School of Architecture College of Business College of Education
College of Engineering College of Liberal Arts College of Nursing
College of Science School of Social Work University College
School of Urban and Public Affairs

School of Architecture

Master of Architecture

Jenniffer J Allgaier John Pathak
Stephen Bundy Jacob Bryant Patton
Christine Anne Cagliostro Julio G Perez
Ernesto J Campos Rumana Razzak
Jose Luis Diaz Joaquin Adrian Reyes
Erin Dossey Aaron Trecartin
Milad Fereshtehnezhad Paul Damian Baca
Armando Garcia Anna Carlton
Garrett Hilbert Inde Liao Eigo
Eric Hudson Keylon Kyle Herrley
Tai Dai Le Joshua Andrew Inge
Carlos Mireles James Jason Mathews
Ali Mojdehi Ashley Perkins
Victor Mozqueda Gabriel Rodriguez


Master of Landscape Architecture

Amber Michelle Davis Hong A Mang
Leonelle Vincia Dsouza Cuiyan Mei
Xiwen Feng Jack Phillips
Yao Lin Alexandra Romero
Nhasala Manandhar Chia-Yin Wu


Bachelor of Science in Architecture

Garet Cade Ammerman Kristy Nicole Pearson
Matthew Peter Braun Daniel Phillip
David W Carlson Thomas Cord Read (M)
Kaitlyn J Cheshier Matthew R Seager
Chris Chrysler Santiago Sierra
Kiri C Cox #Russell L Southard (S)
Samantha R Doughty (M) Sophia Ayana Thomas (C)
Johnny Espino Seiya Tsuzuki
Chance D Heath Meghan M Wolf (C)
Steven Jhoel Hernandez James Derek Brown
Duk-Hwa Jin Morgan A Champine (C)
Bruce Kitchell (C) Cody Scott Connell
Young C Kwon Cayce Taylor Dockstader
Laura A Loyola Marco Antonio Gonzales
Benjamin S Lule Hurtado Matthew Joseph Lopez
Nagyb Manzur (C) Shivani Vinod Patel
Berenice Martinez Jeremy Stewart Roberson
William Thomas Mefferd Reagan B Tyler (M)
Diana Noelle Nivens (C)


Bachelor of Science in Interior Design

Laura Quintero


School of Architecture College of Business College of Education
College of Engineering College of Liberal Arts College of Nursing
College of Science School of Social Work University College
School of Urban and Public Affairs

College of Business

Doctor of Philosophy in Business Administration (Finance)

Han-Sheng Chen Necmettin Alper Gormus
Ehab Abdel-Tawab Abdel-Aziz Yamani


Doctor of Philosophy in Business Administration (Information Systems)

Randall Napier


Doctor of Philosophy in Business Administration (Management)

Pakorn Sujchaphong


Master of Professional Accounting

Emily Beavers Rachel Elyse Newland
Tina Marie Castillo Charles Aaron Wall Jr
Hong Chen Jingxuan Wang
Gregory Garza Michael Brian Wood
Cory Shane McNulty Erica Owens
Monica M Mirea


Master of Science in Accounting

Amanda Dodson Cencelia M Pierre
Kenneth Elliott Whitney Brooke Woods
Paul Hellman Justin Wayne McCoy
Justin G Hunt Paul T Nguyen
Azlina Iqbal Deepak Silwal
Stellie Jackson Ajay Sonalkar
George Karam Valerie Summers
Drew Magneson


Master of Science in Taxation

Matthew Ryan Bussey William Karl Spring
Michael Anthony Haliburton Junghee Zautke
Rino Manfroni Kristie Folsom
Emily Brooke Nickel


Executive Master of Business Administration

Hyunsook Chang Xiaohan Wang
Yu-Hsuan Chang Zhenhui Wang
Yanxia Chen Wencai Zhu
Mario Chioino Jingdong Chai
Ling Chu Chun-Nan Chen
Chuxiong Fang Kaiyuan Chen
Sedrick Fields Chung- Han Cheng
Manouchehr Firouzbakht Hsuan-Jung Chien
Leslie Girkey-Westfall Shu Gao
Brian Groner Pei-Chun Hu
Shu Guo Zheng Li
Brian Heatly Lidan Liu
Bradley Henderson Shimin Liu
Kuotai Huang Ying-Chun Liu
Peter Johns Jie Shao
Crystal King Yu Shi
Jun Kong Yuan Tao
Lujiang Lan Te-Wei Tsun
An Liu Shuai Wang
Susan Merrill Wei Xu
Andrew Pudduck Jianjuan Zhang
Yong Qian
David Saenz
Vasudevan Sampath
Flavio Santos
Rebecca Sinclair
Brian Smith
Hsiu-Lien Tan
Marco Valle
Kelly Varonfakis
Cheng-Chuan Wang


Master of Business Administration

Eric Adams Joseph Kendon Sleasman
Salman Khan Afridi Jody Christopher Smith
Katherine Allen Christine Elizabeth Spaulding
Victoria Jean Anderson Meghan Spencer
Tara Bamburg Sunil Subeydhi
Charlotte Louise Banks Kunal Suri
Robert John Bell Vijay Naranji Thakkar
Jessica Bello Albert Thomas II
Priyamvada Bhalerao Reginald Dwayne Trotter
Parin Jayesh Bhimani Chasity Chantelle Turner
Kristin Blackmar Abhilasha Uppal
Thomas Blasucci Ngoc Nhat Vi
Rebecca K Brosseau James Abraham Vincent
Brian Burke Kolby Walke
Sara Kay Carpenter Jonathan Jeffrey Wells
Alfred L Cartman III Perry Glenn Wester
Kirsten Stover Cessna Samuel Zachary Willett
Xiaoyun Chen Nancy Willson
Bryte Abraham Charity Wilson
Ryann Clark Kevin Noel Wright
Bradley Eugene Coleman Garrett Palani Yuen
J Jason Daniel Charles DeElena
Jada Davis Ghenwa Majed El Hajj Sleiman
James Dearman Michael van de Venter
Kelly Anna Dees Emiliann Bachelor
Kurtis J Dixon Chance Barrett
Donald Dowie Varun Bharathi Veeraraghavan
Nnenna April Eke Jacob Charles Bowland
David Matthew Farris Nathan Christopher Brandt
Summer Ford Elizabeth Brown
Patrick Michael Frantum Jeffrey C Chen
Christian Bernhard Fritz Giang Tat Truong Chung
Leslie Jo Ann Garrett Kristen Marie Ciba
Nilava Ghosh Shweta Darbari
Albert Noah Gonzales James Lawrence Douglas Jr
James R Greer Momin Farooq
Nathan Gressett Whitney Rice
Steffan C Guest David Alan Frye
Jennifer Sun Han Justin Gassett
Flor Emily Hernandez Benjamin Mammen George
Sarah Martinez Stan Bradford Gover
Ana-Alicia Horn Jessica Key
Brian Kenneth Hudson Hyunil Ham
Jamie Don Hutchinson Khira Harris
Linh Huynh Justin D Hix
Darakhshan Khan Clinton Hoover
Charles Kilgore Clinton Alaric Hopkins
Myoung H Kim Michelle Tswei Chen Hsia
Raina Kuchar June San Lam
Benson P Kurian Ariel Lara
Noah Labhart Tanya LeBlanc
Nicholas Lamarre Rachel Leonard
Traci Gail Lawrence Sharon Kathleen Lurton
Keith Douglas Livernois Vinod Andrew Madavaraj
Matthew Loeb Laurie Michelle Martinez
Patrick F Logue Ann Martini
Li-Yuan Lu Valerie Ann McDonald
Randy Martin Ryan Paul McElwain
Kathleen Victoria McClung Crystal L Miles
Carlos J Medina Brent Richard Miller
Riddhi M Mehta Aaron S Mobley
Zachary Charles Motley Jay Monk
Sean Thomas Mullagan Heather B Morris
Phillip Matthew Muniz Marcus Gerald Myers
Ryan Nelson Kyle Allen Newton
Khoa Nguyen Phillip Michael Oliver
Austin T Nichols Benjamin Osei
Anuj Parikh Alkeshkumar Patel
Kristina Pascual Lockhart Edmund L Perry
Hiren R Patel Thao Phan
Nakul Patel Lauren Pool
Celyna M Pedraza Shouvik Pradhan
Geoffrey H Pink Kunal Jaydev Raja
Sadia Piprawala Antonio Ramirez Jr
Mitesh Surendrasingh Rajput Nancy Reyes
Ernesto Alfredo Ramirez Raul Rosales Jr
Peter Anthony Ramos Surupa Sen
Massala Reffell Stephanie A Shaner
Cass Roberts Chien-Te Shih
Willy Rutayisire Jamie Rene’ Sumner
Michael Wesley Sanders Brandon Trice
Matthew S Schierlman Anthony Tucker
Kristina Pascual Everett D Walker
Chun-Fu Shih Nikole White
Kenneth Ryan Singleton David Jeremiah Shepherd


Online Master of Business Administration

Frederick William Hurford Greg Emerson
Jonathan Charles Phillips Coleman Skinner
Jerry David Sandoval Tanzleda Vinnett


Master of Arts in Economics

Rafal Bronislaw Czajkowski Abdulkerim Yesuf
Abderrahmane Ryad Iles Sunil Kumar Bajagain
Myoung H Kim Christopher Matthew Coffman
Robert Wesley Myrick Alexandre Filipe Karkle
Anthony Tucker Mikhail Rovaev
Mark Wallace Brandon Vanderford


Master of Sciebnce in Quantitative Finance

James R Greer Yuanyuan Zhuang
Yu-Ling Chen Wanchen Wu


Master of Science in Real Estate

Coy Blevins Sean Michael Reardon
Victoria Bronner Timothy Jan Roggen
Wayne Day James David Teel
Troy Allen Engelke Albert Thomas II
Geraldetta R Lovelace Brandy L O’Quinn
Dustin Kyle McCarty Coy Blevins
Richard William Noel Louis R Burns
Onwuchekwa Uchenna Matthew Tyler Patterson
Arien Ramsire


Master of Science in Health Care Administration

Isir Abdi

Shireen Ambersley
Shireen Ambersley Samir Khan Babar
Kunjena Andualem Anila Nanji Bhai
Martha C Beary Michelle Blake
Sierra Berto Benjamin S Boyd
Victoria Chabolla Patricia Wade Brackens
Cyrus Sharukh Cooper Carl Tony Burgess
Laura M Corbin Thomas Dausch
Tequilla Tomarian Warner Course Ekaete Akpan Ekam
Charles DeElena Bayoumy N Elnady
Victoria Doby George Dallas Faulkner IV
Joanna Veronica Espinoza Kimberly Ilene Frye
Carrin Lynne Near Feagins Melisa Garcia-Cook
Rena R Floyd Colleen Marie Harris
Tara Walker Good Colt Hatcher
Ron Stuart Goodstein Sheeba Ann Kuriakose
Terena Dawn Horton Demetris LeShawn McDowell
Md Sarowar Hossain Shaylon Montgomery
Lola Bilikisu Jaji Lacey Morrison
Preethi Kembhavi Beverly D Norris
Patrick Kemboi Victoria Atinuke Odewunmi
Monica Keskar Anuj Parikh
Crystal Lofton Angela Gayle Pruitt
Jacinta Makura Daniel Joel Simon
Sahba Moshtaghfard Sneh Singh
Steven Neal Jedidiah Stratton
Nancy Nyanchoga Whitney Thorpe
Kellye Michelle Stephens Vinaya Waghmare
Jennifer M Peterson Kevin Noel Wright
Mariam Tabaei  


Master of Science in Information Systems

Nidhi Ingle Husni Samara
Mark Richard Grasmick


Master of Science in Human Resource Management

Afshan Jabeen Khatoon David Everett Curtis Jr
Anita Krishnan Jacqueline D Moody
Premalatha Muthuganapathy Caleb Roberson


Master of Science in Marketing Research

Jayani Karecha


Master of Science in International Business (French)

Marouane Ahdeid


Master of Science in International Business (German)

Christina Arnold


Master of Science in International Business (Spanish)

Craig L Bruce Veronica Johanna Pacheco
David Carbajal Renan A Palma
Slade D Cornelson Sandra L Reyes
Nelson V Favela Esteban Romero
Amber Monique Ferguson Cynthia Sauceda
Ornella Zoe Ganoza Hannah Rose Scott
Abigail Hernandez Ana I Valdes Moeller
Sydney R Johnson John William Whitten
Jose Florencio Lara Maria D Valverde


Bachelor of Business Administration in Accounting

Matthew Anthony Aelvoet Brittany Pleska
Angela M Alvarado (C) Awanish Kumar Regmi
Anil Baidar (C) Sean Shrestha
Donald Eugene Baity Deep Narayan Singh
Peter Nathanael Belfi (C) Samuel Donovan Stewart
Theodore Robert Biven Imran Suhail
Colby Conrad Corbett Dalan Thi Thai
Camtu Ngoc Dang Linh Hoang Tran
Steven Viet Dang Quang Duy Tran
Ryan T Dewberry Gregory Alan Tuttle
Neda Tatiana Fritz Collin Chuck Vardhanabhuti (C)
†Alix S Gandhi Soyya Nichole Vinita
Christopher Darrell Horn Li Wang (S)
Mashruba Hossain Victor Zavala
Elliot J Howard Nathan Anthony Beck
Kenny K Huynh Alexis Nicole Branch
Rachel E Jones (M) Jesus Art Coronado
Nelisha Khadka Armando Garcia
Michael O Kolaghassi Nan Ha
Pemba Tshering Lama Aaron Longoria
Leonard Lee Rabina Maharjan
Roberto Rivas Luna Elvis Sifredo Maldonado
Gabriel F Magana Lien H Ngo
Sarad Krishna Manandhar Hestia M Nguyen
Rino Manfroni (S) Nam K Nguyen
Andrew V Mao Paul T Nguyen (C)
Paul Albert Markuson Brenda I Padilla
Michelle Martinez Jinsoo Park
Richard Vincent Matyiku Sim Pradhan (M)
Chul Hun Nam Otilia Claudia Pragay (M)
Duy Van Nguyen (C) Amie I Ramirez
Joseph Edward Nors Esmeralda Ramirez
Ashley Nichole O’Connor Shalyn Jade Redding (M)
Linda K Ogaja Ashley R Salas
Hien L Phan †Shalaka Ravish Sanil
Nirajan Shrestha Neng Fan Sun (C)
Upesh Shrestha Daryll Nathaniel Thompson
Michael Joseph Silvestri Cassie Nicole Vacante
†*Deepak Silwal (S) Rodrigo Yescas


Bachelor of Science in Accounting

Ayodeji O Adebayo Jay Himal Pant
Mandy O Boxill (C) Derek John Pfeifer
Cindy Z Cerda Dana A Sebita
Kierra S David Mark Daniel Thompson (C)
*Alnawaz Devani (M) Hoai My Trang
Vi Kim Dinh (M) Melanie Joy Williams
Brook Andrew Fowler (C) Jong Myung Woo
Ria Hassan Courtney N Alvarado
Justin Grady Hunt (C) Jessica Joan Dalton
Gina L Jackson Yousef A Hajmahmoud
Derek W Jensen *Gladys A Kouadio
Jane N Kariuki (C) Justin Wayne McCoy (M)
Emily Moscoso (M) Chudie F Megwa


Bachelor of Arts in Economics

Michael A Blakely Mindaugas Celedinas
Bianca C Sauls (C)


Bachelor of Business Administration in Economics

Kristopher Baker Larry Woodfin Wilson (C)
John Albert Van (C)


Bachelor of Science in Economics

Christopher Lee Barnett †Tanvir Osman (S)
Russell Dean Bills Jaime Andres Rodriguez
Zachary Wallace Braff Jennifer Lynne Salts
Jacob G Burkholder (S) Clayton Mark Smith
Zhaoyi Christopher Chen (S) Michael Charles Stein
Esteban Jose Duran William Daniel Tillman (M)
Christopher Michael Gerads Yoko Tsutsuki
David Alejandro Gonzalez Samantha Lee Ward
Kyle A Hinther Brandon A Watts
Harold Hunter Michael H Wesley
Nipunika Nasir Kazi Dorian Gjini
Todd Joseph Kelley Clinton S Kimberlin (C)
Thompson Duo Kermah Adam Michael Kornblum
Phil B Lijauco Vinh H Le
Dorothy Sui Ming Ma Zlati Matushev
Michelline Marie Malley Matthew William Proctor
Anthony Meredith Dan E Ray
Brice E Nicks Sean H Turner


Master of Business Administration in Finance

Monica Adhikari Hal Everett Rutledge
David Anderson (C) Omid Sajjadi
Kelvin Brent Bailey Abdoulie Saye
Alvee S Bhuiyan (S) David Jeremiah Shepherd (C)
Tara Bamburg Dongheon Shin
Yesenia Castillo Deewa Shrestha
Julie T Chau Sabi Shrestha
Steven Joseph Coleman †Sandy Sichanh
Carlos R Cooper Salim Hamid Sindi
Courtney L Cox (S) Taurean R Singh
Huy Douglas Dao Gabrielle Solis
Roselba Davis Daniel D Son
Bomboma Douti #Michael Spencer (M)
Quynh H Duong Alisha Jenna Todd
†Laura C Espinosa Christopher Anthony Todd Jr
Christian A Fernandez (C) William H Todd
Madison Franz Ducanh Tran
Gloria Garcia (C) Oanh Thu Tran
James Aaron Germany Thao Thi Thanh Tran
Edgardo Gonzalez Alphonse Binyanga Tshiteya
Esmeralda Guerrero Kilisitina T Vaituulala (C)
Taylor Ryan Harris Bryan Vy
Dalila Herac (M) David Joseph Warehime
Francisco X Hernandez †*Matthew Joel Watabe (M)
Rosana Janeth Herrera Alexandria D Wright
Jonathan Lee Hoang Kolotyolo Kafolo Yeo
Eduardo Lexardy Huerta Joel Yun
Brenda Jaime Richard Shi Zheng
Salim Jivani (C) Jason S Abel
Jazzlynn Chanel Johnson Denise Michelle Anderson (M)
Gloria Ruhana Kalinga Nisha B Avlani
Hassan Kamran (M) Brian R Burrows (S)
Benedict Keingatti James C Cleveland
Jeremy Alan Kofler Richard Ryan Crain
Trung Hoang Le (C) Lam Anh Ngoc Dang (M)
†Ethan D Linker (M) Ahsen Shahid Jaffery
Michael S Longoria Charanjit Kaur
John Bryan Loy Adnan Dan Khankarli (M)
Antony Mbugua Marima Lacey Alexandra Nixon
Natalia Mayuk Gregory Keith Owen
Brian Vincent McMahon Karina Pausaite
Cary J Miller (S) Om Prakash Ray
Frank W Muchugia Yoon Sung Roh
Sarah C Naron †Harrison Radford Salter (M)
Minh Le Ngo (C) Karen L Shaw
Tram Ngoc Nguyen Dan Micheal Smith
Christine Awuor Omollo Christopher Adam Streebin
Randy Hyun Il Pak Caitlin Joy Stufflebeme
Louisa Pena Clayton Michael Suitt (C)
Ofelia I Perez Neng Fan Sun (C)
Mark S Picca (C) Bryan Tran
Victor L Price John David Welsch
Xue Feng Qin Amanda Jo Wilkerson
Christopher Suerte Ramirez Stacie Elizabeth Winters
Judy Roper Daniel Worobiec
Jesse Rubio Dalhaie Yun (C)


Bachelor of Business Administration in Real Estate

Jamie Cahoon Chermel (C) Kimberly R Tushim (S)
Sierra N Clark Alina A Tverdova (C)
Brian S Martin Steven Alexander Versland (C)
Peter Andrew Samuelson (M) Dustin Wayne White
Carlos I Tapia


Bachelor of Business Administration in Information Systems

Fayez Abdullah Alenazi Ly Nguyen (S)
James Michael Chadwick Daniel Petropoullakis
Javier Llamas Dominguez Andrea Marie Valdez
Nathan Alan Emmons Saima Gulzar
Muhammad Kashan Mirza Modou Sowe
MD Golam Mortuza


Bachelor of Business Administration in Operations Management

Chelsea Elizabeth Alexander Matthew Lewis McWethy
Kathryn M Burgett Isaias Angel Morales
Sarah Anne Charter Handerson Hieu Nguyen
Lauren Amber Johnson Rochelle C Nyatoro
Ronnie Khou Thomas Hewitt
Denis M Kivuthi Kimberly Ann Reno


Bachelor of Science in Information Systems

Joshua A Alcalan Kevin Joshua Whitley
Dinesh Amagai (C) Jamal M Williams
Al’A Lutfi Ayyoub James Andrew Wiseman (C)
Tiffany L Gale Ronald Edward Campbell
Justin R Guerrero Marvin Kin Chan
Heather Nicole Honeywell Hieu Duy Dao
Tiffany D Horne Doris I Gammenthaler-Vivero (C)
Shawn Cedric Jaffee John Liberato Griffing
Aziz Khozema Kapadia Tom Casey Horn
Anup Karki Jonathon Hua
Cynthia Michelle Kennedy Shail Kartikeya Majmudar
Brandon Leo Lang Justin A Medley
Salvador Lazo-Barrientes Daniel Neil Myers
Chenda Lengh (C) Justin M Patzig
Nena Elaine Millsap Alexander G Pruitt
Jose Juan Moreno Saugat Rajwar
Long T Nguyen Kyle Robert Salter
Tod M Pfaffenberger Christopher Justo Serrano (M)
Philip Daniel Session Deven Thrivikraman
Sean Charles Shriver (S) Tsai Tran
Viet Quoc Ta Albert Thekkepeedik Varghese
Aric Matthew Turner Nicholas Aaron Ward (M)
Steven Weeks  


Bachelor of Business Administration in Management

Khiry Jamal Abdullah Nga N Nguyen (C)
Ada Marissa Acosta Nghia M Nguyen (C)
Marwa Al Kubisi Si Nguyen
Maram Almubarak Luz M Nieto
Cristian D Arbaiza Courtney Cathleen Nistler (S)
Cynthia Arellano Andrew Park
Jaime Cameron Arispe James Jefferson Parker
Abby Aubrey (M) Denisha S Patel
Sean Patricia Bailey Metel M Patel
Evelynn J Bellavie Kathryn Lee Price
Trevor M Beuerlein Alexis Guadalupe Rivas
Brent Preston Binkley Gregory Franklin Rowe
Leah Danielle Boswell Margarita Saldana
Joshua A Boyd (C) Sunny Sayyaparaju
Andrew Tyler Bredow (M) Matthew James Schoenborn
Sunny Brewer Jose A Segovia
Arman P Burns Alicia R Shaffer (S)
Joshua R Burton Michael Hudson Shields
David A Calvo Leonam R Slagle
Berthalicia Carreon Christopher Grady Smith
Shavela J Carson Saumya Srivastava
Timathy James Castillo An Hoang Tran
Gabriel Paul Chappell Patricia G Trulu
Christopher Rogers Clifton Rondal J Uhl
Alyson Denise Cline Pedro Alexis Vergara
Alyssa Daniel (M) Soyya Nichole Vinita
Shae P Davis (C) James R Watson
Sara K Deiss Caleb Whitson
Carlos R Del Campo April Elizabeth Wilkerson
Michael Scott Dellinger Angela R Williams
Matthew Carlo DelRio Kennedy Lane Winn
Heather Elizabeth Drake Akihiro Yamada
Nathanael J Eden Cristina Yanez
Jacob A Edwards Joseph Hunter Zeppa
Josh Joseph Engel Melissa Zeqiri
Peter W Fitch (M) Christopher Don Aaron
Alyssa N Grooms (S) Ihab A Abdel-Qader
Juan Angel Guerrero Puneet Agarwal
Matthew Christopher Guyer Mayra Alejandra Becerra
Jasmine Dominique Hawthorne Meredith K Brummer
Marisol Hernandez Barri S Buehre (S)
Adam Bernard Hirst Michael Blake Chapman
Kara Dawn Hoekstra Mindy P Chen
Asha Loraine Jenkins Charles Eugene Comstock
Brandon M Johnson Kathleen Nicole Dunlap
†Destiny Shae Johnson Jeremy Ryan Favors
Spencer K Jones Astrid C Garcia
Ali Kabani John-Paul Gonzales
David B Kliever Christopher Michael Handy
Brandi Gail Kohl Jadie Lorraine Huber
Parisnicole Law (S) Kevin Hurh
Loan P Le Jeffrey L Kamprath
Scott D Lehman Jobin Kuruvilla
Ya-Ying Lin Andrew Steven Latham (M)
Edgar E Maldonado Grant A Lochridge
Brandon Marks (M) Jovani Lopez
Kyle Nicholas Martin Courtney Lowe
Argelio Martinez Amber Nicole Mach
Dorothy Jane Martinez Douglas Earl Manners
Flor I Martinez Austin Blake Meadows
Jose G Martinez Shawn A Mutchler
Jamil J Matheus Rhett Colin Noland
†Kim Ieng Meas Annie Louise Rafter
Preston Jacob Merritt Faisal Shoaib
Diana Monzerath Moreno Chaz Ramon Simmons
Jason Wayne Morrison Ariza Sisavath
Marge Motwani Nikhil Venugopal Sreekanth
Tasharra A Nance Brittany S Vernon
Eddie Naranja Kari Michelle Wilson
Umar Naseem Jessica Dane Winsett
Candice Ibhade Negbenebor  


Bachelor of Business Administration in Marketing

Carlos Alanis Matthew Jon Novotny
Ghalia Alim Sergio Reyes
Jessica Leanna Alvear Carlene A Rich
Suganth K Baskaran Angela Renae Rickert
Bethany Sloan Burkett Steven Andrew Robbins
Zachary A Crocker Ivan Manuel Rodriguez
Avery Anna De Sostoa Jonathan D Rosas
Jonas Broc Deaton Aidee Sanchez
Okiemute Ebiai Linh My Tran
James E Flowers Thanh K Tran (C)
Matthew Christopher Guyer Norma Patricia Trejo
Mariana K Hernandez Phillip L Truong
Allison Marie Homer (M) Skyler A Wetzold
Breanne Michelle Hughes Jena M Williams (C)
Brandon G Johnson Adrian Nicholas Zaporozan
Jessica Kang Aderenike O Adebimpe
Joanna Renee Kerbs (M) Shayla Reiana Bacchus
Yodit A Kidane Enerida Becerra
Zachary Allen Kinder Christopher D Brewer
Xavier D Krone Lacey Anne Cook
William Lackey Rachael Lea Habib
Jacqueline C Langston Sergio Lopez
Steven P Lemmon Justin C Meissner
Brady Charles Lutz Amy Susan Reeder
Sherryl M Mathew Swetha Shankar
Matthew Douglas McCoy Cody Aaron Traweek
Susan A Noureddine Ryan M Watson


School of Architecture College of Business College of Education
College of Engineering College of Liberal Arts College of Nursing
College of Science School of Social Work University College
School of Urban and Public Affairs

College of Education

Doctor of Philosophy in Educational Leadership

Steven Bourgeois Holly Nicole Bishop
Diane H Bunker Ramona Lowe
Jeffrey Neil Mishoe Charles Rowett
Jennifer Parvin


Master of Education in Curriculum and Instruction

Sandy Poy Aguilar Mary Payton
Saleh Mused Saleh Alhassan Veronica Pelton
Sania Ali Barbara Ann Perkins
Rosina Angela Allen Stephanie Kathleen Phipps
Windy Rey Alvarado Tanya Denise Pittman
Hannah E Anderson Delila Pleasant
Jill Deanne Utsinger Anderson Laura Poochigian
Derek Bailey Melissa Louise Poston
Laurie Balsano Krisann Kaska Price
Felomina Gawec Bangsalud Raul Ramirez
Marla Barkman Shandra Monique Ramos
Sally Barnard Karen Russell Recarte
Blaire A Beaty Tiffany Reed Hough
Lisa Benjamin Aaron Reynolds
Kimberly Bentley Colleen Reynolds
Adrian Bidulescu Lacey Roberson
Barry Blair Jamie Hagler Parker
Maria Theresa Blake Misun Derouin Robinson
Sheila Colleen Bliss Teresa Runion
Jessica Boswell Rhonda Michele Saines-Oyakhire
Amanda Christine Bowles Melissa Salbato
Robyn Laura Brackney Sarah Saxton
Christina Brewer Lauren Schepp
Richard Lee Briley Katherine Schifter
James Alan Brown Charissa Scott
Misty Brown Mary Jo Grace Sedon
Tilisha H Brown Elizabeth Shaw
Brittany Bumgarner Leslie D Shemdoe
Casey Burnett Stacey Simonek Anderson
Treesha Burright Susan Niezgodski Smith
Carlos Calderon Irene Sotelo
Julie Carreon Karen Stanley
Millie Jeanine Carroll Myriame Steep
Shawna Casey Amy Stone
Heather Marie Chavez Kelli Elizabeth Poncy
Mary Christopher Teresa Takak
Dawn Clary Keith Talbert
Kristina Cobler Farishn Kai Tatum
Courtney Cochran Kristen Taylor
Sarah Coker Tomeka Flowers Thompson
Deeanne Lumley Cole Sarah Torres
Samantha Collins Amanda S Vandeventer
Lisa Collins-Liss Larry T Veal Jr
Michael Combs Valerie Garza Villanueva
Jared Brian Cooper Reginald Walker
Sue Ann Cooper Tara Walker
Paula McKee Corbett Brandii White
Emily Ilene Courcier Valerie Denise Whitehead
Lynda Darlene Cox Janaye Chanelle Wideman
Stacey Alfred Teresa Marie Williams
Helen Renee Creekmore Araceli Tenorio Williamson
Michele Creswell Jed Allen Wilshire
Kasaundra F Cross Ashley Dawn Wilson
Vanessa Balke Cunningham Cristina Trevino Wright
Katherine R Dearing Pamela Kay York
Kelli Debrine Tara Gayle Zappe
Pablo Deleon Alexondria M Zeigler
Maria Teresa Donohoe Adrian Zermeno
Laura Ann Kardaras Dorsett Claudia Zornosa
Penney Dustman Lucila Zornosa-Sanchez
Jody Dykes Corey Allen
Jenifer Margaret Eaves Dexie Mae Baculio
Christopher Edwards Regina Barron
Jonathan Edwards Erly Duave Buena
Julie Ellis Amber D Buescher
Eric Joseph Enriquez Martin Hernandez Calderon Sr
Loree DeLys Evans Jennifer Marie Casas
Philena J Farmer Ma Josette Perez Castro
Maureen Bliss Finley Amanda Jean Conroy
Cynthia Fisher Dustin Crowder
Diane Flores Leslee Debruin
Alicia Denae Fowler Carolyn Bogusky DiFeo
Shari Denise Schreffler Ganske Mrs Charryse Janae Law
Arlene Garcia Darcy Edgar
Theresa L Garcia Jodie L Fesh
Teri Ivey Gehring Cassandra Galvan
DeAndra Golden Angela Garza
Ana Gomez-Morris Leila Gibson
Mandie Haag Michael Gibson
Joretta Densman Haas Zena Gipson
Jennifer Hall Jennifer Taryn Goulding
Lisa C Haney Sabahat Fatima Gulam
Sheryl Hanks Patrick Ryan Haney
Taryn Hansen Patricia Lynn Hebert
Theresa Hart Chrisdya S Houston
Dianna Hellenguard Laryssa Hunter
Amanda Rose Hernandez Jami Hutcherson
Jose Enrique Hernandez Jessica Jeffreys
Monica Herrera-Rivero Freddie Johnson
Darlene Annette Hewitt Leslie Johnson
Maci Holloway Lisa Mary Johnson
Janet D Holmes Karen Hansen Kelley
Deanna Stubbs Ivy Kristen Klatt
Amy Johnson Kim Kubosumi
Tiffany L Johnson Gabriel Lambert
Heather Harvey-Jones Frederick Lancaster
Rhonda Gail Jones Christine Larson
Theresa E Jones Fernando A Lemus
Elizabeth K Kearney Kathleen Linehan
Derek Keating Diana M Maiorca
Erika Kelley Leslie Ann Mathews
Kristina Lynne Kintz Saman Mattoo
Amanda Kay Kubin Kathleen McCarty
Lisa Lee Amanda West McGee
Kari Leibel Jamie Michler
Sara Victoria Lininger Marilyn Monroe
Jasmine Ruby Lok Myesia Oni Morrison
Katy Suzanne Lynch Sherqueena Myles
Sabrina S Madison Beverly Andrus Pointer
Tracey Majek Rachel A Quirello
James J Markey III Sandra Rahmaty
Jan Martinez Monica Ann Revette
Lisa McCabe Lee-Ann Rojas
Anne Kelly McCarthy Sergio Romero
Kristin Wilson McHenry Laura Ruscetta
Denise Mendoza Nicole Sailors
Cynthia Torres Mingus Sara Isabel Sanchez
Alma Rosa Moreno Geronimo Rolando Santos
Marva Yvette Murphy Kristi Sartor
Aris Michelle Musa Kari Reyes Smetana
Vincent Thai Nguyen Michelle Catherine Sparks
Terri Dulin Nichols Robert Sparks
Andrea Marie Nieto Cynthia Stone
Erin Halter Juliane Cornelius Sullivan
Stacy Lynn Holbrook Olson John Thomas
Kelly Elizabeth Onofre Judy Thomas
Kelsey Lynn Paeth Michael Kenneth Tucci
Heather Palumbo Marsha Joseph
Christie Ann Panno Jessica Williams
David Brook Park Amy Jean Wolff
Douglas W Paulson  


Master of Education in Teaching

Ivonne Oralia Kieffer Bradley Bowen
Katherine C Przeworski Kimia Noelle Golestaneh
Lauren Alexandra Sable Terry Nuhn
Lori C Stewart Steven A Sim


Master of Education in Eductional Leadership and Policy Studies

Ebelechukwu Agu Leticia Aguilar
Albert H Archuleta Jr Brenda Gale Allen
Jessica Jean Ash Harold Anderson
Allison L Bailey Vaughn W Anderson
Natalie Ann Baker Katie Elizabeth Borrello
Tony Ray Barrett Marcie Mittel Beck
Graham Bartlett Laini A Bernard
James W Bennett III Derrick Blaylock
Tarmica Nicole Berry Kelley Marie Brege
Cynthia Kay Anderson-Bishop Baldwin Ricardo Brown
Kelley Blakney Robert Brown
Beatrice Blaylock Robert E Bruce
Stephanie Anne Bonebrake Mary Anice Coe
Remika Anita Bowie Katherine Corson
Bethany Bradley Andrea M Cox
Garrett L Brown Carolyn Marie Cox
Stacy Doreen Brown Mary Catherine Czajkowski
Matthew Brunk Melissa Judith Delgado Vilches
Jennifer S Burkett Lauren McAdams Dellert
Daniel Callaway Burnham Barbara Ann Domenzain
Michael J Callahan III Brandon W Douglas
Carmen Carey Rodney Jerome DuBose
Karla Lynette Carter David E Eckles
Daniel Joseph Cates Dawn Hare
Corey Clingan Ashley Falls
Jonathan Colon Karelyn Foley
Sammy James Covey Jr Kerry Edward Gallagher
Mitchell A Cumings Amanda Danielle Gomez
Alison Davis Iliana Gonzalez
Elizabeth Ann Davis Jennifer Guajardo
Michael Deloach Jr Sherry Faye Gasaway Guidry
Christina Dobson Diana Deeter Hale
Lea Dovie Dodson Kaye Donnelle Hancock
Joyce Dominguez Tonyette M Harris
Sara Drischler Kelly Hayes
Wendy Durant Veronica A Herrera
Kymberly Faith Edds Cecilia Hillman
Justin Tre’van Edwards Rene Hinojosa
Lindsay Elliott Linda Hoppas
Jessica Ann Erwin William Ty Hudson
John Robert Falco Jr Daniel Jaquez
Zachariah Freed Julie Jernigan
Cynthia Parish Furr Andreia Johnson
Andy Garza Will Johnson
Esther Gaytan Coretta Smith Kimble
Morris E Goldade Benjamin W Kimbrough
Melanie Gonzales Danette Wallace Kirvin
Matthew Alan Good Lori Hamilton Lane
Junita Hall Michael David Lawton
Melissa Hammond Wendy Christy Lee
Kathy Hayman Bobbi Levine
Dennis Hearn Sabrina Long
Amy Dunne Henderson Kellie Macklin-Hall
Douglas Anthony Hes Lee E Manning
Tiahesha Hill Natalie Martin Bauerkemper
Craig Scott Hinkle Mandi Matricardi
Christie Corinne Barrick Darren Matthew McDaniel
Timothy R Hood Daniel Paul McGraner
Helen Hubert Jessica McNeal Johnson
Ginny Elizabeth Janak Albert Menifield
Boby George John Amy Merrill
Jonathan Payton Shawna Messina
Helene Kocis Michelle Montalvo
Kia Lee Steven M Moore
Bridget Lighthall Julie Moynihan
James K Lindeman III Courtney Murphy
Dorsey Kent Long Edward Roy Murray
Aurora Lopez Patricia Marie Nieto
Eric Wegmann Manuel Sr Monica Salazar Ordaz
Alicia Gayle Marshall Deborah Owen
Lee Greene Martello Tina Renae Palasota
Michael Joseph Martello Michael L Palmieri
Melissa Ann Martin Misty Lynn Laurence Patureau
Sandra Martinez Jose Luis Perez
Marjorie Mathews Polly Crowl Pooler
Kenya A Mitchell Michael Anthony Posey
Erin Michelle Montgomery Tiffany Price
Charles Tim Moore Kourtney Ragsdale
Jon C Morey Maria Rivera Vazquez
Erin Elizabeth Moureau Maria Zelda Rocha
Fredric Alan Navarre Marjorie Rolston
Jesse L Newton Nicole Schmatolla
Jenifer Noyes Laurie G Semple
Aiesha K Odutayo Pamela Sherow-Lee
Olayinka Kofoworola Moore-Ojo Crystal Diane Siegert
Ericka Marie Olivarez Josiah Michel Silva
Lourdes Ordonez Brett A L Simien
Jose F Orozco Lakendra Ann Simon
Aarti C Parbhu Angel Sitiriche
Edward Pate Amber C Smith
Sital Magan Patel Laura Anne Stasney
Latishia Ptomey Shannon Swayne
Claudia Aracelis Ramos-Landaeta Melinda Cuellar Teer
Damon Lawrence Rayburn Sean Teter
Lyndsey Reed Veronica Thibideaux
Charles Michael Reslinger Sharri Thomas-Weaver
Racine Reza Sarah Elizabeth Thornton
Joshua Rhine Gloria Davis Towner
James Max Riske Jr Laura Trubilowicz
Rondell Royton Rodney Megan Tyler
Joel Caleb Rodriguez Silvia Valencia-Thurmond
Evelyn Rolon Cristina Valladares
Cynthia Roy Tomell Walton
Diana Saucedo Larson Washington
Tishna K Sauerhoff Sarah Earls Wason
Grace Schlickeisen Brandi Taylor Watkins
Matthew Schultz Blaine Wesley Watson
Marianna Villanueva Sepulveda Adam Hobdy Weiss
Tracey Elizabeth Shaw Adam Woodward
Bill Simolaridis Edward Charles Woolcock
Kelly Gerette Freed Schawn Marie Wreden
Jennifer Sorrells Leticia V Yanez
James Lee Stevens Edith Zuniga
John T Story  
Gary Taylor  
Shana Tamia Taylor  
John Tedford  
Holly Seager Tew  
Kimberly Thibeaux  
Bradley Thompson  
Doyce E Williams Thompson  
Emily Kyle Thompson  
Christopher Tyre  
Dianna Walsh Smoot  
Victoria Dawn Webster  
Kevin Wesley  
Amanda Whitten  
Katherine Winzer  
Jason Wyatt  
Melanie Dawn Yocom  
K’rin Reene Young  
Robin Renee Young  


Master of Science in Exercise Science

Fred Mckee Amanda Michelle Martinez
Matthew James Pestinger Michelle Denise Stellato
Yi-Fang Lee Kalen Jeremy Vespoli


Bachelor of Arts in Interdisciplinary Studies

Maria B Iversen Perla H Zamora (C)
Ashley Paige Lovell (C)


Bachelor of Science in Interdisciplinary Studies

Brianna P Chavez Ashley Nicole Onley (C)
Jolene Katlyn Hobson Andrea B Trowbridge (S)
Jacqueline Jaeger (M) Ashley Niccole Twist
Ashley R Olsen (M) John Williams (C)


Bachelor of Arts in Kinesiology

Joseph Taylor Bobo Lauren Ashley Meyer
Gilbert David Cabrera Lisa Cathleen Osborn
Latrece Yvette Carter-Hill Crystal Brooke Parker
Travis Jay Clark Amanda M Pequeno
Kaylen M Cottongame Patricia L Perry
Jeffrey Daniel Coulter Mitchell L Proctor (C)
Kelsy Dee Daniels (C) Taylor E Roby
Morgan Michelle Davis (M) David Aubrey Rowe
Courtney Nicole Enocksen Candice W Ruiz (C)
Daniel A Francis (M) Randy A Salinas
Jacqueline Raneah Grimmett Christopher Shaun Schwartz
Helmut Wolf Handszer (C) Janay A Thomas
Christopher Nathan Harrison Stevie Carpenter
Whitney R Hartley Rachel E Maurer
Rebecca Lynn Jones Krista Rose Rogers
James C Kennemer  


Bachelor of Science in Athletic Training

Thomas Ray Rhodes Selina D Ruiz


Bachelor of Science in Exercise Science

Eunice Tolu Aderemi Kathleen Jeanette Morel
Kaylen Grace Bolten Kamiah Trenae Moss
Antrece D Brooks Alecia Asha Mukweyi
Brian D Brunet Phuoc Tien Nguyen (S)
Meshach M Buoye Colin Andrew Nover
Jonathan Carrion Emmanuel Nnatuanya Nwobu
Zubair Rafiq Chaudry Brittany N Palumbo
Isaac Kofi-Adu Dankyi Colten R Patton
Stephen C DeLanoit (M) Yen T Pham
Alicia C Evans Daniel Lawrence Phillips
Dynecia Dashun Foley Austin Bradley Pilling
Tara L Frantz (S) Calan Ryan Pritchard
Cliff Dale Gardner Jason Mathew Ramirez
Ricardo Raymond Gomez Anthony R Rene
Nicholas Gabriel Gonzales Dario Denis Saucedo (C)
Anthony David Groom (C) Jason D Spicer
Christopher S Harris Tyler K Story (M)
Brenda Hernandez Ribu M Thomas
Danielle A Hill Melween Varghese
Whitney E Holmans (C) Jennifer Nicole Weaver (C)
Laura Lee Huffstuttler Harwin Wo (C)
Melvin Anthony Ibana Nathan K Barber
Justin L Johnson Malcolm D Chalmers
Jeremy K Joseph (C) Donald Angelo Constantine
Amber L Kunes Anna Claire DeBusk
Jerrod Michael Lindsay Laura N Farah
Charla Jane Little Abumere Iriahoghuan Imoukhuede
Breanna Dawn Longenette (S) Robert Cullen Jones
Dung Quoc Mai Roger Ly Lai
Isaac Benjamin Majors (M) Rebecca Marie Lyne
Justin Malik Lindsey Brooke Putman
Max W Marine Daniel O Rivas
Samantha Danai Maserang Adrienne M Smith
Carolina Medina Brian Charles Zitt


School of Architecture College of Business College of Education
College of Engineering College of Liberal Arts College of Nursing
College of Science School of Social Work University College
School of Urban and Public Affairs

College of Engineering

Doctor of Philosophy in Biomedical Engineering

Zi-Jing Lin Swarup Narayan Dash
James Otieno Nyagilo Vikrant Sharma
Eleanor F Wehner Aniket Sharadrao Wadajkar
Sajal Chirvi Robert Collins Watson


Doctor of Philosophy in Civil Engineering

Said Mohammed Altouqi Seyed Mohammad Razavi
Annaprabha Athappan Richa Karanjekar
Jubair Hossain Prince Albert Nfodzo


Doctor of Philosophy in Computer Engineering

Giacomo Ghidini Umair Sadiq


Doctor of Philosophy in Computer Science

Shahina Ferdous Tummalapalli Sudhamsh Reddy
Dijun Luo Hua Wang


Doctor of Philosophy in Electrical Engineering

Mohammed Ibrahim Kmal Abouheaf Jennie Gloria Abraham
Santhad Chuwongin Muhammed Rasid Pac
Ardasheir Rahman Uday Shankar Tata
Lei Zhu


Doctor of Philosophy in Industrial Engineering

Bancha Ariyajunya Sree Bhupathiraju
Poovich Phaladiganon Vasileios M Drakonakis
Andrea M Graham Pin Kung


Doctor of Philosophy in Material Science and Engineering

Mohammadreza Mehdizadeh Chivarat Muangphat
Qiong Bai Mehmet Eray Erkan
Emil Zin


Doctor of Philosophy in Mechanical Engineering

Yi-Wei Huang Jeong-Pill Ki
Thanuj S Pathapalli Irshad Mohammad


Master of Science in Biomedical Engineering

Bimal Banjara Manikandan Ravi
Sarita Bhetawal Camilo Andres Sanchez Useche
Ankita H Chainani Krishna Shah
Somdutta Chakraborty Sandeep Shah
Jeffrey Daniel Compton Jennifer Swittens
Nilanjana Dutta Samantha Glenn
Indra B Gurung Tejaswi D Kadapure
Bipin Joshi Jayanth Kandukuri
Shashanka Kaphle Vaibhav Arunrao Landge
Pouriska Kivanany Nikhil Pandey
Atoosa Lotfi Christian Bufi Paras
Rahul Madappallath Rahul Radhakrishna Patil
Anuja Pandey Amruta Madhu Pise
Devanshi R Patel Sonia Santimano
Princy K Prasad Sasabindu Tripathy
Varun Kanna Rajendran Pratik Jagdish Yeola


Master of Engineering in Civil Engineering

Varun Rajeshbhai Chheda Ryan Ramsey
Paul Stephen Dossett Joseph Patrick Roberts
Jason Darrell Eady Vidhi Nitin Shah
Corey Fraser Yonas Tanga
Brian Jameson Hoyt Alejandro King Vicencio
Kien Quoc Lam My Victor Kelonye Musasia
Ryan Opgenorth Iskal Shrestha


Master of Science in Civil Engineering

Bhaumi Chaurasia Chandan Venkatesh
Pradip Popatrao Deshmukh Ashley Wilson
Gunther Geovany Garcia Ali Abdullah
Shelly Stamler Hattan Faisal Shakib Ahmed
Ferdous Intaj Meenakshi Gangopadhyay
Noel William Janacek Farzin Maniei
Tushar Joshi Jyoti Ojha
Rahul Manda Anil Kumar Raavi
Vinoth Mohanam Pinit Ruttanaporamakul
Sangit Rauniyar Yogavathani Sivanesan
Hossein Tavakoli  


Master of Science in Computer Engineering

Anderson John Stephen Ratz
Samaya Madhavan Jonathan Spencer
Juan Paramo Vishal Gupta
Arjun Radhakrishnan Raishad Maharaj


Master of Science in Computer Science

Arun Anandagopal Pradeep Raghuwanshi
Anusha Andapally Khandaker Moinur Rahman
Mitali Hemant Bakshi Karun Ramakrishnan
Sujoy Kumar Bhattacharya Sonali Rathod
Nickolas Bielik Raksha Ravishankar
Sundeep Reddy Chukkala Monil Sanghavi
Shrikant Desai Chandeep Singh
Mahesh Raju Deshpande Sai Nihar Tripuramallu
Harsha Doreswamy Sweatha Viswanathan
Subhasish Dutta Chowdhuri Zaher Yacoub
James Matthew Feigel Suganya Chandrasekaran
Siddharth Gangadharappa Subhasish Dutta Chowdhuri
Tanvi Gour Rasool Fakoor
Mahesh Gupta Poornachander Juvvadi
Asheq Hamid Jagadish Satyakanth Reddy Kagitala
Md Monjurul Hasan Denesh Kumar Krishnan Rajaram
Sumanth Meda Jayaprakash Mohammad Samiul Islam
Jaineel Nikhil Mehta Ismat Jahan
Petra B A Moessner Naieem Khan
Ganesh Babu Nelamangala Naga Srinivasa Sriram Lingamallu
Tuan Anh Nguyen Premchandran Mannarkovil Subramanian
Arjun Satish Shekhar Gopi Menon
Umalukshmi Vidyanendh Jijo John Philip
Matthew S Hegedus  


Master of Science in Electrical Engineering

Darshan Suryaprakasa Alagud Shubhi Yadav
Priyadarshini Anjanappa Safwan Ahmed Muneer
Kiran Arthikaje Anahita Davoudi
Vinay Ashi Shivaputrappa Anis Davoudi
Rohit Chandrachud Ravi Gautam
Rowan Dsouza Kushal Kunigal Surya Prakash
Sudeep Prakash Gangavati Arunkumar Kuppuswamy
Veerapratap Ghantasala Gimod Olapurayil
Aditi S Godbole Chirag Mukesh Pandya
Sunil Govardhan Jignesh Kiritbhai Patel
Gaurav Hansda Swanand Vinayak Phadke
Muhammad Haisam Javed Sumedha Phatak
Irfan Amin Kerawalla Sri Anand Sesha Krishna Pochiraju
Poonam Kharwandikar Fnu Prasoondeep
John Robert Konderla Jr Parag Sathe
Anuja Kulkarni Tushar A Saxena
Rohan Nag Kummithe Sai Srinivasan Subramanian
Eugene George Mathew Sai Kalyan Yelike
Sushmita Muthusivam Naieem Khan
Balaji Paladugu Naga Srinivasa Sriram Lingamallu
Maheedhar Paladugu Premchandran Mannarkovil Subramanian
Vaibhav Uday Patankar Shekhar Gopi Menon
Varun Pendyala Jijo John Philip
Subrahmanya Ramaswamy Manan Gaurang Shah
Gopal Sarkar Osama Siddiqui
Rohit Vivek Sawkar Amee Ghanshyam Solanki
Darshankumar Dilipkumar Shah Rahul Kamlesh Vira


Master of Engineering in Industrial Engineering

Mohammad Saiful Islam  


Master of Science in Engineering Management

Thomas W Hawkins Kehinde F Osiyoye
Kelly Murillo Jaime Cardona
Jirachaya Namboonmee  


Master of Science in Industrial Engineering

Salman Ahmad Aditya Krishnan Narasimhan
Majid Ahmadi Wei-Te Niou
Chinmay M Aney Rahul Ravi
Md Mejbauddin Chowdhury Krunal Nikhilbhai Shah
Riddham Maheshbhai Desai Bharat Venugopal
Hamid Ghoraishi Ahmad Nahhas
William Karashin Kalyn Taylor Panizo
Harshad Khanolkar  


Master of Science in Logistics

Yu Xiang Jiahong Ma
Songhee Hong Gardner Danielle Wilson


Master of Science in Systems Engineering

Trevor Jay Bakker Cynthia Mounce
Russell Elliott


Master of Science in Materials Science and Engineering

Sujay Bagi Pradip Sairam Pichumani
Venkatesh Majji Amir Salehi
Aida Mehdinezhad Roshan Jiaqi Wu


Master of Engineering in Aerospace Engineering

Daniel Blue Garcia Hung-Chieh Weng
Brian Lee Copp


Master of Engineering in Mechanical Engineering

Sahil Ajani Evan M Knust
Ashwani Kumar Chandra Ho-Hung Lee
Tapas Dey Daniel Mockler
Douglas Howard Hamelwright Jr Gurraj Muchukota
Ravi Chandra Jampani Ravinder Ravinder
Urmi Bharat Khode Saha Krishanu Krishnakamal
Jason Thomas Hughes Imrul Kayes
Andrew Maresh Ben Witherspoon


Master of Science in Aerospace Engineering

AbdulRaheem Temitope Bello Tattchapong Kumton
Colin Cannon Jared C Polk
Matthew Carroll Wunnarat Rongrat
Anthony Scott Hasler Carlos Tule


Master of Science in Mechanical Engineering

Kushal Aurangabadkar Kasturi Rajagopalan
Sandesh Gudemane Thiagarajan Raman
Agat Hirachan Shreyas Sampath
Chao Ji Vishal Mukesh Smita Sanghavi
Ninad Maniar Pankaj Prakash Sarda
Vijayalayan Pandiyan Shrikant Ashok Yadav
Abhijit Paranjape  


Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering

Joshua Bryant Adams (S) Ngozi Cynthia Lopez
Bibash Bartaula Matthew W Marsh
Stephen Lane Belknap Andrea McGinley
*Ruth N Bribiesca (S) Gerardo V Monsivais
Jeffrey Michael Bryant Isaac W Mwangi
Jeremy Brian Dennis Dang H Nguyen
Caleb F Dunn Andy Scott Pechacek
Carlos E Esparza (M) Jacqueline L Rojas (M)
Jonathan D Estrada (C) Jose O Rojas
Clayton Smith Farrow Minda Sanchez-Tellez
Sunil Gautam Geoffrey R Scheid (M)
Giancarlo S Grant (M) Trevor R Stockton-Salas
Robert J Hickman Michael Christopher York
John P Kanowsky Mahran M Zatar
Max L Kimbimbi Sanwiliu Sarah Chawang
Samuel Patterson Knight Jarryd Cole Tibbetts (C)
Sarah Lehman  


Bachelor of Science in Computer Engineering

Michael P Flanagan Ryan C Bell
Adrian Nii Kotey Bill R Butts
An B Nguyen Ben Earl Frank (C)
Nicholas R Skrobe Bishal Shrestha
Lance N Storey (M) Binkal Tandukar
Jefferson J White (M) Santosh Upadhyay (C)
Sandeep Bartaula (M) Ha Van Vo


Bachelor of Science in Computer Science

Chudamani Aryal (S) Jacqueline Trevino
Carter Ho Robert Clare Wunderlich (M)
John A Jenks Andrew Paul Camero
Paul Lee Nicholas S Earwood
Mark A Madolora (C) Hai M Nguyen
Jose Antonio Miranda Jose Guadalupe Ortiz
Michael N Preston Andrei Olegovich Patapau
Marc Alan Streeter Darius A Salemizadeh (C)
Minh Ngoc Tran Anthony Michael Vecera


Bachelor of Science in Software Engineering

Austin R Miller (C) Robert James Lopez
Jose Fleites Yunesh Shakya (C)
Raju Karki (S) Aerina Shrestha (M)
David Anthony Lopez (C)


Bachelor of Science in Electrical Engineering

Adewumi B Adegbenro Babatope Olumide Omojokun
Khaled Adonis Bou Hamdan (C) Olu Emmanuel Ore
Mario Calzada Matthew L Oseng
Felix Arthur Galindo (C) Liuye I Qin
Jerry A Giese (S) Shane Michael Ray
Yanyan Hu (S) Cody J Riggle
Valentine A Jideofor (C) Phornthep Seepayak (C)
Sudeep Khanal Joosuk Seo
Kiran Lamichhane Justin Lee Simon (C)
Randall Paul Lyne (S) Johnny Thao
Jason Kyle Mann Maurice D Walker (M)
Joseph Maynard Ogochukwu E Akaeke
Philip Garrett McCorkle David Bampende
Daren Richard Munkittrick (M) ZhaoHeng Luo
Munajj M Naqvi Aaron L Nunnally
James T Nguyen Antonio Pujalte Uy


Bachelor of Science in Industrial Engineering

Tariq Mahmoud Abu Jbarah Sandesh Ojha
Lisa Akid Rupak Raj Pandey
Anson Robinson Funderburgh (C) Cesar Augusto Saldana
John Stephen Kallal Samuel St. Martin
Jennifer Khun Kyin Hmwe Norma Angelica Gonzalez
Regan Nepal


Bachelor of Science in Industrial Engineering

John Milton Andrews Joshua C Molina
Musab Jamal Bari (M) Ermiyas Abera Solomon
Boubacar Felix Diakhite Jennifer Dement
Yilak Behailu Kidane Blake G Farmer
Trevor Julius Koller Jonathan James Tanksley


Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering

Christopher E Abrego (C) Krishna Sedhai
*Siddarth R Attravanam (C) Ira Shrestha (M)
Richard Alan Banks Brian Fredric Street
Abrahem Maher Bsiso Jason Ryan Tigges
Ericka Joi Bustamantes Jeremy Jerome Ursi
Shishir Dhungana Alex J Villanueva
Beserate Girma Gebeta Jared A Hallett (M)
Gadiel E Gonzalez David Andrew Harvey
Brian Jay Hale David Ray Howerton
Benjamin Jarrett Hilburn Bryan J Kay
Simon Nicholas Johnson Deepak Koirala
Sagar KC (C) James Henry Lindstrom
Daniel Alan Kerr Dianne M Narzinski
Andrew K Laffiteau Michael Andrew Ossa
Jae Jun Lee (C) Rupesh Phuyal (C)
Roberto Lopez Laba Pyakurel
Pablo R Lopez-Castillo Bijaya Rijal (M)
Ross Lorberbaum Fahim F Sunka (M)
Justin A Morris Jonathan James Tanksley
Ryan Cameron Neufeld (C) Luis A Ulloa
Moustapha P Niang Andres Cristobal Villarreal
Roger Philip Michael Vu (M)
Patrick Dale Quinn (M) Agastya D Vyas
Lester Abadilla Reyes Dustin Loye Wood
*Sayed Faraz Saleem (C) Michael S Youssef (C)
Chandler Joe Scott


School of Architecture College of Business College of Education
College of Engineering College of Liberal Arts College of Nursing
College of Science School of Social Work University College
School of Urban and Public Affairs

College of Liberal Arts

Doctor of Philosophy in English

Jonni Koonce Dunn Thomas Tutt


Doctor of Philosophy in Linguistics

Yujeong Choi


Master of Fine Arts

Caleb Dulock


Master of Arts in Communication

Eduardo Aleman Vidisha Vijaykumar Bhopatkar
Justin Dinger Derrick Jermaine Thompson
Paul Kozar


Master of Arts in Criminology and Criminal Justice

Sandy Layne Binnicker John Aaron Cullison
Patricia Cruz Andrew Davis
Elza Marie Daviss Sarita Esqueda
Rebecca Duffield Mary Elizabeth Tenorio
Victor M Duran II Pedro Jose Garcia
Jamekia Lenay Goodman Melissa Gonzales
Christopher Andrew Horn Adoniram J Iglesias Jr
Omar D Jones Jakisha V Jones
Eric Lee Maldonado Jennifer D Jones
Accacia Manuel Brian T Laws
Marisa Prokarym Ricardo Marquez
Stormy Michelle Slider Thomas Randall Patterson
Alyssa Wadas Kim Luong Petersen
Alex Antonio Ajo Mayra Sheyla Coomer
Shelley Janae Alexander Mariana Sherwood
Jason D Baird Thomas W Simmons
Tony D Burnett Theresa Frances Taylor
Peggy Jo Campos Venessa Trevino
Melvin C Carter III Eugenio Vela
Christopher CeBallos David Neal Welsh
Barbra Cheadle Ryan Weydeck
Barbara J Childress


Master of Arts in English

Kerri A Beauchesne Christi Lynn Nickels
Jennifer Chamberlain Samantha Putman
Lindsey Gendke Kristofor R Vogel
Angela Horn Javier Isaiah Castillo


Master of Arts in History

Steven Michael Gambrel Cassandra Bartol McQueen
Ann Thi Hoang Keysha Denise Schlotterbeck
Ashley Jameson Samuel Wilson
Heather Alison McMaster Laura Michelle Guttman


Master of Arts in Linguistics

Forest Francis Ivey


Master of Arts in TESOL

Carolyn Jones Martin J Reyes


Master of Arts in Modern Languages and Literatures

Maribel Arneros Rosa Maria Barrett
Mayra Sharp


Master of Music in Music Performance

Sixto Federico Montesinos Jr Christopher Kevin Borin


Master of Arts in Modern Languages and Literatures

Kenneth Johnson Mary Lamothe
Adrian Michael Contreras


Master of Arts in Political Science

Adrianna Leigh Brosovic Cody Dante Ward


Master of Arts in Anthropology

Crystal Daniel Massie


Master of Arts in Sociology

Timothy Bielik Christina Heiden
Rory L Bradbury Shannon E Kern
Vanessa Cantu Jennifer Lamb


Bachelor of Arts in Art

Jose F Alvarado Cindy I Nzeakor
Ethan Thomas De Nolf Ashlen Gabrielle Paschal
Delaney S Dear Kayla Marie Rich
Amanda Nicole East Eduardo Calvillo Rosales
Mayra Alejandra Falcon Caren Arleen Sandoval
Taylor E Gibbons David Michael Sawczyn
Morgan J Gossett (C) Elizabeth St Marie (C)
Nicole D Huyser Rebecca L Stephens
Petra Leppanen Arais B Williams
Megan V Montgomery (C) Jeff Badyna
Jon Marcus Morrison Lorine Williams
Julie Anne-Marie Nutt


Bachelor of Arts in Art History

Victoria Nicole Gibson Martha Young Moser
James A Kares Kami Hope Yeilding
Natalie Marie Louthan (M) Ashley Marie Leazure
Gabriela Madrigal (C)


Bachelor of Fine Arts in Art

Alexa R Alarcon (C) Josue Esau Olivas
Jon Ashcraft Solomon O Onita
Leah Lorean Benware Carlos Ortega (S)
Heather Noel Braman (C) Adam Micheal Palmer (M)
Lindsey M Brown Dorota Parciak (M)
Kerry A Butcher (C) Jonathan Peoples
William Ronaldo Catalan Elvery O’Neal Peters (C)
Jennifer L Coffee (M) William C Phillips
Brittany Crawford (M) Dalunie Pomma
Drue Carlton Davis Alfred A Ramirez
Lyndee A Davis Adelia Maria Ramirez Arias
Mark Louis Dumboski (C) Emigdio T Renteria
Erica Escalante (C) Justin M Rhoads
Justin W Gaddis Alicia Rivas
Juan E Garcia Betty Rodriguez
Elliott C Gilbert (M) Rustin S Rogers
Daniel Edward Glenn Ian T Schoonover (S)
Braydon A Gold (S) Prajesh Shrestha
Duong T Ha Cullen Keeling Thomas
Anais S Harvey Seth M Thomas (M)
Exzavia N Hicks Barbara Tyler (S)
Christine Hoang (M) Ryk Vanravenswaay
Spenser Danielle Holston (S) Eloisa Lopez Velasquez
Jordan A Hough Laurie Liane Ward
Shih-En Hsu Courtney Brooke Welch (C)
Pamela Inchassi Malcolm J Wilson
Brittany Lauren Ingram Megan Ruth Woodruff (C)
Jonathan E Irwin (M) Hyon J Yi
Ruben Jimenez Heidi M Anderson (C)
Carmen Kwok (M) Benjamin Jason Brown
Yvonne Lazos Jared Kevin Holt
Lacie Lachelle Lee (C) Faith Amanda Hornbrook (M)
George A Linnstaedt Kristopher Hal Jenson
Jesus Lopez Daniel Ray Moreno
Abraham Lopez Ortega Pasia M Torres
Logan Robert Malone Joshua J Wilson (C)
Cheryl Nettles (C) James Wolfe
Allison Ruth Smith (C)


Bachelor of Arts in Communication (Advertising)

Wesley Hildebrand Albaugh Alma Lopez
Matt J Anstice (C) Elida A Lucio
Rema M Atiya Craig D Medina
Lauren Emily Benthall Ashley Nichole Petrey (M)
Claire E Dunn Kevin Seymour
Nicole Beth Durham (C) Remonda S Shehata
Nathan D Edwards Juan Paulo Soto
Eden Z Fissihaie Collin Andrew Stewart
Shanelle D Gibson Kimberlin To
Phillip Matthew Graves Steven Joseph Chavez
Yvonne A Hernandez Sarah N Elliott
Juana Hernandez-Alonso Chelsea N Hulen
Bailey Nicole Johnson Stephen A Rodriguez
Russell M Johnson Nguyenha Lam Tran
Kapreana S Kirkling Teresa Ann Ustanik
LaMarcus Christianson Leath


Bachelor of Arts in Communication (Broadcasting)

LaDonna L Aiken (M) Shalonda Rodgers
Steven Paul Baer Katherine Helen Smith
Juan Ramon Balderrama (C) Raul Solis
Carletha P Bibbs Rhett R Swarb
Julissa Garza Jazmyn Jenise Washington
Christina E Hamilton Stephanie L Ingram
Nathan Dijon Higgins Colby Louis McManus (C)
Stephanie C Knefel Krystal Nicole Stoneham
Gerrick C Phillips Toccara Nicole Terrell
Dontae L Robison


Bachelor of Arts in Communication (Communication Studies)

Zeina D Adi Guillermo Antonio Sobalvarro (C)
Rawan Barqawi Darin Nabil Suleiman
Karamee K English Grace Ellen Taiclet (M)
Erin Danielle Jackson Cornelius J Thompson
Hannah R Knight Hannah L Mackey
Benjamin Jacob Lester (C) Ginger Rene’ Shubert (M)
Dustin Marshall Looney Joshua Bradley Smith
Asia Shaw


Bachelor of Arts in Communication Technology

Julian Castorena Alonso Kevin Michael Heine
Christopher B Baker Kyle Thomas Hester
Cresencio Cantu Matthew Frank Limbocker
Rosalyn Eishen (C) Darrell Mitchell
Matthew R Fuentes Aaron Dan Ounnarath
Stephen Gleitz Nathaniel R Pope
David Adam Guzman Michael R Thomas
Taiki None Hara


Bachelor of Arts in Communication (Journalism)

Cindy E Chung Danielle C Mettler
Dustin Dangli Justin Victor Perez
Cedric Rashad Denson Heath L Rush
Jose D Enriquez Sara A Shaw (S)
Jessica L Flores Michelle J Tyer (M)
Rachel M Garton Josh A Bowe
Kimberly Rachel Hammond (C) Myriam Michelle Gonzalez
Jacquelyn L Kenney Tra T Nguyen
Sarah M Lutz


Bachelor of Arts in Communication (Public Relations)

Stephanie M Abarca Molly M Mayfield
Kimberly N Anderson Terry Donnell McLennan
Danielle Balas Black Mark Jacob Melendez (S)
Benna Alexanderia Combs (M) Daniel Meza
Amy M Duncan (C) Ashley Nichole Petrey (M)
Nicole Beth Durham (C) Priscilla Sanchez (M)
Hanieeh Emam Bethel Azage Tegegne
Katherine Ellen Engels Stephanie Xaynhaphone
Ramin Alireza Ghasem Esfahani Zachary William Zielinski
Sametria Leigh Ewunes Courtney Marie Chipman
Anna F Farrar-Helm Benjamin T Elsen
Yesenia Gomez Dorothy Lashun Horton
Melissa Michelle Hanson Shamarcus L Jackson
Sir Charles Thomas Jones Alexandra Pietroforte
Angella Marie Kloppmann Kim A Sanders
Ashley Nichole Macdonald Brittni Gail Sutton
Rachel N Makutuya


Bachelor of Arts in Criminology and Criminal Justice

Mario Orlando Alaniz Christopher Parker (C)
Audrinee Dionne Anderson Gregory Payne
Seth Allen Anderson Hilary Rae Purselley (M)
Nicole Ann Anonuevo (M) Raul Robles (C)
Jose Ivan Arbaiza Elijah K Rogers
Jamila Jani Brimidge Clara Luisa Saavedra (C)
Je’Nellie C Briones Amy Michelle Schramm
Rafael Castro Tony Anthony Sharp
Eduardo Cerda Rene Alejandro Sifuentes
LaChasity Sheri Cloud Jessica Lani Takushi
Rodney L Colston Paloma Sarahi Taylor
Ryan Eric Cooke (C) Aaron Daniel Tellez
Sandra Correa Danielle Elizabeth Terry
Kanke Dachen (S) Logan Trotter
Gary Daniels Amanda Michele Valdez
Sabreena M Denure Jose Francisco Villagomez
Daisy Diaz Karla Villicana (C)
Dezarae S Favors Breanna Lanae Williams (C)
Devon John Fontenot Jesus Daniel Arizmendi (S)
Nehemiah Samuel Ford David C Armstrong
Jessica Lani Fortner Shanetria S Bryant
Murray Ablone Fortner Alex F Cabrera
Ashley D Gamble Austin Von Chandler
Elizabeth Garcia Jeremy L Clay
Jessica Renee Garcia (C) Natalie Meredith Ellis
Efrain Gonzalez Jr Katrina Floyd
Caitlin Christina Guidry Ryan Michael Gilbert
Ujay Karnell Harmon Stephen James Hibbard
Rasheeda Horn LaTosha Monique Hollins
Brent Johnson Sheniqua S Jones
Allison M Kinkel Rachel Marie Lindsay
Chancellor Wilhelm Kruger (C) Richard A Meeks
Danice M Leal (M) Frank Morales
Brandi Lea Lyon Angelica M Nava
Jonathan Frank Martinez Aditi Prabhakar (M)
Vanessa Martinez (M) Deborah Ana Ramos
Jose Adrian Mendiola Sophia Nichole Ronemus
Adrian Amador Monsivais (C) George Julius Sanders
Vivian M Moore Tony Saysanam (C)
Kimberly I Moreno K’Nedra N Starks
Henry Nguyen Maribel Vigil


Bachelor of Criminology and Criminal Justice

Krista Harper Nellie Yvonnie Solis
Thomas Michael Hendrix (C) Rosie Troeger
Kristal Dawn Jackson (C) Shmika L Winkfield
Ruben Pereida Misty Winn
Nina M Pieropan Cheryl A Bowman
Bradley Matthew Reed (S) Carli Renee Gilliland
Amanda Reutebuch (M) Samuel Gutierrez
Teresa Elizabeth Salzido Kimberly Ann Marlar (S)
Sonia Isela Sanchez Michelle M Nystrom
Cynthia P Skipper


Bachelor of Arts in English

Abigail Allen (S) Jennifer Michelle Means
Brittnee L Anderson Laci Nicole Millson
Markesha Marie Anthony Joshua P Mitchell (M)
Price H Barnes (S) Stephen J Neme
Sarah Kay Bishop (S) Jacqui Denise Razo
Timothy Keith Brumbaugh (M) Bitty Krista Reilly (C)
Michael Thomas Burgess Colby Harrison Rodgers
Eva Maria Callejas Jaquelyne Shipe
Shawn B Clarke (M) Christopher M Simpson (S)
Sarah A Drinning (C) Nery Samuel Solano
William Edwards Tiffany R Tune
Michael Scott Hardin John David Blue
Chevalier L Hill Anna E Garcia
Shannon Dyan Holloway David M Hubbard (C)
Donna Jean Hunter (M) Whitney Garnett Lindsey
Stacey Jessen (C) Andrea Marie Martinez
Brittany Elainamae Johnson Marshall David Mosley
Glenesia Johnson Johnson Kamil Patel
Mica L Johnson (C) April Ray (M)
Maria T Lopez Blacey Turk


Bachelor of Arts in History

Patricia M Aulbaugh Danielle Kineta Ngwira
Justin C Ayers (S) Diana Noelle Nivens (C)
William Anthony Barnard Jordan Elizabeth Parks
Trey A Benedict Eduardo Emmanuel Plascencia
Oge Jamal Bennett Randy A Pool
William Benson (C) Michael Don Rabbass
Ryan S Blankenship (S) Patricia Carmona Ramos (C)
Ashley N Borck Lauren Ashley Rose
Tad Bowen Timothy Wayne Shiflet (S)
Bethany E Echols (M) #Wiliante Shantel Slater (C)
Andrew M Goldstrich Eliot Ford Stockard
Joe B Hall Sarah Thornton (S)
Logan Hanson William Peyton Wells
Birgitta N Howard Marcus J Williams
James Antoine Howze Aireale A Boggess
Bianca Esther Jimenez Elias Carreon
Eric Kan (C) Penny A Castillo
John Michael Kerr Luis Alberto Colon-Santiago
Charlene J Knadle (S) Andrew Jacoby Davis
Katharine Alexandra Kopriva Aimee Jo Hudson
David Harrison Kreiner Eric Owen Neff
Jessica W Lunce April Ray (M)
Michelle Lynn Martin (C) Cari Ann Sands
Ariana Danielle Mczeal Caitlan Smelley (C)
Thomas K Mitchell Stephen Chadd Smith (S)
Donald Moorman (C) Benjamin David Starr
Krystina M Morris (M) Patrick J Tyrone (M)


Bachelor of Arts in Linguistics

Derrick T Bledsoe Allan A Bradshaw
Jennifer Abigail Farley (C) Sylvia M Tran


Bachelor of Arts in French

Katrina D Briggs (C) Helen Hulme (S)
Joseph Luckens (M) Ahmed A Ouattara
Marcos Ivan Roye Rais Fambina Hunda


Bachelor of Arts in German

Jonathan Francis Chen-See Neal P McCoy
Angela Clough


Bachelor of Arts in Modern Languages

Allan A Bradshaw


Bachelor of Arts in Russian

Ellise Carpenter (S) Greg Franklin Hershkowitz (S)


Bachelor of Arts in Spanish

Claudia Barajas Elizabeth Sambrano
Kathryn E Convery David J Sandretto
Brianda L Diaz De Leon Raul Solis
Lillian Alexandra Fernandez Elizabeth Blanco Turcios
Brynn Nicole Gardner (M) Micah D Ulibarri (M)
Rodolfo Guerrero Flavia Anabel Velazquez
Adriana Hernandez Ciro Candelario (S)
Maria Martinez-Romero (M) Rocio Cantu
Juan Meza Christopher Cody Grace
Kaitlin Nicole Newsom Dru Hardy Jorgensen
Viveca Oakes Pegah A Mozdbar
Lily Padron Jacqueline Navarro
Jacqueline C Pereyra Benjamin Perez
Marcos I Roye Guillermo Segundo Rios


Bachelor of Music

Ramon A Alvarado Gary Vincent Beavers
Katie L Blankenship (M) Jason Ronald Hodges
Anne M Boeding (S) Wing Shan Leung
Sarah C Castro Jeremy D Manns (M)
Shane G Hall Stephanie Lynn Moorehouse
Abner Nava Hannah Percival (M)
Denisha D Porter (C) Christopher T Salazar
Nestor Rios Adia Thiele-Soria
Victor M Toruno Jacob J Thompson
Jerlyn Karime Williams (M)


Bachelor of Arts in Philosophy

Joshua Y An (C) Justin K Jones
Katherine Marie Boyd (M) Martin O Obinyan
Doreen Danielle Fuller Victoria Lynn Collins
Michael Alan Harrison Reem Moussa
Ahmed H Ileiwi


Bachelor of Arts in Political Science

Richard Stephen Ansell Conchetta Marie Simpson
Allison Elizabeth Baird Andre Noel Slewa
Stephanie Baker Christian Sonnier
John David Betsill Brittany S Thomas
Cynthia Patricia Casales Rodolfo Valencia
Samuel Eli Cawthon Cintya K Villarreal
Apoorva Chandra Lisa Antoinette Bare
Justin Griffin Comeau (S) Ciro Candelario (S)
Elizabeth Ann Dezeeuw Lee Robert Case
Misael Escobedo Amber Nisaa Charania
Ryan Olander Hill Andres M Chavarria
Aya H Hosch Jarrod Clayton Duarte (C)
Rais Fambina Hunda Larry J Henderson
Briana D Johnson Jared Alexander Jackson
Priscillah N Kapten Joseph L Landeros
Crystal Masha Kirk Richard Allen Maurer
Kristen Nicole Lowery (M) Neal N Parekh (C)
Jose R Magana Kathryn Lewis Polk
Luzolo Fua Mbuta Erika Purdy
Brian Elliot Miller Sean Michael Rauh
Donna George Pliska Olu J Silver
Jordan Jay Shirley George E Wentworth (C)


Bachelor of Arts in Anthropology

Cristina Arias Elizabeth St Marie (C)
Ryan Blake Brochstein David R Sutton
*Krystal N Craiker Dawndi S Tomlinson
Russell F Fiorella Quintin Joshua Winters
Jeffery Glenn Harkey Brittney Christine Wright
Angelica Virginia Humiston Megan A Bruton
Elizabeth Angel Nelson Caitlin Alexandra Dodd (M)
Leslie K Paetschow Nicholas Heath Locke
Joshua Allen Peterson (M) Natalie N Morrissey (C)
Kimmberly D Reilly Chastidy Melissa Townson
Rebecca Anne Ruppert (M)


Bachelor of Arts in Sociology

Stephanie D Bell Mannu Thapa
Keira Marcel Burks Jessica D Becerra
Paul C Chaligne Judy Blakely-Robertson
Carla Chavez Phyllis L Carrier
Lori A Cinnamon Namrata Chhetri Thapa
Michael Thomas Dunn Meagan Cherise Crockett
Gerald Kevin Evans La Tonya Nicole Davison (C)
John Keeley Garrett Edward Rhea Hemphill
Samuel J Hopkins Kaitlin L Johnson (S)
Anthony S Johnson Sundus Khalil
Alexandria Rose Lopez Lacy J Kwasnick
Christopher Michael Martinez Aaron J McGaughey
Megan M Martinez Loran T Milner
Carlos Olguin Cinthia Rodriguez
Jerushah R Stewart (C) Amie Michelle Varner (M)


Bachelor of Arts in Theatre Arts

Arlan Glenn Arceneaux Meagan M Brooks
Laura A Choate Ariel S Donaldson
Adam N Hill Shamonica S Jones (C)
Andras Bodolai Kelly Kohlmeier (M)


Bachelor of Fine Arts in Theatre Arts

Traelon D Adair (C) Angela M Horn (C)
Jennifer Nicole Weber (M) Carmen Jewel Jones


School of Architecture College of Business College of Education
College of Engineering College of Liberal Arts College of Nursing
College of Science School of Social Work University College
School of Urban and Public Affairs

College of Nursing

Doctor of Nursing Practice

John B Chavez


Doctor of Philosophy in Nursing

Jackline Gloria Opollo


Bachelor of Science in Nursing

Soney Abraham Mary Berczy
Liselotte Addea-Amoako Tara Best
Raquel Kim Alvarado Linda Jerotich Bett
George A Barajaz Joan Turner Billeaud
Emily Becher Madeline Broemsen
Margaret Beville Leisha Buller
Helen Katharine Biggs Thuey Causey
Tracy Brubaker Jacqueline Chaverri
Felissa S Burford Kimberly Monique Colon
Corina Cardenas Sturgeon Agnes Deleawe
Brandi Jordan Cole Carlos Reyes Delgado Jr
Lori Cooper Heather M Densmore
Kathryn Jean Corso Pamela J Duffey
Heather Curtis Julie Durand
Brenda Daniels Virginia Ojiugo Ekeada
Brandy Davis Mary Jessica Fiesta
Pamela Lynne Davis Patricia Ford
Jeanette Louise Dillow Karissa Nicole Fowler
Deborah Young Dinsmoor Melissa Nicole Franklin
Elanda Douglas Ana Frederick
Sherrie Lynn Edwards Melissa Kressler Furay
Loree Elliott Gabriell Necho Grayson
Donna Ernst Christina Hagood
Donna Finto Susan Hardway
Cheryl Gordon Juan Carlos Higuera Garcia
Kasi Hayes Amy Renee Hixson
Kristen Leigh Norwood Hullum Heather Hurford
Erica Lynn Jackson Heather Elizabeth Johnston
Glen Alan Jett Anna Jones
Cindy Joffrion Julie Jung Charity Anne Jones
Jimmie L Peyton Kinney Rinda F Jordan
Amy Williams Kunkel Shreebha Kafle
Saleema Lakhani Latieia Annette Key
Jennifer Larteley Lartey Carrie Lyn Kostyak
Terri LeBlanc Audrey Elizabeth Kramer
Cari Danette Lidgett Mehreen Lakhani
Melissa Lopez Rebecca Jane Lassetter
Leslie Kate Luna Rosemarie E Lopez
Elina Maharjan Erika Lynch
Manita Manandhar Sarah Lynn Lynch
Lyzanne Michele Mason Adriane Lynette Mahlmann Vanzo
Gloria Menard April R Hunter Malone
Marjorie Tammy Miller Kevin Anthony Manning
Mary Sainz Moore Shavon March
Hedrine Mande Nana Erin Rebecca McDougald
Nancy Ndinda Karen Noesges
Danielle Needham Stacie Nicole Miller
Julie Kay Norris Johnes Bogonko Monyoncho
Delphine Denise Olivacce Maria Mosomi
Nancy Lynne Opperman Charity Chipo Mugadza
Julie Lynne Kern Miriam Estibaliz Murillo
Jillian Riske Angela Naser-Duong
Sara Kay Ross Nicole Renee Nelson
Candace Russell Catherine Ifeoma Ohakam
Kelly Anne Ryan Chizoma Iwuji
Jennifer Joy Scarcliff Bill Gerard Palmer
Chantell Denise Scott Lindsay Kay Parks
Daisy Segundo Roshni Patel
Eric Edward Shellhorn Christine Perez
Sherry Simmons Leslie LeAnn Phelps
Angela Smith Ashley Iris Pittman
Christy Beth Stewart Karen Elizabeth Plexman
Emily Denise Stewart Stacy Poteet
Rebecca Sullivan Erin N Powell
Eric Peter Tauber Tracee Rainey
Marian Taylor Shiny Raju
Randy Teal Melissa Jo Rowles
Nancy Temple Amy Lynn Sancibrian
Tamera L Tillery Kamalpreet Sandhu
Laurie Toth Kimberly Kay Saulters
Lisa Tran Karen B Scherger
Jessica Nicole Traylor Erin E Smith
Hilary Gail Trevino Jason Smith
Jane Uzoamaka Ugochukwu Rebecca Dawn Smith
Chandni Vashee Doretta L Spates
Tuyet Huong Vu Lisa Marie Stark
Damon Ernest Watkins Melissa Stewart
Holly Weber-Johnson Jayme Nichole Stiller
Jamie Wells Mariah Linn Stone
Suzanne L Wetmore Lisa Lynne Stolfus
Sheri Renee’ Williams Jessica Suzanne Terry
Jenny Kathleen Wright LaTara D Turner-Thomas
Bolaji K Adetiba Amanda S Tice
Joanna Ahounou Anitha Tinu
Kimberly Allen Danielle Vafiades
Melanie Sarah Alvarado Taylor Valdetero
Melissa Ann Alvarado Nokie Vongphakdy
Jessica Renee Bailey Jean Marie Wolf
Cherelle Gianna Bautista-Goretti Amy Zagurski


Bachelor of Science in Nursing

Jennifer Susan Acosta Arianne Bontecou Pichon
Deanna R Adams (S) Marion W Pierce
Newton Christopher Adams (C) Angela Jean Pineda
Smitha G Adarsh Kathleen Jo Pinter
Wendy Yvonne Adderley Cathleen Margaret Poitevint (S)
*#Ayoade S Ademuyewo Stephanie Wright Poorman (M)
Samuel A Aguado Doris Lina Poston
Michelle Aguilar (C) Gary Lee Potter
Wilkins Ahuta Naomi Germany Powell
Francisca Ifeanyi Ajoh Theresa Marie Powers (C)
Susan Z Akberzie (S) Bhawana Pradhan (C)
Rizalina Albano Amie Michelle Prater
Donna Cloncs Aldridge (S) Denise Mosley Pratt
Skylor Alford Nancy Gullickson Pressley (M)
Nargis Raza Ali Karen Kathleen Pride
Erika Rae Allan Tiffany Ann Pringle
Patricia Marie Allard Carol Prosper
Jaime Lee Allen James Archie Ramaglino
Kelly K Allen (C) Cherise Drevelle Ramirez
Alesia Denise Allen-Edmond Inez Ramirez (M)
Robert Eduardo Alvernaz Rosemary Ramirez (M)
Gaddiel David Amador (S) Dorothy L Ramsey
Yuslendi Amador Albirtha Randel
Cherisse Mae Blanco Andal (M) Vimala Ravi
Mayra M Anderson *Alison Marie Razon (M)
Lilie Anne Anne Redhead (C)
Anna Laura Antu Leslie S Redmond
Kimberly Diane Arellano Michelle Christine Reeves
Autumn Marie Armstrong Bernadette Regan
Elkin D Arteaga Marisa Lynn Reger
Logan Alan Asay (S) Rachel A Renteria
Theresa Ashley (C) Fred Charles Repper
Fatou Jackson Assokom *Anna C Reyes (C)
Cori Elaine Atkinson Kristine Chieko Reyes
Jayme Renee Awtry Manuel Reyes
Tania Ayala Cynthia Jennifer Reyna (C)
Jordan E Baker Brian Richard Rice (M)
Loria Lea Baldwin Felicia Ann Richard (C)
Stephanie Ann Barber (C) Laura Ellen Ritchey
Lori Beth Barfield (M) Kristi Y Ritchie
Janice Jones Barlow Stephanie Jeanne Rivers
Deborah K Barnhart (S) Sandra Lee Roach (C)
Layla Erin Barrington Catherine Anne Roberto
Kareen Ann Torio Bautista Nicole Robinson
Jana Maria Bayliss Yong C Robles
Lisa Ann Beal *Jibril Rodriguez (C)
Alyssa Ann Beaver Mike H Rodriguez (M)
Kelly Voriece Beck (M) Tammy Elizabeth Rodriguez (C)
Michelle Brighton Beckley Michele Kathleen Roesle (M)
Sheri Lyn Beeson (C) Christy Rogers
Lisa Jo Belcher Ebony Rollins (C)
Heather Michelle Bennett Rhonda Kay Rollins (S)
Allyson Rae Benson Langshaw (M) Christina Marie Rose
Angela M Benton-Treece Heidi Anne Rounsaville (C)
Cindy Lee Bernard (C) Cheryl Devon Rowan (M)
Brian Alejandro Best (C) Erica Diane Royder
Chad Albert Betros Holly L Rucinski (M)
Charley Austin Beuerlein Sarah Rudnicki
Jeremy Bevans (C) Necia L Russell
Carol Lynn Bier-Vessell Lindsey M Salazar
Sony Vellavoor Biji Eric Hardy Sanberg
Stella Jepkorir Birgen Patricia Sanchez
Brooke Michele Black (S) Jada Sanders
Lon Allison Black (S) Tony L Sanders
Judy Marie Blain (M) China Rene Santamaria
Eileen A Bohannon Joao C Santos
Misty Lynn Booth (C) Kathleen Joy Santos
Erin R Boren (C) Katherine Eva Sarek-Gailbreath
Suzanne Borman (S) Nayfa Maria Satarain
Carisa Ann Boser Denise Marie Savrick
Susan Jayne Bowles Fara Dawn Schackman
Wendy Michelle Brace (S) Jessica Ann Schar
Crystal A Brakefield Ryan Abram Schirato
Rebecca Kay Brandon (M) Jessica Louise Schrader
Michael Alan Breeden (C) Becky Scott
Erica Jo Brents Brian Christopher Scott
Lindsey Michele Briley Daniel Joseph Scott
Theresa Louise Brink (C) Angela Azcarraga Sebastian
Lisa Marie Britt Sarah Elaine Shagena (C)
Bernadette Brown Mariamma Shaju
Crystal Michelle Brown Suvi Shakya
Melody Ann Brown (C) Casey Dawn Shaouni
Rebecca M Bruins Tara L Shields
Marisa Palmo Brumley (C) Natalie Anne Shim Look-Fong
Shelley Janiece Bryant Ibitayo Awanat Shittu
Rebekah G Buhl Yvonne Angel Shoemaker
Nelda Bujanos Susan Denise Shook
Rachael Renee Burgan Shreeju Shrestha
Danyell M Burney Kayla C Sigler
Allison Lee Bush Paulette D’Ejah Simone
Heather Ann Busshart Gina Mula Simoneaux (S)
Angeline Germaine Butler Laura Jessica Sinclair
Elisabeth Rose Cabral Rachael Kathleen Sink
Katelyn A Cabrero Ruth M Siska
Douglas Wayne Cagle (C) Jennifer Rae Sledge
Traci Rao Calhoun Regina Lynn Sledge
Adrienne A Camp Lori Jean Sloan (S)
Crystal Jean Campbell (C) Ambree Joan Smith
Cynthia Hammons Campbell Fanchon Gay Smith
Jennifer Anne Campbell Lisa Ramelle Smith (M)
Kevin Treadwell Campbell Pamela Gayle Smith
Michael Cano Veena Janet Smith
Elizabeth Cantu-Gomez Daniel P Solis
Rebecca Lynn Capen Diana Som
Ileana Capitan Jennifer Marie Spafford (C)
Weldon Christopher Carlile Quiana Hayes Spears
Jennifer Elizabeth Carney Suzanne Leah Spears (S)
Donald Russell Carr (S) Tesa Alene Spell (M)
Barbara Carrasco Angelica G Spencer
Kymisha Latrice Carter Justin Spinks
*Travis Garrett Casillas Angela Nicole Spore
John Anthony Castilla Kimberlee Erin Spurlin
Teresa Castillo Lauren Kathleen St John
Michelle Leigh Cates Latissah Lynn St Julian
Carol D Cather (C) Bobby Frank Stacks
Matthew Louis Cawthon Dennis James Staggs
Brad S Cecil Clayton Archer Stanford
Patricia Ann Celestine (M) Tracey Demerle Stanzel (C)
Ann Chastain-Homick Tommie Lenn Stapleton
Bibian Obiageli Chike-Egboh (M) Neysa Cunanan Stegmeyer
Gabrielle Elizabeth Chizmadia (C) Jennifer Lori Stein
Jae Sung Cho Lesley Nichole Steinbach (C)
Yan Fong Chow Cathy Marie Stephens (M)
Laura Choy Toni Valentine Steres
Anne Lucile Cincotta (C) Megan Cynthia Stevenson (M)
Catalina Diana Cipriano Johanna Marie Stoakes
Cheree Denise Cisnero Sherri L Stout
Yesenia Leon Cisneros Michele Danette Strambler (S)
Marc Wayne Clapp Ana G Suarez
Beth C Clark (S) Yvonne Cecile Suckoo
Heather Anne Clark Michele Grand Suter (M)
Jessica Pauline Clark Stephanie Clark Swalwell
Melody N Clarke Tiffany Renee Switzer
Johnnie Lynn Claudio Marie-Noel Mbianga Tafah
Marcus Amado Clifford Brenda Lee Tagler (S)
Sharon Kay Cline Christa L Talabock (C)
April Chari Cockerham Jonathan Llamoso Talaguit (M)
Stephanie M Cofer Susan Cheryl Talley
Jill M Coggins Andrew Lee Tarbutton
Kimberly Concannon Sharon Lynn Tarver (M)
Ashley Elizabeth Cordova Anna Michele Taylor (S)
Brandi Nicole Costa John Orville Taylor (C)
Shilo Covey Jon Brant Taylor
Triciah Cowden Joshua Bryan Teach (M)
Mary Margaret Cox Brandyce Leigh Tennison (M)
Michael Edward Cox Dennapa Thabthammakul
Rachel Cox (C) Lisa Thames
Heather Danell Craig (M) Brittany Anne Thimons (S)
Linh Crozier Darlene Marie Thomas
Wonda Faye Crump Marsha Sue Thomas
George Dennis Cruso Rincy J Thomas
Dana Rae Crutchfield Scaria Thomas (C)
Crystal Joanne Cruz Sheeba Thomas (M)
Danielle D Cullum Siby T M Thomas (C)
Justin Reid Culpepper He Tian Patricia Marie Tipton
Ernestina Damas-Martinez Christina Felicia Tjandra (C)
Pamela Sue Daniel Debie Widiyawati Tjandra
Phuoc T Dao Karen Michelle Todd (C)
Amy C Darden (C) Frances Albright Toole (C)
Teandra Darden Amy Ann Torrence (S)
Ashley Denise Davis (C) Arlene Torres
Kathryn Ellen Davis Christina E Torres
Rachel Jean Davis Margarita Tovbin
Stephen Mark Davis (M) Jessica L Tramp
Katharine Alexandra Dawson Anh Tran
Joel Manlusoc De Guzman Kelly M Tran
Paige Lynne De Jacimo Cindy Ann Trask
Perla De La Sancha Barbee Jan Trew
Erika M Debato Ellen Blazier Tucker
Christy S Decaro Kyanna Echarlae Tucker
Frank Bernard Deffes Darryl M Turner
Alicia J Delano Lisa Christine Urbina
Valery Delira (C) Wendy Lynette Valdez
Tymara Vashonne Demoss Kari Lee Vandagriff (M)
Nichole Lynnette Denholm (C) Carolina Vasquez
Shawn Bradley Dennison Damaris Vasquez
Puja Rajen Desai Jacqueline Vazquez
Cheri Knight Dettori Crystal Velasco
Roberta Lynnelle Deutsch (M) Nancy Evelyn Velting (C)
LaQuinta Denise Dever Jacob Daniel Venstad
Geraldine I Devers Pimentel (M) Ana Gabriela Vera
Cynthia A Diaz Pamela Key Vinton
Quang Thieu Dieu Phung Thanh Vo
Shanta Demetrice Dixon Sheryl Van Vo
Sheila Jeanette Dolbow Trish Hong Vo
Alan Wayne Doughty Ashley Lynn Vuillemin
Trey Alan Downing (S) Joreen Waddell
Rebecca Ann Duffield (S) Kelly Rachel Waddell
Melinda Kay Dunaway (C) Ellen Marie Wadsworth (M)
Deborah Denise Dunlap Alice Marie Walker
Kelly Nicole Dunn (C) Andril Renee Walker
Lori Ann Dupere Jennifer Lynn Walker
Crystal Scharm Eaton Emily Ann Walsh
Nicole Lynette Edwards Gail Denise Warren (C)
Tonya Angelo Edwards Chris A Washington
Leona Oduro Effah Chatchawal Charlie Watana
Yvonne Lorenza Egan Melinda Anne Marie Waters
Kayla Marie Eggemeyer Robyn Marie Watson (M)
Kenneth Ejiogu Laura Lee Weathers (C)
Janelle Larae Elie-Murray Vicky Michelle Weeks (M)
Sandra Ann Elings Donna Catherine Welborn
Angela Ann Elkins Ginger Genille Wells (C)
Melinda Fay Eller Susan Dee Wells
Meridith Elaine Ellis Holly Ann H Werchan (C)
Morgan D Ellis Julie D West
Aderonke Aduke Emmanuel (M) Heidi Elaine Weston
Dwayne Ray Emmons Sharica Lynn Whitten
Robert Madison Engle Sheryl Yvonne Wiese
Krissy Nichole English Mary Mitchell Wilcox (M)
Chimenka Nna Eronwu Edith M Wildy
Bridgette Michelle Estes (M) Lynnette Inez Williams
Marcy Evans Meyaconnie Mecoshay Williams
Thao Dien Ewing Michelle Antoinette Williams
Ashley Dawn Fabian Nerice Ainsley Williams
Tammy Michelle Farris Nickie Jo Williams
Sean Cary Faulkner Gregory Wayne Willmon
Liliane Lowe Faxigue Cheryl Lee Wilson
Shijin Justus Fernandez Cynthia Dyan Wilson (M)
Maricela Figueroa *Emily Nicole Wilson (M)
Allison Jane Floyd Jill Ann Wilson (M)
Harriett Denise Fontenot (C) Joni Sue Wilson
Joy Ford Linda Winegeart
Sherl Ann Fox Annette Wingard
Jenna Lea Frank Kimberly Lachelle Wingard
Sherron Denise Franks-Meeks Erica Ryan Wingo (C)
Jennifer Leigh Frazier Laura Ann Winters
Denise Lynn Fredericksen Meredith Lee Wiskur (C)
Jennifer S Freeman (C) Leslee Elizabeth Wolf
Takako Freeman Sara Mae Wolfe
Melodie Amber Frisby Michael Dale Womack
Cheryl Lyvett Gaines Tammy Lee Womack
Daniela Beatris Gallegos Dorothy Lamley Wood
Darrell L Gamez Elizabeth Deann Wood
Angela Kathleen Garber Lydia M Woodall (C)
Maggie Ann Garcia (C) Jessica Lea Woodard
Angela Rae Gardner Wendy Lynn Wood-Collins (M)
Patricia Gardner Lori L Woodford
Stacy Yvonne Garrett Julia Anne Wooley
Dawn Rose Gatto (S) Melinda Joy Workman (C)
Bernadette Genosa Amber Marie Wray
Russell J Genzel Laquitha Chanta Wright
Barieene Zornaatabari George (M) Linda M Wright (M)
Jonney Giang (C) Mary Bachmann Wright
Kellie Ann Gibson Dongli Xiao
Langa Venecia Gibson Amanda Sharrell Yandell
Michael Palmer Gibson Jennifer Jane Yates
Irene C Gill Amy Marie York (M)
Belinda Withers Gillis Amy Diane Young (C)
Jessica Joyce Gilmore (C) Luconya Diona Young
Shelby Leigh Gnepper Tera Audrey Zander
Madeline Goedde (S) Nicole Zenon
Rachel Peri Golub (S) Li Juan Zhang
Paula Martin Gonzales (S) Jenna Leanne Zmolik
Corinne Anne Gordon Kimberley Ann Zupan (C)
Sherri L Gould Consetta Sandra Abraham
Brittany J Graham (C) Mercy Adwar
Tiffany Deshay Green Lillian Sylvia Aidi
Matthew James Gregory Dustin Wayne Alexander
Gregory Eugene Grim Jaime Lee Allen
Lori Michelle Grodman (C) Tambra J Allen
Madai Grohs Okwuchi I Amaechi
D J Gross (M) Suzette Lewis Arrindell
Lori Diane Grosse (M) Vidyamole Muthuplackal Augusthy
Lacey Ann Guedry (M) Moses Chibuzo Azubuike
Blanca Guerra Sonya Ruth Baileys
Habiba Gumel Paulette Clack Baker (S)
Asmila Gurung Catherine Banci
Catherine S Guzman Jack Daniel Barnard
Misida Gein Gwanyebit Andrew Michael Barton
Suzanne Ha Gina Renee Basham (M)
Bridget Alyssa Haga (S) Rachal Maria Baxter
Robbie A Haggard Denise Magoun Beadle (M)
Candice Nicole Haines Tammy Lynn Beliew
Cassidie Danielle Haines (M) Sondra J Bell (C)
Brandie Dawn Hajdasz Darcy Elaine Bengaard (M)
Debra Sue Hale Ioanna Milagros Beraun
Lauren Michelle Hale (C) Stephanie L Berman
Andrea Sophia Hall Cheryl Anne Blackwell (C)
Anjelle Samia Hall Ashley Blanchard
Robert Daren Hambly (C) Ashley Mickal Blanchard
Amy Renee Hamilton Christine Natasha Borden
Natalie Hamilton Carol L Bowles
Elizabeth Hope Hammond Patricia Kay Bowles (C)
Raquel D Hancock Jeanelle Lynn Brinkley
Melissa R Hannsz Heather B Brooks (C)
Daphne Renee’ Hardie Joan Audrey Brown
Michelle D Hardy Catherine Jean Brummet (M)
Debra Jean Harris Sandra Lee Brummet
Renee D Hastings Terry Lyn Buchanan (C)
Holly Ann Hatchett Julie Burgamy
Kristy Haun (S) Heather Regina Burrell (M)
Lisa A Hawkins Lisa E Bush (M)
Vicki Teresa Haye Brenda Butler
Christopher G Hayes Dorothy Butler
Katrina Rene Hayes Johanna Caballero
Ami Rachelle Haygood Beverly Jan Carter (C)
Rachael Melissa Haywood Lachandra Denise Carter
Brittany Lorena Heard Pamela L Case
Lona Avril Hebert Lisa D Chartrand
Lindsey Erin Hein Shu-Wen Cheng
Saima Lakhani Hemani Alyssa Michelle Cirilo
Gian Paolo Hembrador Wendy Frashier Clark
Jaime Michelle Henry Janet Elizabeth Clayton (S)
Charlene Sherry-Ann Henry-Berry (C) Lauren Jayne Clements
Rachel Diane Hensarling Gayle Anne Clingaman
Katherine Lynne Henson Jennifer Catherine Cook (C)
Jenner Hernandez Jessica Kirk Cortez
Jessica Tanya Hernandez (S) Michael Cowles
Monica Lourdes Herrera Christina Lynne Craig
Nicole Denise Herrera Stacy Sue Crownover
Paula Michelle Heslep (C) Julie Barbara Cruse (M)
Stephanie Jean Hewitt (C) Amy L Curtis (C)
Cheryl Denise Hightower Heather Monique Curtis (M)
Jacqueline Renee Hines Arati Dahal
Loretta Borgman Hise (C) Evelyn Marlen Dahlin
Margaret Hoballah Adrienne A Davis
Janna G Hobbs Glennae E Davis
*John Brandon Hoffmann (M) Heidi Jolene Davis
Jami Kay Hogue Rikki De Rosa
Susan Lohrman Hogue Paul Christopher Debona (C)
Patricia Cheryl Holbrook Margaret Marie Debose
Kaylee N Holcomb Vivian Ugochi Dike
Tamra Marie Honea (C) Brenda Dillon
Precious Darlene Hooks Sean Michael Dittman (C)
Ryan Thomas Hoover Brenda Lorene Dodds
Brian Thomas Hopkins Patty Marie Dumont (M)
Michelle Horacefield Kimball Costina Dunlap
Kelly Maddocks Houck (C) Erin Elizabeth Dupont
Rachel Kim Houston Jessica F Elliott
Matthew Jeremy Huchingson (C) Patience Ozioma Enwere
Sameehul I Huda Amy Marie Ester
Hubert Bryan Hudson Cathy Lynn Evans
Heather Nicole Hughes Kyla Shea Falcone
Stefanie Jackson Hughes Robert Earl Fenton
Leslie Dawn Hunt Carrie Elizabeth Ferguson (C)
Reta Sue Hunt Jennifer Deanne Flack
Alyssa Beth Hunter Jason A Fouts
Lisa Kay Hutchinson Amanda Lee Garza (C)
Sandra Christin Hutton Claudia Reyna Garza
Prudence Kechinyere Ibezim Kelley Jean Gensler
Adeola Oluwatoni Ighile Teri Lynn Gilbert (C)
Chelsea Ann Ignacz Rachel Lynn Goldman
Collete Edosomwan Igori Gina Rose Gonzales
Rachel C Igwe Linda Gonzales
Linda Ngozi Imoh Theresa Gonzalez
Starla D Ingalls (C) Vanessa Leatrice Gonzalez
Abiodun Abimbola Isola-Gbenla (C) James Harold Goodson (M)
Linda A Jackson Toni Leigh Goodson (S)
Shyna K Jackson Kopila Gopali
Swapna Joby Jacob Sara Valentine Gray
Ashley Nicole Jacobi Dana Elise Greer (M)
Elcy K James (M) Susan Gisele Grenier Lawrence (C)
Katrina C Jaramillo Tonia Simone Grigsby
Erica Leigh Jarrett (M) Maria Guerra-Sanchez
Brent Jarvis Vanessa Dale Guillory
Mallory Lin Joe Kopila Gurung
Magie Mary John Cherie Sue Hall (S)
Crystal Dawn Johns (C) Amber Nycole Harrison
Courtney Sue Johnson Jennifer Dawn Havens
Happy Johnson (M) Elizabeth Hearn
Isabelle Sarah Johnson (S) Elizabeth Teresia Heinecke
Kristina A Johnson Dean B Herrold
Lori Nicole Johnston Yvette Marie Hickman
Damita Jones Darleatha Hiers
Mary Ann Jones (C) Nothabo Hlabangana
Sequoise Tesha Jones Todd Roy Hobbs (S)
Tori Lyn Jones (S) Joy Renee’ Davis Hoffmann
Molly Joseph Janet Graves Holland (M)
Julia K Joslyn Rachael L Holley (C)
Robyn Beth Joslyn Jennifer Ann Hopkins (M)
Reethamma Joy (C) Deborah Jean Horehlad
Tracy Michele Kaiser Vickie Lasharne Houston
Sandra Kakla Mara Elaine Hranac (M)
Katrina Marie Katen Jeremy Ray Hudson
Neetu Kaushik Rachel Hurst
Joely Jannine Keen Robyn Lynn Hurst (C)
Cherlon J Kelley Beatrice Ngozi Ike
Cassandra Ortenblad Kernstine Marissa R Ipock
Minjung Kim David Eugene Irvan
Terri Diane Kimble Lisa Kimberly Jackson
Cathy Elaine King (C) Lissy Jacob
Annie K Kinsey Jonna Jo Jenkins
Eva N Kirara Kimberly Jane Jennings (M)
Lorrie Jean Kirby Lindsay Anne Johnson
Greta Jo Kissel Nora Alicia Johnson (M)
Andrea R Klein Patti Sullivan Joliet
Daisy Ann Klith Susan Sherly Jose
Manoranjan K Knippenberg Gabriela A Juarez
Terri J Knudtson-Faurot Taeil Jun
Amber Nicole Koldan Triste Marie Kaminski
Mary Elissa Koller (C) Lea Ann Katz (M)
Claudia Andrea Kommajosyula (M) Jennifer Elizabeth Keesler (C)
Ashley Michele Koonce Dana Michele Kennedy (M)
Amy G Koshy Genetta Kay Kennedy (M)
*Sowmya Krishnan (C) Kerry Michelle Kennedy (M)
Rachel Naomi Kronke Jawad Iqbal Khan
Kulpreet Kumar Carrie Marie King (C)
Angela Christine Lain (M) Claudia Kiss (C)
Kelsey Jacob Lair Heidi Elaine Klaerner
Amy Denise Lamberti Rozzella Jane Kolbegger
Kim Rayetta Lamotthe Alison Louise Rachel Kuhn (M)
Jenna Leigh Lankford Sharon T Lagway
Sheri Lankford Victoria Aderman Langston
Keri M Larsen (C) Melissa Stewart Laws (C)
Julie Michelle Latimer (M) Jessica Marie Laymance (M)
Kehinde Modinat Lawal Candice Gayle Lee
Sarah E Lawrence Mary Lee Lemus
Vikki Roselyn Lazarte-Ortiz Shaynie S Lentz
Lan Thanh Le Angela Rose Limpede
Phuc Hong Le (C) Carol Ann Lively
Vinh Thi-Thieu Le (C) Barbara Lombardi (M)
Vy Khanh Le Carolyn Beth Love
Faith Iona Lebrun Michelle Lynch
Judith Morris Ledgister (C) Christina Marie Majors (M)
Kathleen Diane Lee (C) Elizabeth A Mallet
Yun Jeong Lee Margie Lee Marcom-Hughes
Yunsik Lee Stephanie Wright Martin
Moira A Lemons Amanda L Martinez
Mark Scott Leonard (M) Ashley Lynette Martinez
Erin Michelle Lester Jennifer Lyn Marusich (S)
Adrienne Shanita Lewellen-Walton (M) Amanda Sharee Matthews
Charity M Lewis Elizabeth Matthews
Ebony Dorsel Lewis Amanda Jean May
Christopher Liao Nancy McAda
Joanne Marie Ligon Jamie L McBride (M)
Alexandra Michelle Limon Salem A McCullar
Victoria Erdwine Lindahl (C) Keri Lynn McPhail
Suzannah Leah Linder Charise Elaine Meeks
Maria Medora Lindo (C) Cindy Suzanne Merrow (M)
Akalea Daunyelle Lipford Jo Anna Mesa Ramos
Courtney Marie Lloyd Florence Deneen Mickens
Sarah Elizabeth Lokey Darcy Lee Minter (M)
Pamela Louise Long Debra Miranda (C)
Karen Elizabeth Lopez Mary Beth Mollenkopf (M)
Laura H Lopez Delonda Carol Montgomery
Lori Sharon Lopez Lisa Gail Montgomery
Robin Amber Love Adam Glenn Moody (C)
Laura Ann Lucio Tina Suzanne Morris (M)
Angela Jean Santos Lumbre Kristen Michelle Mosley (C)
Marisela Alejandra Luna Christina Lynn Moussette (S)
Kyle David Lundwall (M) Rachel Marie Murphy
Brooke M Lundy Mereena Kalathoor Naveen
Ingutu Mufana Lungu Netsayi Ndaku
Delonte O Lynch Robbie L Neal
Anjana Benjamin Lyons Jamie Nichole Neuwirth
Julie Ann Macarthur Caroline Wanjiku Ngugi
Shirley Jean Mack Jamie Michelle Nguyen (C)
Kari Lynn Maguire Huoy Nhor Nhoy
Sharon Marie Mahan Candis Nicely
Tracey Girard Mahfouz (S) Tchapet Stephanie Nkemta
Nhi Thi Yen Mai Dena Michelle Norman (M)
Crystal Ann Maldonado Brooke A Norton
Samuel Erwin Maloy Rebecca Marie Nulisch
Darla Yu-Shin Manning Carmen Calette Nunez
Tauqilla Sherrell Manning Michelle Anne Oakley (C)
Pamela Manzo Maria Akpagu Ogbonnaya
Elvin Ray Osorio Marcelino Seung Kyun Oh
Mandy Frances Marquis Rebecca Elejeamah Okoche
Cathy Ann Martinez (M) Florence I Onumadu
Lindsey Rashelle Martinez Kerri Leanne Ortega
Wendi F Martinez Dorine Oweke Owalla
Cindy Martin-Vaca Oluwafemi Toyin Oyewole
Mavis Sesedzai Mashingaidze Rincymol Joby Padanilam
Christina Marie Matheny (C) Rebecca Sue Palmisano (M)
Seenamma Mathew (S) Sarah Kane Panchul
Angela Lynne McCaskill Yojana Pandey
Jamie Gwynn McClanahan Tina Marie Patterson (C)
Amanda G McCormick Sigi Paul
Jeffrey John McCormick Marina Elyse Payne
Heather Michelle McCowan (C) Laterica Adrenia Pecot-Secrease
Katherine Jane McCrary Amanda J Pena
Jennifer Lara McCray Linda Yvette Perez (S)
Rebecca Lee McDaniel (S) Melin M Pereztorres
Stephanie Grace McDonald Rita R Pfeil
Dawn Renae McDowell Garry N Poe
Sarah E McFeron Julie Posey
Edith Kay McGuire Christie Rose Potter (M)
Timothy K McGuire (S) Srijana Poudel
Dana M McKinney Anne Marie Powell (C)
Sandra McLean Jackie Lynn Powell (C)
Rhonda Kay McLemore Justina Shawnta Price
Lisa Ann McManus Mary J Punnakottil
Debbie Denice McQuarters Abiola Bosede Rahman
Charles McWilliams Prerna Chamling Rai
Kelly L Meier (C) Moises Eduardo Ramirez
Sandra Ann Melton Richard Scott Reinhardt
Lance Thomas Mendoza Rachelle Lyn Rhine
Catherine Marie Merritt (M) Verna M Riley
Dianna Lynn Merwin Dina Marie Roane
Michelle Leigh Metzger Christina D Roberts (M)
Silvia Michael Christine Robichaux
Christina Lee Mills (C) Euphemia D Rogers
Samuel Loren-Bishop Mills Monicah C Rono
Penny Laon Mims Tamorya Lynn Rozenboom (M)
Bethany Elizabeth Miner Geetha Sanith (M)
Cindy Lee Minton Ericka Crystal Santana
Joann Miranda Kathryn D Schmahl
Cheryl D Mitchell Shawn Brook Schoppe
David Eugene Mitchell (M) Robin Lea Scott (M)
Jennifer A Mitchell Suunrye Seo
Brian Allan Modzelewski Brittany Rhea Sessions (C)
Rodney Glenn Moffett (C) Georgia F Seymour
Christine Lee Mohl Ekta A Shah
Kimberly Kaye Mokarzel Camille R Sheldon (S)
Haleigh Annis Monteleone Tana Ann Sherman
Denelly Nichola Montrose Jeongah Shin
Megan Sue Moore Wendy Lanier Sholar (M)
Anna Louise Moreno Crystal A Short (M)
Araceli Moreno (C) Latina Venus Sidorov
Laura Fannie Mae Moreno Kirkwood Andrew Simmons
Faye M Morrow (M) Mary Leora Simms
Rachel L Morrow Carla Lashawn Simpson
Taniesha Devonne Mosely Heidi Marie Simpson
Briana Moss Suzanne Laura Sims
Jacqueline Adede Muckoya Sangita Singh
Mylisa M Mueller Libby Jane Skaggs (M)
Simba Ketai Muketiwa Barbara Lynn Smith
Florence Mulunda Jason Dean Smith
Eric Anthony Munchrath Miriam Waithira Smith
Caroline Waithira Mwangi Trudy Patricia Sneed (M)
Holly Elizabeth Myers Sarah Sareang Soeum
Temple S Naff (M) Joyce Jean Solano (M)
Andrea Marie Narducci Costantino Tonja Rochelle Solomon
Mario Ramoncito Natad Christian Juarez Soto
Alexander Nava (S) Lisa Nicole Soucy
Susan Rae Neill Sally Frances Southerlan
Maria Del Rosario Nelson James Marcus Spackman
Brianna Danielle Nemons Natalie Azelle Spears (C)
Kevin Dale Newman Anne Louise Stansa (M)
Kaitlin Nicole Newsom Lacey Jordan Steen (S)
Laurie Flohr Newton Ellena M Steward-Scott
Anthony K Ngoo (C) Laura Lee Stewart
Lauren L Nguyen Diana Lynn Stillman
Quynh-Le Huu Nguyen (M) Shawna Lowrie Stockfleth
Sally Nguyen Linda H Stodghill (M)
Orianna Nibarger Bobbie Jo Story
Ariel Celeste Nitch Kimberley Kirchman Strube
Anne Njuguna Justin Hesle Stuart
Christy Obiageri Nkalari Suzan R Styron
Dustin Roscoe Norman Kimberly Dawn Suggs
Kerensa Evette Nowell Renae Boyle Taggart (M)
Brandon Jake Nunley Teresa Sue Tarzi
Angela Denise Nwanze Janetta Michelle Thomas
Gertrude Chioma Nwoke Mary Bridget Thome (M)
Bella Anyango Nyainda Thomas John Tierney
Donnah Vicky Nyaoke Jennie Hang Tonnu
Akosua S Obeng MyThu Thi Tran
Maryrose Chinedu Obidiaku Chanel N Trevino
Rosemary N Ofili Nkanyezi Zandile Tshuma
Connie Oh (C) Angelique R Tsydanseres
Anthonia Ifeyinwa Okafor Jocelyn Maricon Urbano (M)
Lillian Achieng Okeyo (M) Kristi Lyngaas Vaz (M)
Nnamdi Valentine Okorafor Pamela Cherice Venson
Folasade Olufunmilola Olayiwole Kira Ophelia Viator (C)
Philip Ondara Jan Renfroe Walker
Ashley Deann Ondrej Lenore H Walker
Chioma A Onyejiaka (C) Christopher Mark Wall
Cyril Chukwudi Onyemaechi Chelsea D Walters
Karen Denice Oray (S) Britany Lyn Wardwell
Norma Alicia Ordonez Summer Warren (S)
Sarah Elizabeth Orellana Debra Kay Watson
Erica Ortega Lorilee Kehaulani Watt
Anelechi Ottah Maureen W Waweru
Brittany Garner Outlaw Angela Faye Webb
Jonell Owens Diana Lynn West
Priscilla Page Erica Ann Westbrooks (C)
Jene Monique Pak Connie Wheat
Celita Marie Paladio Marnie Marie Wheeler
Melanie Victoria Paquette (C) Jessica Lynn White
Chantal Mireille Parascandola Misty Dawn White
Mayra Paredes (M) Patricia Cristina Williamson
Seo Young Park Sarah Ann Wilson
Cari Lynn Parker Debra Kay Wingfield (C)
Melinda A Parker Mary Elizabeth Womack
Vaishali V Patel Lance Christopher Wood (M)
Crystal Lynn Patterson Timothy C Wood
Morgan Lynn Patton Jason Thomas Yediares (C)
Jochelle Dawn Pawelek (C) Sangjun Yeon
Stephen Peardon Sabrina Annette Yezak
Cheryl Elaine Peterson Diane Marie Zier
Karyn Christina Petty Gary Zina
Rhoda K Bickerstaff Gladys Onokoko Othepa
Chelsea C Dowlearn Abimbola Olajumoke Owoyele
Jennifer L Drinan (M) Amanda Machelle Paschal
Jamie Lynn Harms Carrie Lee Rife
Anthony Karanja Corey James Reed (M)
Katherine Ruth Mangona Jessica Lynn Rogers (S)
Philip Scott Mavridis Erin Michelle Terhune
Mindy Jay Neill (C) Theresa Ann Znosko


School of Architecture College of Business College of Education
College of Engineering College of Liberal Arts College of Nursing
College of Science School of Social Work University College
School of Urban and Public Affairs

College of Science

Doctor of Philosophy in Chemistry

Moustafa Abou Shabana Sahba Kasiri
Mahir Alrashdan Joseph Aslan
David John Boston Imran Hussain


Doctor of Philopsophy in Environmental and Earth Science

Leila Ahmadi Jantiya Isanapong
Neal David Alexandrowicz Lucina Kuusisto


Doctor of Philosophy in Experimental Psychology

Adria Denise Toliver Christopher E Hagains


Doctor of Philosophy in Mathematics

Weichao Wang Alicia Prieto Langarica


Doctor of Philosophy in Physics and Applied Physics

Ian James Howley Kapil Adhikari
Yanshi Huang Billy L Quarles
Ajani Luister Walden Ross Shane Charles Spivey
Jacob Russell Smith


Doctor of Philosophy in Quantitative Biology

Ellen Stringer Browning Christian L Cox
Elizabeth Stolte McGinty Thomas Gernot Eimermacher
Betty Zitoon Coleman M Sheehy III


Master of Science in Biology

Karen Sloane Soulsby Athena Jagdish
Phebe Chiou


Master of Science in Chemistry

Nagham Alatrash Brittany Ballard
Catherine Van Der Kar K L Sriyani Liyanage


Master of Arts in Interdisciplinary Science

Karen Kuo William B Meadows
Blake Christopher Wade Janis J Weisner


Master of Arts in Mathematics

James Matthew Alexander Moeen Ahmad Damrah
Jill-Nicole Alexander Stephanie Diane Hicks
Jane Rochelle Knight William Jenkins
Frank J Martinez Veronica Gayle Meeks
Jerald Pernell Wilson Emily Huong Tang
Kimberly Buchmeyer


Master of Science in Mathematics

Krishna Prasad Acharya Selim Demirkutlu
Jeremy Aaron Glass Ernesto Garcia
Grant Griffin William Raymond Kenney
John D Griffis Julie Marie Skinner Sutton
Rachel L Moss Hao-Wen Tang
Charles H Nguyen


Master of Science in Physics

Christopher Bannister Bryan Black
Kamal Raj Dhakal Antoine Olenga


Master of Science in Psychology

Yanfei Liu Michael C Natishyn
Nicole Sharp Meredith M Hartzell
Colin Jenney


Bachelor of Arts in Biology

Etenesh K Abebe Chasiney Patterson
Charles Michael Blanchard Katherine T Phan (M)
Yissett M Caldas James A Price (C)
Rosa Isela Cano Kellus Ray Pruitt
Elaine C Carter (S) Nida Raja
Cameron D T Dodd Renisha Williams
Kyle Barrett Harbuck Garret L Blankenship (C)
Aji Dobally Jaiteh Alicia Michelle Howell
Davis K Lee Han Ngoc Nguyen
Mark O Makori (C) Michael Thompson
Alexandria Tameko Montemayor Huy Vu
Cheyenne Marie Morris


Bachelor of in

Haya Abdellatif Christopher Ryan Powers (M)
Bandita Adhikari (M) Shannon Pugh
Sevara A Akramova Alexis Ramirez
Mojtaba Alavi Bidusi Rana
Taleen Baliozian (M) Saroj Raut
Carolina Balleza Monica Rivera
Bimal Banjara Paul Matthew Rogers
Alina K Barethz Tehreem Shad (M)
Kara Ashley Bauer Sandeep Shah (M)
Noah B Belveal Vishal Sharma (C)
Maria F Bhombal (C) Octavia M Shorter
Amanda M Boyles Smanta Shrestha
Apphia A Bulus (M) Sonia Mary Simon
David Edward Campbell (M) Tetsuya James Soda
Denise Contreras Anne Laura Spencer
Ryan R D’Cunha (M) Jeremy Stewart (S)
Bianca Margaret Dean Rachel A Swain
Asrat Shiga Diniko Zahrah A Syed
Ayea F El-Ghazali (C) Amanda K Thomas
Sheila Edidiong Enoudo Suresh Timilsina
Olawunmi Y Esho Christine Tran (C)
Michele Espinoza-Sauceda Jerome Anigbogu Uberu
Mahsa Ghahri Ashley Sarah Varghese (M)
Indra Bahadur Gurung (M) #Maureen E Vignaux (S)
Ashley N Harris Kay Erika Von Westernhagen
Kristin Nicole Harris Cindy B Vu (M)
Jeffrey Alan Healy Jonathan T Walls
Valerie Maxine Hernandez (S) Stacy Yang (C)
Barbra Hilliard Anum Abid
Tony Duy Ho (C) Ahmed Aboubakr Ahmed
Mohammad Sarosh Hussain Samir Khan Babar
Clayton James Jarosek Broderick Kyle Beasley
Kristina Jefferson Barby Bouaphanh
Anusha Jogimahanti Brandon J Bounds
Courtney D Johnson Kristin Michelle Clark
Christopher M Jones (M) Abdalla M Daud
Trevor Dylan Kanack (M) Donna J Dike (C)
Shashanka Kaphle (C) Ali Enloe
Adil J Khan (M) Tiffany M Ford
Shayla Daniell Khan Brook Girma
Umair J Khan (C) Cynthia Ann Griffith
Elnaz Khoei Christopher Dewayne Hammonds (C)
Euntae Kim Suha Amtul Haseeb
Pouriska B Kivanany (C) John H Hoang
Christine E Kosarek Nichole Marie Huddleston
Courtney Lynn Kovar (C) Nora Hui
Brandon M Lacy Phillip Ramsey Jackson
Farheen Ladhak Shaminder Kalkat
Valerie B Leige Hyemin Kim
Cory Thomas Malone June S Lam
Thomas R Markel Arati Lama (C)
Alex Brendan Marrs Vanessa R Light
Sharleen Faye Mayberry (C) Nancy Lopez
Shalunta D McCuin Deanna D Lytle
Florentina Jean Moreno Nuri J Mahmood
Karla Arahee Murga Sumant Manne (S)
Silvia M Neyra (M) Pegah A Mozdbar
Kim My Nguyen Ticole Nguyen
Liem T Nguyen (C) Oluwagbemiga A Otubanjo
Tiffanie M Nguyen Augustus O Oyediran
Jillian Michele North Parthvi S Patel
Stephen O Obonyo Jenna N Pieczonka
Norma A Ochoa John T Rankin (C)
Gladys C Ogbonna (M) Lizet S Rendon
Olugbemiga Orendola Omolaso Roxana Rodriguez
Anuja Pandey Preston Sandknop
Dylan B Parks Claudia Solis (C)
Neha Amrit Patel Veronica Ellen Thomas
Nisha M Patel Kizito U Uzoma (C)
Kaitlen McKinsey Patty Amandeep K Virk
Sonia L Pearson-Milano (S) Blake David Weatherby


Bachelor of Science in Medical Technology

Tuong Vinh Le Niraj Rai
Allison Marie Slee


Bachelor of Science in Microbiology

Patrick James Butler Shayla Daniell Khan
Rana M Elkassih Dipin Maharjan
Michele Espinoza-Sauceda Scott Quach
Michael James Fanning Stacy Yang (C)
Angel E Irwin Deanna D Lytle
Nishchal Raj Joshi (C)


Bachelor of Science in Medical Technology

Aaron Carl Drew


Bachelor of Science in Biochemistry

Jacob A Edwards Lena Christine Wallace
Tuan V Phan Lauren T Tedmon
Wei Shih


Bachelor of Science in Biological Chemistry

Alice Borvornsakulchart Kevin V Pham (C)
Rebecca K Denney (C) Martin R Sedtal
Rana M Elkassih Mahesh Thakurathi
Rubi Gurung (M) Patricia Man-Kay Wong (C)
Philip M Palacios Gerardo Yepez
Hyun Jung Park Dereck Sigauke
Michael D Pecore


Bachelor of Science in Chemistry

Beatriz Jael Garcia-Barboza (M) Lena Christine Wallace
Sarah A Hughes (S) James M Shelor
Christopher J Lloyd


Bachelor of Arts in Geology

Nicholas D Butler Nirmal Singh Mahat


Bachelor of Science in Geoinformatics

Matthew L Hamrick


Bachelor of Science in Geology

Brandi L Clark William Joel Schiffer
Erin Dacy Crouch (C) Nicole O Shifflett (S)
Brennan Mark Cudd Louis B Zastoupil
Dawn Michelle Dixon Zain Abdi
Alexaundra M Harrington Sarah D Allen
Christopher K Hendrix (C) Roderic D Cartmel
James R Martin Ryan Thomsen Guth
Elizabeth S Osborne Karen N McCreight
Franklin S Peterson Oscar Ruben Salaiz
Michael Taylor Read Lauren A Woolston


Bachelor of Arts in Mathematics

David I Granda


Bachelor of Science in Mathematics

John Paul Bumatay Alejandro Tadeeb Shawaiz Rashid
Brian Earl Davis Shaun J Rowan (M)
Oscar Jesus Jimenez Prabuddha Yogi
Kaiem A Joseph (S) Sandeep Bartaula (M)
Sujan Nepal Micah Eugene Bass
Jean-Marc Regis Zegbe Nguessan Linda Salam
Clinton Paul Price


Bachelor of Science in Physics

Christopher W Bannister Safat A Khaled
Raji Nadir Fashafsha Damon Watson (C)
Andrew Leonidas Jones


Bachelor of Arts in Psychology

*#Alyssa A Allen (S) Evelyn Perry (M)
Katia Calderon Kaitlin Marie Purgason (M)
Tatiana L Carrillo Jelena Rakic (C)
Michelle Chasakwa Miguel A Ramirez
Elizabeth Lauren Conway Laura B Ramos
Jacquelyn Counter Kaitlyn Riley (C)
Ramona Gabriela Frausto Marissa Nicole Roberts
Kenneth C Freeman Evelyn Rodriguez
Destiny D Gabriel Marina Wageh Roman
April Michelle Girouard Sneha Shankar (M)
Daniela Gonzalez-Espino Omari E Smith
Ashley Shiri Hahn Matthew Charles Summers (C)
Semhar Mengisteab Haile Vivian P Ta (M)
Christopher Chase Hambright Maria Teresa Torres
Davina Tran Heathcoat Lisa A Wittpenn
Eric Adam Hill Kayla R Woodward (M)
Emily Joy Hoey Daniel J Zeilicovich
Tamra Cherie Jernigan Leah Alford
Jessica Lynn Jones Monica Alvarado
Joshua Jordan (C) Gianna L Carvalho
Joseph Keith Karasick (C) Lindsay Nicole Collings
Raymundo Marfil Karma H Kennedy
Kellie McDonald Anna Michelle Soca (C)
Marissa Mendoza (S) Micah Travis
Nancy Marie Miller Britni H West
Amanda Elizabeth Ogden (C)


Bachelor of Science in Psychology

Syed M Ali Yrabianca M Dizon (C)
Sara Farooq Aziz (C) Melissa Gloekler
Matthew William Cardell (S) Valerie B Leige
Heidi E Childers Daniel Lewis
Daniel S Conway Marina Wageh Roman
Chloe W Corbett *Man Ian Tam (S)


School of Architecture College of Business College of Education
College of Engineering College of Liberal Arts College of Nursing
College of Science School of Social Work University College
School of Urban and Public Affairs

School of Social Work

Doctor of Philosophy in Social Work

Guillermina Benavides Yasoda Sharma


Bachelor of Science in Social Work

Khadra Abdille Maria Cristina Shapiro
Erin Adams Whitman Kathryn Sherwood
Golnaz Anbarghalami Denise Franks Smith
Mercedes Dione Anderson Keena Michelle Smith
Brandi Bailey Lauren Somers
Kamisha Bailey Charmaine T Sonnier
Lydia Bailey Christy Marie Stewart
Joshua Lee Barry Elizabeth Miller Taff
Anna Maria Becerril Colin Taylor Thomas
Erica Denise Bennett Tamara Teresa Thomas
Lynza Bibles-Harrington Vivin Thomas
Joelle M Borja Beatrice Baker Tucker
Dedra A Brown Ida Kathleen Wallis
Shae’ Brown GB Watson II
Wilzata A Buie Shanita LaShun Widemon
Courtney L Butts Brianna Sheita Williams
Carolyn Brower Caple Tiffany Williams
Rachelle DuBose Caruthers Camille Willis
Leslie Diane Casstevens Kallie Wilson
Deseree Cazares Helen Woelk
Sarah Elizabeth Ciccia Candace Alexandra Wortherly
Joseph Dustin Cobb Karen Wright
Crystal Daniel Carmen Young
Kristin Leigh Deal Sabrina A Van Rogue
Nicole Freedman Sumaiya Ahmed
Patience Galindo Christina Marie Alletto
Sharette Yvonne Garcia Abby Atwood
Alma K Garcia-Torrez Christopher Avila
Jason Michael Garza Tameka Shontay Beasley
Ms Zerita R Hall LaShaunda Nicole Bell
Ashley Hansen Leslie Billot
Rebekah Hendry Brooke Bolliger
Kate Hesley Tara Lisa Cameron
Jakeena Alicia Hobson Ashley Denise Campbell
Quetta LaRue Holly James Leslie Carrell
Carolyn Eaton Boose Darlisha Kathleen Champion
Leah Jester Heather Marie Clark
JoAngela Jimenez Christol Counter
Rayne Lynette Johnson Anna Gabba Dillon
Anthony Jerome Jordan Siobhan Duff
Mohammed Nazim Jungli Rachel Diane Escamilla
Hohn Kristen Stephanie Michelle Exum
Barinua Sira Lekia Sharla Farmer
Ligia Elizabeth Lepe Torres Alyssa Leigh Floresca
Haylee Long James Patrick Foster
Rebecca Longino Mary Elizabeth Hall
Robert J Ludlow Tamara McDaniel Hansen
Anne Morgan Mallick Jessica Ann Huynh
Taylor Mantooth Susan Pruitt Hyde
Angela McCoy Delisea Johnson
Rachael McCullough Teneisha Tranay Kennard
Shannon McDermitt Alex Jamie King
Pamela McElhaney Hope Lambert
Tatiana Clarissa Medina Neal Franklin Lee
Khadija A Muntwanamba Cara Elizabeth Leman
Amy Nickum Chinita Gipson Manbeck
Ky’ra Myers Savannah Matlock
Elizabeth A Nyamai Trisha Meason
Ashley Nicole Payne Yvette Windeguth Metzger
Heather Leona Peterson Denise Moreno
Katherine Pitts Rosemary Ndikanwu
Colleen Marie Plair Melissa Marie Ortiz
Patricial A Prosise Jacqueline Juliet Ponder
Wendell Jerod Quinn Isabel Villalobos Reynolds
Elizabeth Caitlin Rayburn James Richardson
Brian Reddin Amanda Solomon
Jessica Reddin Sonya Derress Sonier
Kristen Lynette Reuter Erica Sutton
Mercedes Ramona Rivera Kimberly Anne Taylor
Jennifer Rosenquist Kristian Renee Tullier
Rosa Ruiz Kayla M Voorhees
Marchelle Sabido Joy Justice Waldrop
Andrea Maria Sais Dacia Whitaker
Brenda Lee Sanchez Makenzie Wilmore
Tami Renea Scott Ofelia Zamora
Nivisha Dinesh Shah Adrienne Leigh Zimmern


Bachelor of Social Work

Vanessa Almodovar Kang Zoua Samuelson (S)
Amanda Lheacole Ayers Fatina M Sanders
LaChandra C Brooks Saidah Nandi Sewell
Chaney L Buck John Antwon Shead
Jazzmine Ebony Chambers Amanda Louise Shelton
Mariella Elizabeth Clark (S) Alexis Silva (C)
Tyesha Conley Kacie Alyson Tice
Brenda Costilla Latisha D Vaughn
Abigail J Davis Megan Nicole Waguespack
Megan Catherine Dean Lizetta S Webb
LaTasha D Derrick Stephanie Renae White
Angela Duckworth (S) Bridgette Devon Williams
Montrell A Ford Michelle Denise Young
Yolanda R Fox Cindy Aguiar (C)
Kenan Gail Francis (M) Nora Cruz Alano
Julia A Gomez Tanesha Dionne Blanton
Rachel Marie Grasso Samuel Milton Chappell
Christa Shala Hadsell Kelsey Cox (C)
Makayla A Hix (C) Carolyn D Demmerritte
Hillary Lynn Hunt Adriana Olivia Espinoza (S)
Jessica A Jobe Emily Diane Foote
Whitney Famous Johnson Hillary Dian Fuel
Jennifer Lynn Jolly (M) Rachel Quanyann Harper
Yvette Joya Karin Marie Havens (S)
Kassandra Rena Kent ShaRhonda Cole Hayes
Sharice D King Tina Loree Hickam
Carole M Lafreniere Corey V Hines
Ronalyn Gail LeBlanc Toykesha K Howard
Desiree J Lipscomb (M) Paulissa Antanette King
Melissa Lee Lopez (S) Angel Isevella Korenek
Cameron Mears Rachel Christine Kuchem (S)
Michelle J Meyer Lacie M May
Esther S Milas Nicole Mozell
Michelle Mitchell Elizabeth N Mutua
Elizabeth Molina Samantha C Nichols (C)
Claudia Munoz Marjorine M Openda
Kim Ngoc Nguyen Sofia L Ortiz
Ted Michael Perez Hope A Overbey
Tracina Laticia Porter Claudia Estefany Rodriguez
Crystal Pruitt Rebecca Salazar (C)
Alora Velasquez Reyes Joanna Sosa
Lynnette Ashley Richard Kristin Deanne Walker (C)
Shelia Roberson (C) Ashley Nicole White
Cynthia Veronica Rodriguez Teresa Rene Wilson (C)


School of Architecture College of Business College of Education
College of Engineering College of Liberal Arts College of Nursing
College of Science School of Social Work University College
School of Urban and Public Affairs

University College

Bachelor of Science in University Studies

Rosemary Estrada Aguirre Holly Krista Ann Ramcke
Aubrey Elizabeth Allen Karina Rendon-Ortiz
Lisette Alvarado Darrion L Rhodes
Rachelle P Alvarez Pamila G Rigg
Nicole K Anderson Amanda D Rodgers
Christine Guadalupe Attaguile Tyler Anthony Rodriguez (M)
Savannah N Ballard Rhonda Abigail Ruiz-Walden
Charles B Barber Cassey Savell
Samantha Jo Baxley Sami Saad Sharif
Lisa Rimbey Beyer Michael Alexander Shelton
Brittany M Blount Carmela Sophia Siciliano
Stephenie C Broden Lori Sue Simmons
Kari R Brown Mary Elizabeth Singleton (C)
David R Buck (C) Don Gordon Slocomb
Richelle D Buckner Cori Jean Smrcina
Tameem Ahmed Budri Vitaliy Sokolov
Armanie Daniella Buentello Bethany Anne Spencer
Victor E Burton Jennifer C Stanton
Kevin J Butler Demetrius M Strhan
Juan Cano Fitsum Azage Tegegne
Michelle Renee Clark Latasha S Tezeno
Isiah D Clements Deborah Lynn Thompson
Shalise Coleman Veronica Kay Thompson
Jeffrey Michael Conkwright Kim Tran (C)
Mary C Cooper James M Turner
Cordia D’ Undrina Cornelious Cody C Tynan
Amy Lynn Cox Mark Burdett Ussery
Jennifer Kristine Cronan Nicholas Fernando Varela
Huy Khac Dang Joy Vidales
Jason Tuan Dang Clinton D Vines
Jessica Nicole Rene Davis Shawn Christopher Walker (M)
Paul Edward Diaz-Arrastia Hollie M Wallace
Ivana Dominic Michael Wayne Wallace
David D Ebenezer Cory Jason Walthall
Brian Ergish Kristen A Ward
Curtis Rashuan Etherly Kimberly Warren (C)
Carolyn Rose Evans Jeremy Dain Watson
Obiageli Nkiruka Ezepue Tweety Marie Whitfield
Alicia N Farrar Corey Eugene Whitley (C)
Fariha M Fatima Justin Ray Wilks
Carissa Erlene Ford Jennifer Renee Williams
Amber Michelle Fuller Katrina D Williams
Veronica Page Galyean Christina Wyatt
Larry Bill Garmon Jr Randall S Acheson
Tyler Garcia Mohammed A Ahmed
Bradley G Gay Cheri D Allen
Astire T Gebrehiwet Sarah Mehr Anees
Dale A Gibbs Rainee Arguelles
Jasmine S Gilmer Amini Munandi Biringanine
Angela Goodloe John R Blateri
John Mitchell Gray John Christopher Bowser
Karissa Marie Gray Paige Marie Caprio
Krystle Linn Greathouse Matthew Cesare
Shelby L Griffin Aeron Coronado
Justin Kyle Griffith Michael Holloran Craine
Gabriel Joseph Gutierrez Rody Ryan Crim
Tracie A Gutierrez Amber Decker
Cameron Shea Haddad Brittney Sadea Eaton
Brittney M Hale Lindsey Eldred
Deshunna Deactrice Hall-Myles Darryl L Erby
Rachel Michelle Hammonds Danielle Annette Ford
Keo Han Kristine M Ford Jackson
Chaunteau Marie Hardisty Blayne Ayele Gila
Tiffany A Harper Gregg Charles Gleichert (C)
Amber Harrison Deepkala Goldberg (C)
Bettye Sims Heath Jose Guadalupe Gonzales
Dereck W Henderson Jerome Asuagbor Greene
Mario Alberto Hernandez Bertran Randal Grillett
Cheryl A Hillard Karol Juliusz Gruszecki
Marian Haddad Hoff Erica Diamond Guajardo
Jonathan Alexander Holder (C) Joshua David Hart
Tammy Renae Holt Matthew Aaron Hawkins
Ornella Botelua Ilasso Robert C Hayes
Adam K Isch Eric Fitzgerald Heynen
Tasriqul Islam Carolyn Hobbs
Bridgett Tennille Jackson Brandon Dale Holland
Dallandyshe Jasari Sara K Isaacson
Timothy W Johnson Landers M Isom
Gaurav Khullar Riane Kelli Johnson
Amy Hye Kyung Kim Maryam Khan
Loren Louise Kohrman Anastacia Albertovna Kravchenko
Li Li Kuo Sanu Lama
Brittanie Lane Monica Dawn Lamb
Grant Michael Larsen Stephanie Kay Lance
Melody Elizabeth Larson Ryan Jacob Lebato
Paul Jun Lee Todd Daniel Leffingwell
Michael Robert Lowry (M) Lori M Leonard
Samita Malla Brandi Deshon Lewis
Levi B Martin Kayshellyn E Lewis
Nirav Kirti Marviya Mandell Weavon Lewis
David E Mason Matt Jordan Lewis
DeAujae L Matlock Carlos Lomas
Eric A Mayne Liam Luu
Joshua Pierce Mazur Victor Manuel Maldonado
Robert Earl McGhee Ramonica Nicole Marshall
Leticia Mejia Kelly Pryor McCullough (C)
Shae Ashley Middlebrooks Vonda Gayle McEachern
Mary A Miller Iszlam Adam Monier
Justin M Mills Albert M Musafi
Lauren Elizabeth Mocek Prescott Dewayne Nunley
Bryan William Moore Lou Ann Riggers Phillips
Melissa Denise Moreno Cori Jo Powell
Andrea Marie Morrow Rachel Anne Price
Francis Andrew Neely Simone A Raj
Clinton Lee Newman Marcus V Ray
Vivian Thi Ngo Joseph Warren Reid
Onyekachukwu Njokede Juanita M Rigsby
Benjamin Lannie Nobles Ashley M Rodriguez
Albert N Nyaoso Earl Raymond Sahr
Michael Steven Odell (S) Serena C Smith
Ashley Nichole Osborn (C) James Hayden Sneed
Lorenzo Pacheco Kasey M Stelter
Sandro Padilla Kelley Nicole Strawther
Adam Dwayne Page Corey Christopher Sundquist
Hollie K Parks Alexander Kane Tarbutton
Twanisha L Payton Natalie L Thi (C)
Gloria Ann Perez Robert Lynwood Thurman
Amber Phillips Jason Tyrone Tomlinson
Adam Johnathan Pineda William Clayton Tucker
Vishal Pradhan Dwane R Turner
Andrea Louise Pringle Ben Venator
Aaron Michael Pullin Thalia Joleena Weir
Garrett James Puls Alisha Reshea Will
Jasmine Michelle Quinn Luberta Williams
Andrew Austin Williford


School of Architecture College of Business College of Education
College of Engineering College of Liberal Arts College of Nursing
College of Science School of Social Work University College
School of Urban and Public Affairs

School of Urban and Public Affairs

Doctor of Philosophy in Public and Urban Administration

Surat Chumjit Uvaldina Montoya Janecek
Rebecca Jane Lewis


Doctor of Philosophy in Urban Planning and Public Policy

James Howard Johnson Lou Kelley Brewer
Lisa London


Master of City and Regional Planning

Michael J Bell Sarah Rachel May
Saraswati Pandey Bhandari Jay Kolby Shivers
Katheryn Cromwell Ashley L Shook
Matthew Crowley Dana Morgan Kennedy
Jonelle Hanson Brian Price
Allan L Jones Kiranmayi Raparthi
Sina Kahrobaei


Master of Science in Interdisciplinary Studies (Sustainability Track)

John Alexander Bell George E Hornung
Katie Berryhill Chris Intharansy
Ayesha Ejaz Burney Tiesa Rinet Leggett
Stephone Malone Coward II Judy C Lin
Jeffrey Florey Joanne Mary Lovito-Nelson
Renita Yvonne Freeney Pedro Javier Martinez Rodriguez
Kimberly Gideon Sonya McCall
Alexis Jean Goggans Adam Mehr
Audrey Golden Kyle Andrew Miller
Christina Graves Amari De’Aun Roskelly
Amy Leigh Harris Timothy James Smith


Master of Public Administration

Thelma Anderson Ashley Little
Breanna Colvin Sarah Pruitt McMullin
Malaina C Davis Frank J Rodasky
Lauren G Gray Samuel Sinclair
Angela Hardy Jamie Stanley
Janel Arin Kerby Holt Sherri Nicole Williams
Paul Jeffrey Knippel Christopher Shawn Webb
Sherri Lumpkin Lawson Jamie Lynn Willis


Master of Arts in Urban Affairs

Michelle Regan Cox Chiara Otawana Smith
Matthew Duncan Geske Michael J Woods
Philip Green Charlotte Morehouse
Jazmine Lewis


Bachelor of Arts in Interdisciplinary Studies

Ruba Abdel-Hamid Lizdel Cecille Rojas-Marquez
KC Lyn Adams Jennifer Michelle Sharts
Parker Garrell Adams Gabrielle LaTrecia Shields
Parin Ahmadi Johnathan Ross Stoker
Amidu Ademola Ahmed Evelyn Victoria Elizabeth Stout
Samuel Angueira Alysia D Tadlock
Adair Aranda Sean Edward Torres (M)
Valerie Gayle Austin Miguel A Trevino
Joshua B Bastible (C) Tiffany Michele Tripp
Tinille Bradford Juan J Vallejo
Jamila Jani Brimidge Eric Wade Villers
Pierre Pether Carlsson Christie Vylayhong
Yolanda A Carter Ashley Amber Ware
Tshioba Naomie Cilumba Justin A Wharton
Ryan Lawrence Colbert TyEisha M White
Jennifer Marie Cole Stanley Lincoln Whittenberg
Lori Denise Coleman Christina Danielle Wiegand
Margery Kay Cooper Wesam Al Badwi
Erin N Dixon Esther Armenta
Phil K Doan Casimir James Berecka III (M)
Courtney D Eidson (M) Ebone’ M Bruner Freda M Burton
Savanah Marie Fletcher Leah Ilene Campbell (C)
Debra E Flores Frank J Caron
Shequita N Foster Leslie Diane Castro
Margaret K Garcia Yvette Cavazos
DeLaney Lynn Gee Heather Nicole Collins
Angel Mario Gonzalez Chase A Cortez
Kim G Gray Elizabeth Anne Crowder
Michael Anthony Guerra Tracie Lynn Cunningham
Jeffery Leonard Hampton Madeline M Cuppett
Morgan Wylie Hartsfield Arlinda Dauti
Chastity R Hatcher Nathaniel Ray Dubois
Heather Leeann Henderson Sarah Said Elsamra
Cinue Herrera Rishone K Evans
Stewart Travis Hill Itzel Chaparro Gonzalez
Andrew Derrick Horn Megan Kathleen Gregor
Tammy Marie Hudson Zainab Haider (C)
Kara Ann Hunt (S) Melad Wadih Hanna
Cyrita Jackson Jayna Herrington
Desheka Lashahe Jackson Tara Hurd
Emily M Jordan (C) Ethan Ben Joy James
Cindy Landeros (M) Kristian Shavahn Johnson
Sylvia Kay Leibowitz Kari Alexandra Karr
Amber Nichole Lewis Alyssa Shanae Lacour
Danny Luna Jacqueline Evette Lewis
Bradley J Lyle Matthew Baker Lowman
Juan Carlos Marquez Amy Ma
Bradley G Mason Rajan Machamasi
Ashley Nicole McGee Leigh Ann McClure
Meredith Lane Miles Steven M McKinney
Anabel Monasterio Valorie R McKinney (M)
Michael David Oberto Johnny Phillip Moreno (C)
Kendall Oliver LeEarnest Terrell Morgan
Lauren Elise Owens Cassia Myers
Esther Elizabeth Perez Dianna Rangel
Daniel Joseph Phipps Israel Regalado
Adan Ramos David Reyes
Collin Adam Reynolds Ana K Santos
Simone Riggs Emily A Shearin
Michelle Diane Roberts Matthew T Tate Justin Tran
Cynthia A Robinson (M) Alenda Ann Warner
Devin Michael Rodriguez Timothy Douglas White


Bachelor of Science in Interdisciplinary Studies

Brenda L Allen Benjamin Brannon Treherne
Christy A Allen (C) Susan Paige Vinson
Daiana Arce Lydia Hooper Lingle
*Michele M Cambron (S) Millie Ma
Azeeta Farrah Firoozbakht Sejun Park
Wendy Ike Amy K Schleif
Nicole Nguyen Denise Torres
Fatima Berenice Quinones


School of Architecture College of Business College of Education
College of Engineering College of Liberal Arts College of Nursing
College of Science School of Social Work University College
School of Urban and Public Affairs