School of Architecture College of Business College of Education
College of Engineering College of Liberal Arts College of Nursing
College of Science School of Social Work University College
School of Urban and Public Affairs

School of Architecture

Master's Degrees

Lawrence Agu III Sergejs Aleksejevs
Cory D Bates Amy Jarvis
Uriel Carrillo Taylor Cell
Grace Lee Chang Selina Lynn Cinecio
Patrick Craine Abiy Dejene
Abihail Elias Valdez Yulia V Elizarova
Sherry Nicole DeFreece Emery Sean Alexander Falloon
Daniel R Ford Robert Gamboa
Irving Gatica Ernesto Alonso Gonzales
Jack Gryczynski Jennifer Houdyshell
Matthew William Jacobson Maria Gabriella Lollar
Justin Law Lowery Bradly Minton
Roberto Nunez Jacob Bryant Patton
Farid Pourabdollah Gloria Trevino
Zachary Weldy


Master of Landscape Architecture

Huei-Chung Cheng Kent Elliott
Devin D Guinn Geoffrey Bitner Hall
Blake Samper Dorothy Joelle Wright
Dandan Zhu


Bachelor of Science in Architecture

Adeeb Yousuf Ali Hassan Awad
Nathan Barnes (M) Elizabeth Anna Bigler (C)
Erick Cazares Blake Edward W Crill
Caitlin N. Crozier (M) Alexei Dukov (M)
Eric Michael Enriquez Richard Alexander Gagle
Haile Ghirmay Gebremichael Mario J. Guerrero
Andrew D. Hale Adam Heisserer (M)
Christopher Raymond Huffman Mojdeh Kasraie (C)
Yi Yun Lin (M) Bernabe J. Longoria
Misael Luna Daniel Montalvo (M)
Omar Munoz Thomas Tam Van Nguyen (C)
Victor Javier Perez Tenaj Pinder
Deva Mair Roco Joshua M. Slate
Brian James Vayner (C) Thinh T. Vo


Bachelor of Science in Interior Design

Sima K. Awaida (M) Mary G. Blair (C)
Andria M. Buck (M) Sandy Dao
Megan Renee Duff Dave R. Duwe (M)
Alaina Brooke Howle Nelida Graciela Kessler
Nikola Matovicova (M) Nick Nhan T. Nguyen (M)
Dina Otrok (C) Cesia Miriam Rodriguez
Emma Truslow Salvatore


Bachelor of Science in Interior Design

Jorge M Acevedo Erika Brooke Adams (M)
Sonia S Alexander (C) Chloe Marie Allen (C)
Chuthaporn Amaratana (C) Kyla Nicole Anderson (S)
Shawn Elizabeth Angelcyk (M) Erick J Aphonephanh
Angela Regina Ayanbule (S) Allison A Barkman (S)
Victoria Annette Barrera (M) Daniel Beauford (S)
Jeremy Dawson Beckwith (C)


School of Architecture College of Business College of Education
College of Engineering College of Liberal Arts College of Nursing
College of Science School of Social Work University College
School of Urban and Public Affairs

College of Business

Doctor of Philosophy in Business Administration (Finance)

Han-Sheng Chen
M.B.A., Tamkang University, 2002
B.B.A., National Taipei University, 2000
Dissertation Title: Investor Overconfidence and
Option Trading
Supervising Professor: Sanjiv Sabherwal


Doctor of Philosophy in Business Administration (Information Systems)

James Edward Brown
M.B.A., Texas Christian University, 2001
B.S., UT El Paso, 1996
Dissertation Title: Effects of Operations and Innovation Strategy Fit on Company Performance
Supervising Professor: Edmund Prater
Deanna Marie House
M.S., University of Nebraska at Omaha, 2006
B.S., Bellevue University, 2002
Dissertation Title: An Assessment of User Response
toP hishingA ttacks:T heE ffectso fF eara ndC onfidence
Supervising Professor: MK Raja


Doctor of Philosophy in Business Administration (Management)

Drake Mullens
M.B.A., University of Nebraska-Omaha, 2007
B.S., University of Nebraska-Omaha, 2006
Dissertation Title: Smart, Friendly, Family
Firms Positioned For Success: TransactiveMemory
Systems and Entrepreneurial Orientations Improve Performance
Supervising Professors: Susanna Khavul
Pakorn Sujchaphong
M.I.B., Monash University, 2004
B.E., Chulalongkorn University, 2002
Dissertation Title: Individual Human Capital and
Performance: The Empirical Study in Thailand
Supervising Professor: Gary McMahan


Doctor of Philosophy in Business Administration (Management Science)

Gurkan Ibrahim Akalin
M.S., Georgia Institute of Technology, 2008
B.S., University of Southern California, 2006
Dissertation Title: Managing Risk and Uncertainty in Supply Chains in the Face of the Current Global Realities
Supervising Professor: Edmund Prater
Hui-Chuan Chen
M.B.A., Texas A&M University Commerce, 2004
B.A., Abilene Christian University, 1995
Dissertation Title: Effects of Institutional Pressure and Dynamic Capabilities on Operational Performance of U.S. Long-Term Health Care Providers
Supervising Professor: Edmund Prater


Master of Professional Accounting

Opeyemi Folajimi Akinlade Zongying Gu
Christopher Ryan Hames Paul Andrew Isham
Michael Lott Sonya Moreno
Elyse Christine Morris Tammy Reed
Joyce Rachel Williams


Master of Science in Accounting

Taiba Sheerin Ahmad Jonathon B Bernstein
Soundarya Lahari Bhaskara Mehreen Boghani
Charles Brockenbush Walter Rickey Hicks Jr
Susan Alice Houghtalin Latoya Maria Lesene
Paul G Monaco Daniel R Robinson
Kevin Tran Chance Woodard


Master of Science in Taxation

Brett Bennett Rosalinda Y Ramirez
Robert Arlin Rayner Tania K Sederdahl
Chiao Huang Smith


Executive Master of Business Administration

Sujuan Cao Wei Cao
Wingtai Chan Yun-Shan Chang
Nick Chen Yong Cheng
Min Chu Rong Deng
Hua Fan Hui Feng
Jie Gao Jiwei Gao
Liang Gu Kang Gui
Tian Guo Hongjiu Han
Shaochao Han Yufei Hao
Huoran Hou Yu-Chen Hsiao
Kaihua Hu Chenguang Huang
Yungao Huang Baishan Jia
Jing Jin Duo Jin
Zijuan Jing Victor Khoo
Jianzhong Li Quanshan Li
Chun Li Jie Li
Xiangwei Li Yazheng Li
Guangfa Li Kun Li
Shuangxia Li Tao Li
Haitao Li Zhiping Li
Yue Liang Feng Lin
Hui-Chun Lin Xiaohai Liu
Degang Liu Qing Liu
Hefei Liu Yanchun Liu
Hui Liu Yi Liu
Xiufen Lu Gefan Lu
Yandong Lv Wei Ma
Haiying Mei Sha Meng
Mingzhi Ni Yongji Ni
Ying Qian Yun Qiao
Haiyan Qin Wei Qin
Xiaolan Shi Benfeng Shi
Jin Shu Guiqing Sun
Xu Sun Qingsheng Tang
Jing Tao Zhengyue Wang
Junqi Wang Xiaoxiu Wang
Lei Wang Ying Wang
Xiaofeng Wang Shi Wang
Shuo Wang Qiang Wang
Gongqin Wei Jian Wu
Tingting Wu Ying Xie
Zhidiao Xiong Tianjie Xu
Fengkui Xu Jianqi Xu
Xindong Xue Xuefeng Yan
Quhai Yan Zhi Yang
Liu Yang Shaoliang Yang
Liu Yang Xiaoxu Yang
Ping Ying Gang Yu
Juan Yu Bo Yuan
Yiping Zhan Dan Zhang
Name Here Name Here
Huawei Zhang Yu Zhang
Xin Zhang Jinsong Zhang
Xiaojun Zhang Jingyuan Zhang
Siyi Zhao Xiaopan Zhao
Datong Zhao Lina Zheng
Minghui Zhou Tong Zhou
Yiping Zhu Youzhi Zhu
Yufeng Zhu Yu Zhuang


Master of Business Administration

Mouyyad Abdulhadi Sammy O Akif
Ginny Alexander Syed Hamza Ali
Matthew Edward Aulsbrook Michael R Bassi
Christopher Paul Bennett Michael Lynn Boatwright
Kathryn Browne Apivai Chatpimolkul
Steven Cortes David Joseph Cozad
Lam Anh Ngoc Dang Jaymin Darbari
Brenton Alan Dastrup Aneri Suketu Desai
Kristin Ellis Elna Caroline Erlingson
Robin Francis Patrick Michael Frantum
Danielle Nicole Furr Gregory Garza
Natalie Giannetti Kara Hope Hughes
Porsche Shante Johnson Faizan Ashiqali Kabani
Michelle Kelso Kafer Kelly Basham Keeton
Ryan Keeton Muhammad Khan
Jonathan David Kretz George Kurian
Yan Lang Jason D Leon
Robel Lulseged Marlea Maschmeyer
Rickey Medley Rohan Mehta
Jeri Diane Melugin Hahns Menard
Dmitry Minkin Carrie Lynne Mizell
Armen Mkhitaryan Neha Mogal
Natalie Morris Lacey Morrison
Sean Thomas Mullagan Charles Forrest Murphey II
Fallon Gallatin Murray Elena Nejasmic
Truc Thi Xuan Nguyen Edward Ofori-Abebresse
Shu Ou-Yang Sameep Paudyal
Corey Peterson Heikki Johannes Rautalahti
Shafiqur Obaidur Rehman Erik James Roberson
Selina Singh Rogahn Stephane Sandjong Nganko
Ashley Soljour Jeremy Srader
Kellye Michelle Stephens Jingjie Su
Sokunthea “Tina” Tang Minh T Truong
Dian Wang Nuo Xu


Online Master of Business Administration

Daniel Lee Burkeen Jr Angela Holt
Julie M Khan Timothy C O’Neal
Rich Robison Jay Stucki
Torian Chrishaun Webster


Master of Arts in Economics

Yankal Allah-Asra Oliver Allen
Christopher Hammack Adam Harper
Charles Squyers Abdulkerim Yesuf


Master of Science in Quantitative Finance

Uraporn Buranarak Michael Andrew Ficker


Master of Science in Real Estate

Perren M Bell Alexander George Blue
Carl A Butner Brent Myers Card
Beatrice Carrizales Anthony Keith Chandler
Jeremy Dean Alejandra Gonzalez
Lonnie Wayne Hendry Jr Jeannie L Lewis
Charles Randolph Miller Sarah Nowacki
Stephen Prochnow Nicole Lynn Baker-Simmerman


Master of Science in Health Care Administration

Nicholas Cruz Terena Dawn Horton
Latosha Johnson Faizan Ashiqali Kabani
Michael Glenn Merrick Edmund Perry
Emily Kay Pettitt Nisreen Lutf H Qaid


Master of Science in Information Systems

Priyanka Bindumadhavan David Joseph Cozad
Sheetal Hosur Devin McChristian


Master of Science in Human Resource Management

Susan Kaye Dinser Alaina Doyle
Elena Nejasmic Caleb Roberson
Jessica Michelle Rubalcado Brian Wisdom


Master of Science in Marketing Research

Charles Forrest Murphey II Kamini Murugaboopathy
Angela Andersen Newman Paula Umbarila Lara


Master of Science in in Marketing Research

Charles Forrest Murphey II Kamini Murugaboopathy
Angela Andersen Newman Paula Umbarila Lara


Bachelor of Business Administration International Business (French)

Paul Hassan Amri (C) Jocelyn Cornelio-Reynoso (C)†
Luca Desta Alice Bao Ha


Bachelor of Business Administraion International Business (Spanish)

Diana Carolina Alvarez Sarai Beltran
Mabel Del Hierro Sergio Alexander Erazo
Amber Monique Ferguson Ana G Ibarra
Ian Frazier King Susanna Limon
Rosalva Lopez Araceli Marquez (S)†
Yadira Nunez Izamar A Olmedo
Perla Paniagua Jessica Samano
Lucero Socorro Smith (S) Eduardo Solis


Bachelor of Business Administration in Accounting

Soniya Adhikari (C) Wilbur N Benitez (S)
Brett Christopher Bennett† Luke Christopher Bennett
Wes James Blanchard Maria Dolores Bravo (C)
Bryan Allen Brush Lauren L Burton (M)
Luz Beatriz Cardozo Ryan Allan Carreno (M)
Guadalupe Castillo Tung T Chan (S)
Michael Ryan Cunningham (M)† Sudeep Dhungana (S)
Gedion Y Gelaw Lupe Gonzalez
Kay L Grace James Andrew Harding
Brittany H Holt Ji Hwang
Sajan Karki Aaron Michael Kauffman (S)
Joshua Caleb Martin Casie Shaine Matthews (M)
Brenda Munoz Andrew Thanh Nguyen
Thanh T Nguyen Carlos D Oviedo
Naveed Iqbal Patel Kyeosha D Petties
Rosaisela Ramirez Donald Blake Reynolds
Michelle Rae Shoemake (M) Aman Shrestha (M)
Shilpa Shrestha (M) Bing Jie Su
Marie Ndeye Sy Dalan Thi Thai
Brittney Marie Thomas Linh M Tran
Mai Nhu Tran (M)


Bachelor of Science in Accounting

Mary D Brandt (S) Daniel R Chu
Kierra S David Rachael M Flowerette
Eric William Fuchs (M) Clarence R Hayes
Mary Ann Huning (S) Hasan M Iftekhar
Yunjeong A Kim (S) Pamela Larance
Angela H Maddux Lisa Marie Mata
Opemipo O Olowoyeye Chelsea B Reynolds (C)
Tania K Sederdahl (S) Hanh Thi Hieu Tran (C)


Bachelor of Arts in Economics

Monica M Arroyo Tiffany C Dumont
Cody Ray Dyvig (M) Jordan Michael Martin
Juan Jose Speciale Alejandro Vazquez (C)


Bachelor of Business Administration (Economics)

Edgardo Banuelas


Bachelor of Science in Economics

Samer Ahmed Shaina Ann Ball
Curtwin D Bismark (M)† Michael Dale Brunson
Daniel Allen Foster Charles Ney Gamkong
Francisco A Garcia Christopher Michael Gerads
Adam L Gosnell Eric Gregory
Daniel Taylor Griffith (M) Joann Hester Hallman
Jason Hinshaw Kyle A Hinther
Amber Nicole Johnson Paul Thomas Johnson
Diana Elizabeth Kosters Jeffrey Crown Lungu
Dorothy Sui Ming Ma Kaye April Maekawa
Henry William Mareck Nyandeng M. Mayar
Brice E Nicks Rebecca O’Donnell
Christopher Shaun Poulson Miguel A Ramirez
Clifford Dale Shelton David Leon Stephens
Ian M Stewart (C) Colton Bradley Walworth (S)
Curt Russell Whitworth Stephen Maxwell Williams (S)
Kennedy Lane Winn Robert D Wood
Nancy V Wukasch Jason Andrew Zellmer


Bachelor of Business Administration in Real Estate

Rana Abdelhadi Monica Adhikari
Hamidat N’Cho J-D’A Akamou Olakunle Akintola
Nancy H Alvarez Monesha M Beckett
Cody Jared Benge Mikas Kirti Bhakta
Niva Samir Bhatt Andrew David Birdwell
Sabrina Louise Breitenbach Lav Budhathoki (M)
Jasmine Joy Capalad Michael Catterton (C)†*
Adnan E Chahbandar Julie T Chau
Anil Cherian Amanda Paige Childress
Jae W Chung (S) Steven Joseph Coleman
Myla Rosal Cotoner Jake A Cotter
Mohammad Kheir Daaboul Ashley C Daniel
Shikshya Dhimal Thuy Thi Doan
Bomboma Douti Ngozi Egbujor
Amber Suzan Fanning Keithlin D Garrett†
Edgardo Gonzalez Esmeralda Guerrero
Quyen Thai Han Tommy Chris Herrera
Robert T Hidell John A Hill
Sara A Hogue Brenda Jaime
Kimberly C Jones Andrew Richard Kaiser
Mehwish Khanum Farouk Kolaghassi
Kyle Van Le Belky Lee
Xiaobei Li Andrew B Link
Martrell Tremon Lowe Anna Luangsouphom
Jeffrey Crown Lungu David Lyons
Troy M Maikowski† Brian Michael Matthews
Stephanie Michelle McCowan Andrew Paul McCray
Chester F McGrann Brian Vincent McMahon
Jason Alan Meeks Milijana Milanko (S)
Greg Scott Moore Meryem Lalla Mrhari (C)
Ricky Eugene Neiman Chau Thi Hai Nguyen (C)
Darrel B Nguyen Lynne T Nguyen
Nhu Thi Quynh Nguyen Esther M Nyariki
Suraj R Onta Randy Hyun Il Pak
Jensen A Parra Neel D Patel
Hung Pham Tien Phan Dhruvesh B Photawala
Phillip W Pugh Minh Tran Duy Quach
Justin R Randermann Demetrius Earl Raven
Wesley Robert Riley Shamil S Shalwani†
Harshan S Shanthakumar Chang Hwan Shin
Khusbu Shrestha Nurja Shrestha (M)
Salim Hamid Sindi Riponjeet Singh
Frank Peter Sterrett Radina Miroslavova Stoyanova (S)
Nathan Lavelle Sugg Lu Suo (M)
Stephanie Gayle Sweet Eric Don Bernard Swierc
Frank Mcclellan Sylvester Tri Dung Minh Ta (C)
Mitchell Everette Taylor Cong-Tri Michael Tran
Moses Duy Tran Oanh Thu Tran (C)
Trang Thi My Tran (C) Van Hong Tran (C)
Marcus Dean Uhing (S)† Hao-En Wang
Landry Watson Michael Agustin Watson (C)
Yu Wu (C) Lily Zhai
Luke Y Zhu


Bachelor of Business Administration (Real Estate)

Nicole M Upton


Bachelor of Business Administration in Information Systems

Anish Adhikari Jade Gabriela Ceja
Steven Michael Doggett Kabita Sapkota (M)
Sanjeev Shrestha (M) Kurai Kevin Tazarurwa
Anup Thaku Phong Q Tran


Bachelor of Science in Information Systems

Prahlad Baral (M) Gerardo Bayona
Daniel Richard Baysinger Rajan Bista
Joseph K Bramlett Jeffrey Michael Broseh
Alexandria Kate-Lynn Carreon Michael Sean Coker
Andrew Q Duong Guyland Yvon Gore
Clayton D Gouard Hayden Ryan Hoffman
Mauricio Jimenez Jonathan Kent Jost
Pratiksha Karki (C) Rojan Khatri
Steven Thomas Lafollette (C) Ana Karen Lopez (C)
Lyly Louanghaksaphone Andrew T Lozoya
Dustin Ray McPherson (M) Benjamin Munguia (C)
Subhash Pradhan (M) Jonathan Wayne Robinson
Mohammed Zakir Shah Puja Sherchan (M)
Nima Norbu Sherpa Niraj Krishna Shrestha (C)
Ayush Thaiba Mantosh Thapalia
William G Thongkham Matthew Thomas Trott
Rohan R Tuladhar


Bachelor of Business Administration (Economics)

Edgardo Banuelas


Bachelor of Science in Economics

Samer Ahmed Shaina Ann Ball
Curtwin D Bismark (M)† Michael Dale Brunson
Daniel Allen Foster Charles Ney Gamkong
Francisco A Garcia Christopher Michael Gerads
Adam L Gosnell Eric Gregory
Daniel Taylor Griffith (M) Joann Hester Hallman
Jason Hinshaw Kyle A Hinther
Amber Nicole Johnson Paul Thomas Johnson
Diana Elizabeth Kosters Jeffrey Crown Lungu
Dorothy Sui Ming Ma Kaye April Maekawa
Henry William Mareck Nyandeng M. Mayar
Brice E Nicks Rebecca O’Donnell
Christopher Shaun Poulson Miguel A Ramirez
Clifford Dale Shelton David Leon Stephens
Ian M Stewart (C) Colton Bradley Walworth (S)
Curt Russell Whitworth Stephen Maxwell Williams (S)
Kennedy Lane Winn Robert D Wood
Nancy V Wukasch Jason Andrew Zellmer


Bachelor of Business Administration (Finance)

Rana Abdelhadi Monica Adhikari
Hamidat N’Cho J-D’A Akamou Olakunle Akintola
Nancy H Alvarez Monesha M Beckett
Cody Jared Benge Mikas Kirti Bhakta
Niva Samir Bhatt Andrew David Birdwell
Sabrina Louise Breitenbach Lav Budhathoki (M)
Jasmine Joy Capalad Michael Catterton (C)†*
Adnan E Chahbandar Julie T Chau
Anil Cherian Amanda Paige Childress
Jae W Chung (S) Steven Joseph Coleman
Myla Rosal Cotoner Jake A Cotter
Mohammad Kheir Daaboul Ashley C Daniel
Shikshya Dhimal Thuy Thi Doan
Bomboma Douti Ngozi Egbujor
Amber Suzan Fanning Keithlin D Garrett†
Edgardo Gonzalez Esmeralda Guerrero
Quyen Thai Han Tommy Chris Herrera
Robert T Hidell John A Hill
Sara A Hogue Brenda Jaime
Kimberly C Jones Andrew Richard Kaiser
Mehwish Khanum Farouk Kolaghassi
Kyle Van Le Belky Lee
Xiaobei Li Andrew B Link
Martrell Tremon Lowe Anna Luangsouphom
Jeffrey Crown Lungu David Lyons
Troy M Maikowski† Brian Michael Matthews
Stephanie Michelle McCowan Andrew Paul McCray
Chester F McGrann Brian Vincent McMahon
Jason Alan Meeks Milijana Milanko (S)
Greg Scott Moore Meryem Lalla Mrhari (C)
Ricky Eugene Neiman Chau Thi Hai Nguyen (C)
Darrel B Nguyen Lynne T Nguyen
Nhu Thi Quynh Nguyen Esther M Nyariki
Suraj R Onta Randy Hyun Il Pak
Jensen A Parra Neel D Patel
Hung Pham Tien Phan Dhruvesh B Photawala
Phillip W Pugh Minh Tran Duy Quach
Justin R Randermann Demetrius Earl Raven
Wesley Robert Riley Shamil S Shalwani†
Harshan S Shanthakumar Chang Hwan Shin
Khusbu Shrestha Nurja Shrestha (M)
Salim Hamid Sindi Riponjeet Singh
Frank Peter Sterrett Radina Miroslavova Stoyanova (S)
Nathan Lavelle Sugg Lu Suo (M)
Stephanie Gayle Sweet Eric Don Bernard Swierc
Frank Mcclellan Sylvester Tri Dung Minh Ta (C)
Mitchell Everette Taylor Cong-Tri Michael Tran
Moses Duy Tran Oanh Thu Tran (C)
Trang Thi My Tran (C) Van Hong Tran (C)
Marcus Dean Uhing (S)† Hao-En Wang
Landry Watson Michael Agustin Watson (C)
Yu Wu (C) Lily Zhai
Luke Y Zhu


Bachelor of Business Administration (Operations Management)

Judy Ann Crum (C) Leonicio Fuentes
Justin Taylor Hagood (S)† Robert Richard Harry
Michael Aaron Humphreys Brian David Lovgren
Janee Lanett O’Neal Kevin Shyu
Jonthan Michael White


Bachelor of Business Administration (Management)

Kailey Anderson Jaime Cameron Arispe
Amanda Leeann Ashcraft Steve A Avalos
Samantha Lizette Barrios Catherine Bauer
Ashley Bauman (C) Evelynn J Bellavie
Wezi Olivia Blunt Stephen Douglas Bone (C)
Russell James Brown Afi Nneka Brunson
Aaron Stoney Burke Alaina Marie Cardwell (M)†
Cameron Burton Chandler Abraham K Cho
Kelsie Leanna Christian Casey D Clark
Dustin James Davis Monica De La Rosa
Lesley Suzanne Dennis (C) Heather Elizabeth Drake
Nathanael J Eden Whitley Ann Ellison (M)
David Michael Evans (M)† Robert James Fields
Joseph Flobeck Devyn Lindsey Flores
Abbey K Fradette Dawson Elliott French
Evelyn V Garcia Martha B Garcia
Jacob Godwin David Frank Gonzales
Demetra Green Kathleen Ann Greenhaw (M)
Katlyn Michelle Hatley Miguel A Hernandez (M)
Cayla Ann Herold Taryn L Hon
Kairui Hu Tran Huynh
Joshua Jackson Alexandria Jacobson (M)
Alex Christian Johnson Garrett Davies Jones (S)
Mujinga Gisele Kabasele Landon Glenn Koch (C)†
Sheri G Kujan Raquel Ledezma
Lynn Mohammad Malkawi† Crystal K Mancillas
Bobby J Martinez Kyle Neil McIntyre
Jeremy Kel McLain Salvador Antonio Medina (M)
Rigoberto Meza Sandra J Miranda
Chad Oliver Monica Byron David Monk (S)
Michael Morales Tyler Jay Morris
Preston Scott Morrow Alex Yahdollah Nasseri
Kevin Nguyen Tam T Nguyen
Thu Thao T Nguyen (M) Rodney Earl Norris
Christopher L Ojeda Rachel B Parsons (C)†
Steven Allan Paxton (C) Bryan Christopher Pena
Emily H Pfeiffer Myla Kaye Pickard
Elizabeth Ramirez† Alexandra Marie Rosas
Shannon C Rovinsky Mary L Rubini
Christina Grace Safeek (M) Juan Manuel Salazar
Janet Sandoval Sunny Sayyaparaju
James Marshall Smith Christopher Masterson Starks
Nicole J Starks Ashley Suzanne Stuteville
Joshua Cole Tondre Aaron Edward Torkelson
Sherri Lynne Torres David A Treadwell
Bradley A Turner Miguel A Valles
Johnny L Wallace Christina Ann Wolf
John Scott Wulff (C) Tyler W Zaiontz


Bachelor of Business Administration (Marketing)

Mahima A Badheka Jenny Thi Bui
Sylvia B Cornejo Jason Lee Darr (C)
Jonathan Patrick Dedrick Sara E Dimmitt
Sarah Jamal Elmoheb Todd Bradley Fontenot
Allison L Francis Jeffrey A Hazelrigs
Ryan T Hicks Cameron Hollek
Heather E Hunt Saranya Janrat
Phuoc Le Kelsey B Lemons†
Maryanne Nanette McCready (M)† Audrey Ashford McKay
Katrina M Mueller (C)† Francisco Olivas
Young Park Kiara D Parker
Marion De Vonte Parker Tracey Sathit Pathammavong
Michael Ramsey Khalid Rasul
Gabrielle C Reese Christopher Rhoades
Shayla M Roberts Deepika Dhunju Shrestha
Daniel Larue St John Philip A Stribling
Stephanie A Stylianou* Shinhui G Tan
Vernon Taylor Jason A Trotsky
Allison Keri Waltzer Robert A Williams
Anna Tarie Wilson Yvette Nicole Yap
Zixi Yue (M) Adrian Nicholas Zaporozan


School of Architecture College of Business College of Education
College of Engineering College of Liberal Arts College of Nursing
College of Science School of Social Work University College
School of Urban and Public Affairs

College of Education

Doctor of Philosophy in Educational Leadership

Lisa Celeste Green-Derry
B.S, Xavier University of Louisiana, 1979
Dissertation Title: Dissertation Title: Preparation of Teachers by a Southeastern Louisiana College of Education to Meet the Academic Needs of Students Traumatized by Natural Disasters
Supervising Professors: Carrie Ausbrooks, Maria Martinez-Cosio
Tamela Horton
M.Ed., UT Tyler, 2003
B.S., UT Tyler, 1992
Dissertation Title: The Influence of Principal Instructional Leadership Behaviorson Teacher Efficacy in High Poverty Schools
Supervising Professor: James Hardy
Isela Russell
M.Ed., University of California Santa Barbara, 2003
B.A., University of California Santa Barbara, 2002
B.A., University of California Santa Barbara, 2002
Dissertation Title: A Qualitative Analysis of Mexican Immigrant Parental Involvement
Supervising Professor: Barbara Tobolowsky
Jovan Grant Wells
M.Ed., UT Arlington, 2006
M.Ed., Grambling State University, 1998
Dissertation Title: Urban Underrepresented Minority Students in Science, Technology, Engineering, and Math: An Analysis of the Relationship between Developmental Assets and Academic Achievement
Supervising Professor: Adrienne Hyle


Master of Education in Curriculum and Instruction

Tisha Acosta Colette Adams-Taylor
Linda Aguillon Rosie Alaniz
Kimberly Alexander-Oates Suzanne Neff
Laura Arredondo Alicia Shenea McCallum Bammel
James Parker Bassett Teresa Lynn Beck
Chelsea Jade Berner Jessica Christine Berridge
Jennifer Betancourt Sarah Beurskens
Angela J Bixby Sheila Bliss
Rachael Anne Blizzard Julie Kolich Boland
Erin Bowland Kimberly Bradley
Hannah Rose Brooks Wendi Brown
Lisa H Brubaker T Morgan Buckley
Elizabeth Ellen Buerk Casey Burnett
Lana M Cairns Jillanne Caro
Adriana N Carrasquillo Ashley Sue Carter
Kasandra L Chalmers Veronica Chavez
Linda R Stern Childs Thermonique Nicole Childs
Britnae Nicole Collins Natalie Collins
Rebecca Collins Ofelia Corrington
Vicki Lorraine Craig Paula Cushanick
Denise Davis Michele Denise Deal
Heather Deisher Cheryl Deutschman
Carolyn Devers Kirah Diaz
Sandra Denise Duke Kira Lynn Dyer
Ellen Eilerts Katie Hope Elwell
Deann Evans Beatty Amanda Farina
Ginny Fitzgerald Lisa Foster
Brian Fournier Tamara Gaffney
Edna Wagas Gallardo Ana Isabel Garcia
Linda Garcia-Vinson Julie Paige Garza-Underwood
Cathleen Gates Jill Morgan
Rhoda Goldberg Rafael Gomez Jr
Valerie Victoria Gonzales Kelley Goodson
DeAnna Marie Gouldy Cheyenne Nichole Green
Marissa Alana Haislip Tracy Hall
Lisa Hamiter Melanie Harlan
Eunice Harman Shania Hence
Laura Cancio Henry Ruth A Hensley
Lauren Rene Hobbs Jessica Holle
Maci Holloway Amber L Hooten
Donna Howington Callie Hubbell
Laura Jackson Penny C Penigar Jackson
Sarah Higgs Jackson Chi Jaeckel
Lakeisha Jones Lowanna K Bryant Jones
Sydney Teresa Jones Stephenie Jordan
Delynna Kelley Sally Marie Kelley
Jamie Elizabeth Kennedy Leona Dawn Kenyon
Matthew Kesselring Teresa Quick Klein
Cynthia K Anderson-Landrum Danielle Yvette Lavallais
Meredith L Lawrence Stacy Lynn Leach
Sylvia Elizabeth Ledesma Cheryle Anna Estle Lerch
Eileen Marie Littel Jessica Litterski
Brigit Emily Locke Irma Patricia Luna
Jamie Avara Luna Susan H Mackey
Sabrina S Madison Connie Maldonado
Jodie L Markey Ana Mascolo
Melissa Ann Ansley Candace Maynard
D’Lana McAlister Shawn Matthew Mize
Michelle Lee Morton Kenisha Mullen
Aris Michelle Musa Karen Mustapha
Kent Nevitt Kynya R Jordan-Owens
Bree Kimberly Parmer Paul Patison
Isabel Payan Meredith Pedersen
Christina Robynn Perry Rita Ann Petty
April Kaye Pitts Jerrica Pruitt
Michael Jeffrey Qualls Maria Magdalena Quintos
Kara Kathleen Reagan Holly Reed
Marlyn Reeves Aleisha Joann Reid
Liz-Anne Riojas Collin S Roberts
Gregory Robinson Maricela Rojas
Leslie Roper Sherrie Haggard Ruyle
Alex J Salinas Evan Ramiro Sanchez
Tammy Schank Cathie Self
Brian Raymond Sinclair Pamela Smith
Rochelle L Smith Joan Marie Snover
Rebecca Diane Stead Kara Ford
Michael Laurence Stephens Autumn Marie Stevens
Suzanna Testerman Shea L Thacker
Yolonda Thomas Brandy Moana Thompson
Susan Todd Eaton Larry Thomas Veal Jr
Jennifer Anne Ward Leslie Warley
Lavett Renay Washington Amy Elizabeth Watkins
Jennifer L Weiman Lori Welch
Barbara S White Katherine Holden White
Takina C White Erica Williams
Christy Lee Williamson Pamela Woodlief-McCullough
Hubert Woodson III Xinxing Xie
Christina Yant Linda Yantis
Sarah Katherine Yergler Ashley Rochelle Young
Lucila Zornosa-Sanchez Crystal De la Mora


Master of Education in Mind, Brain and Education

Deborah Pyle Cockerham Ka Rene Grimes
Shannon Jenks Katherine M Rublein
Cynthia L Trask


Master of Education in Teaching

Diedre Freisleben Lisa Kathleen Harris
Bethany Long Lauren Oldenburg
Justin Rickey Caroline Stone
Hang Shen Emmie Cecille Thomas
Laura Lindsey Tonore Lawanda Whitehorn
Carol Rae Wilborn Kimmie Lakeisha Williams


Master of Education in Educational Leadership and Policy Studies

Christopher James Abbs Jose Roberto Acosta
Cristina Garcia Almendarez Mischel Ashmon
Christa Lynn Barreras Adam Ryan Bell
Alissa R Bell Jill Berset
Miriam Rachel Blanton Michael Ja’Royd Brown
Natasha Brown Daniel Burnham
Enriqueta Ponce Butler Laura Lee Caldwell
Claudia Calvo Montes Monica Rodriguez Chavez
Whitney Clark Alyson Christine Clarke
Yolanda Monique Cleveland Lijae Mae Cocke
Kimberley Ann Coleman Kandi S Cook
Lear Cook Leticia Cronenberg
Elizabeth Ann Davis Katie Eisel
Sindy L Esparza Donell DeBacker Evans
Melissa Edwards Fayard Olga Lucia Fula
Ricardo Ysabel Gomez Juan Manuel Gonzales
John Gout Kimberly Graham
Kelly Gray Victoria Michele Griffith
Timothy Grijalva Jana S Grissom
Todd Matthew Gruhn Michael Joseph Guidry
Tracy Gunn Tracy Halliday
Tosha Hoefert Henna Sumreen Hosain
Dee Ann Hudson Lana J Jasper
Erica Walch Jones Tyson Lee Jones
Yolanda Koontz Daniel Kotara
Beverly D Lavigne Cynthia Ann Law
Lisa Marie Leland Richard Mahler
Holli Malke Britney Beth Maloney
Amy Beth Cook-Marroquin David Mason
Serena McDaniel Stephanie Mooney
Christina Alexandra Moreno Claudia Munoz
Natasha Murray Adam D Myott
Lindsey Norton Craig Nosse
Christopher Paul Mark Perry
Jose Manuel Peterson Torres Carla D Pfeffer
Alycen Phan Melanie Renee Pierson
Amy Louise Pike Alexis Kai Poole
Christina Regian James Vincent Reif
Pierre Maurice Revange Christopher Reynolds
Allison Marie Ripple Ellen Terri Robinson
Wendy Marie Roussel Melanie Lightbourn-Rowe
Ricardo Salinas Jr Claudia Patricia Sanchez Guajardo
Gerald Sarpy II Stacey Sebesta
Cassandra Shaw-Franks Miranda B Shull
Steven Silvia Randy Smith
Rebecca Smith Victor Soto-Feliciano
Matthew James Spengler Tiffany Staats
Christopher Arthur Stock Sonia Thompson
Nicole H Mischke Tindol Candace Renae Townsley
Manuel Angel Trevino III Stevie Michelle Tuttle
Joshua Vance Virginia Dee Wahlers
Kevin Wesley Chaunte’ Lynn White
Petula Lynn McCullough Whitfield Jaime N Williams
Dionnica Wilson Sean Rae O’Brien
Keri Van Vleet


Master of Science in Exercise Science

Marine Sacco Tyler Benson
Cory L Butts Rebecca Collom
Le-Net La-Starie Franklin Brandon Haygood
Davor Krnjajic Anna Lee
Kevin Thomas Lubrano Marine Sacco
William Shane Warren Anna Danuta Zakrocka


Bachelor of Arts is Interdisciplinary Studies

Fatima Aguayo Patricia Aguinaga (M)
Ladelia Marie Alba Rebecca Kathryn Annunziato (M)
Maria Isabel Bacy Ashleigh Renee Barnett (C)
Naile Anai Barrera-Gaytan Mayra Becerra
Michelle Dominique Bellows Ana Belmonte (C)
Deborah Howell Cantu (M) Analicia Olivia Castillo
Elva Karolina Castillo (M) Laura Nelly Cerda-Garcia (C)
Anna Isabel Chacon (M) Cinthia Cordova
Juan C Cortes (C) Alexis A Crain
Cristal Diaz Dayna M Dyess (C)
Guadalupe Estrada (M) Brenda L Fernandez
Crystal Franco Brenda Frias (C)
Claudia Gaona (C) Viviana G Garcia (C)
Lorenzo N Garibaldi (M) Donna Daniela Garza
Elizabeth Iris Garza Erika R Gessler
Lindsey Kay Gilley Sarah L Goebel
Cynthia Gabriela Gomez (S) Sarah B Gonzalez (C)
Adela Guerrero (M) Linda Vianney Gurrusquieta
Shaylah Noel Haire (M) Rafael Hernandez (S)
Sarah Candace Kaz (C) Cristina A Lara (S)
Erika Lara (M) Ana Daisy Lazarin (C)
Katie Lewis Laura M Long (M)
Heida Marie Lopez Jacqulin Lopez
Veronica Luevano Janet Martinez (C)
Juanita Kae Martinez (S) Maritza Martinez
Yesenia Montano (S) Cinthia Morales (M)
Yesica Moreno Ilse Gabriela Mundo (S)
Vanessa Maria Ortega Jenny Park (S)
Anabel Yudit Pedroza Sura Perez (M)
Cindy Pina (S) Altagracia Pinon-Velasquez
Juliana A Quezada (C) Erica Y Ramirez (C)
Morgan T Reid Brian C Renbarger (S)
Rebekah Ann Reyes (M) Prisma Rivas (C)
Julie C Robinson (S) Sasha N Rousey (C)
Itzel Ruiz (M) Francisca Sanchez (C)
Cintia L Sanchez Casas (C) Veronica Sarmiento
Mallely Servin Violeta Sifuentes (C)
Jaimie L Taraba Yolanda Torres-Ramirez (C)
Azeneth Vargas (S) Lorena Vargas (S)
Christina Venegas (C) Madison Christine Villanueva
Anali Villarreal (C) Cristina Villarreal
Sabrina L Warner (M) Lakendra Shardae Weaver (C)
Gloria Zabala


Bachelor of Science in Interdisciplinary Studies

Jorge M Acevedo Erika Brooke Adams (M)
Sonia S Alexander (C) Chloe Marie Allen (C)
Chuthaporn Amaratana (C) Kyla Nicole Anderson (S)
Shawn Elizabeth Angelcyk (M) Erick J Aphonephanh
Angela Regina Ayanbule (S) Allison A Barkman (S)
Victoria Annette Barrera (M) Daniel Beauford (S)
Jeremy Dawson Beckwith (C) Andrea Nadine Bergstrom (S)
Nyeisha S Bettis (C) Ritya Beyrouthy (M)
Shifa Mahmood Bhatti (M) Kala A Biscoe
Karen Marie Bogle (M) Courtney Alison Boyd
Charkeisia Daishawn Bracey Claudia Stephanie Burton (M)
Tabitha Lynn Burton (M) Eric Kirby Carrier
Marjorie Chidyausiku (C) Emily Kate Christiansen
Sharon B Cochran (M) Keri Lynne Collier
Tabitha R Cure Kindred Dawn Daniels (M)
Emily Lane Davis Ruben Delgado
Hannah Mae Deri Gregory Farmer Dillard
Sabrina D Dowell (S) April Gaye Durboraw
Rebecca W Earnhart (S) Crystal Michelle Ellsworth
Ashley R Facarazzo (C) Elissa Renee Fralicks
Katie Elizabeth Froning (C) Brian James Fulcher (S)
April Renee Gallegos (S) Lacey L Giles (M)
Monique Gillaspy Elizabeth M Gomez (M)
Audriuna O Gordon (C) Elisa Renee Gulley
Hailey Ham Ashley Renee Hamby (M)
Haley Lynn Hargis (C) Robin Leigh Henderson
Kristi L Hendrix Christa Georgina Hobbs (C)
Christopher Dell Johnston (M) Miranda Mae Jueckstock (S)
Jessica A Lemmer (C) Katelyn K Maxwell (C)
Sarah Laurren McCarty (S) Lacey D McPhail
Lindsey Nicole Meeks (S) Madison K Mentesana (C)
Megan M Mobley (M) Lizeth G Molina (M)
Hilary N Morrow (M) Heidi Mulanax (C)
Omar D Mustafa (C) Chelsea B Osborn
Hale M Ovacik Hai Hoang Pham (C)
Amy Elizabeth Pigott (S) Erica Leigh Porto (M)
Zainub Abdul Rahman Jennifer Dawnyelle Ramirez (M)
Kathryn Bell Reiser Aja Marie Ruiz (M)
Tracy Lynn Schneider Ashley Sky Sena (M)
Carol Rebecca Shores (S) Amy Leigh Shutt (S)
Chelsea Lerae Smith (S) Jeaneva Lynn Smith (M)
John Patrick Smith (C) Kesi Louise Smith (M)
Clair J Song Jenna Leigh Stearns (C)
Brittany Rai’Kaye Stein (C) Mary Catherine Swain
Sarah A Tanner Lydia Tello
Samantha Temengil (M) Danielle Cherie Tester (C)
Ariale Thomas (S) Crystal L Thompson (M)
Linnie Elizabeth Tompkins (C) Chelsea Nicole Tramel
Saumi Sreen Ukwatta Liyanage (M) Yuliana Uleman (M)
Christine Elizabeth Uribe Dana Dione Van Horn (S)
Lauren Annette Voyles Michele Lynn Walden
Casey Lynn Wanzer (M) Ashley Rae Wehmeyer-Smith (S)
Lesley Weidhaas (C) Shelby L Weir (M)
Whitney K West Jessica Wilmoth
Krystal L Wilson Jennifer Lynn Woodrome (S)
Candra R Worrell (M) Noor A Yousef (M)


Bachelor of Science in Athletic Training

Brett Allyssa Bergman (M) Michael George Bolli
Kristy Dawn Chavez Heather Christine Fariss (S)
Abram J Flores (M) Ivan Garcia
Ryan C Haire (S) Ryan Michael Johnson
Jessica James Lair (C)# Richard Maceyra
Ernest Luciano Machorro Shawn Daniel Mathiews (C)
Caitlyn Lee Reisdorff (C) Anna Marie Ricci (M)
Heather Nicole Sandford (C) Christine O Shaw
Brandon Lee Stafford (M) Phillip Scott Thomas


Bachelor of Science in Exercise Science

John Michael Abney Ashley N Allen
Magdaleno Arana Donn Arocha
Nicole N Azuogu (M) Michael S Bacon
Ryan Paul Barfoot (S) Jennifer A Brown
Cameron W Catlett Vedran Ceric
David V Christopherson (C) Willmari De Gracia Rivera
Austin Michael Dial Anita Maria Doskocil
Connie Fair James Harold Funck (S)
Nelson Eduardo Gonzalez Catherine Marie Greenberg
Landon Mark Gregory Ryan Gruner
Charles Harper Hay Tanner Keith Herr
Danisha R Hicks Laura A Holy (M)
Meghan Hope Humphrey James Robert Kania (C)
Raquel Alexis Kilgore Bruce Anthony Lamotte (S)
Kegan Michael Lee Charla Jane Little
Nicholas A Long Jovi R Luzon
Chris L Massey Merrill Mathew
Brandy Renee McLemore Leon Adrell Montgomery
Noe’ Olvera Zechariah R O’Rarden
Pooya Ordoubadi Andrew Lynn Owens
Jimmy Raymond Phillips Ryan P Rainey
Martin Bradley Evan Ricketts Jerroed Andrew Roberson (M)
Shalena M Robinson Vanessa C Romero-Gandara (M)
Danny Sayavong Jan Schneider (C)
Kristen Elyse Selvera Kritika Shrestha (S)
Sabrina Ann Smith Andie Marie Tackett
Kelli M Taylor LaDoreal Janiece Thompson
Kimberly E Van Dyke Tuan Anh Vu
Adam Parker Westbrook (C) Rakim D Westmoreland
Brandon Scott White Chase E Wilson
Sadie Elizabeth Wright


Bachelor of Arts in Kinesiology

Gregg Dale Bursey Taylor Holley Elrod
Kendra Flynt Daniel Todd Golasinski
Austin Tyler Grubbs Jesse Aaron Gruber (M)
Pierre H Jax Jayme L Karl
Shanette Lacy Jennifer Dyan Lightfoot (C)
Neddra L Lira Charles C McCown (M)
Lauren Ashley Meyer Joseph Matthew Nisbett
Sandra L Oremade Patricia L Perry
Chelsey Preissinger Gabriel L Rivera (M)
David Aubrey Rowe John Paul Rubalcaba
Joshua Stephen Wical (C)


School of Architecture College of Business College of Education
College of Engineering College of Liberal Arts College of Nursing
College of Science School of Social Work University College
School of Urban and Public Affairs

College of Engineering

Doctor of Philosophy in Biomedical Engineering

Jennifer Elisabeth Stearns Bell
B.S., Southern Methodist University, 2002
B.B.A., National Taipei University, 2000
Dissertation Title: Establishment and CharacterizationofanAnimalModelofDistraction Spinal Cord Injury
Supervising Professor: Mario Romero-Ortega
Zi-Jing Lin
M.S., National Cheng Kung University, 2003
B.A., Feng Chia University, 2001
Dissertation Title: Diffuse Optical Tomography to Study the Ischemic Stroke in Pre-Clinical Rats Model
Supervising Professor: Hanli Liu
Yi-Ting Tsai
M.S., National Cheng Kung University, 2003
B.S., Chung Yuan Christian University, 2001
Dissertation Title: Non-Invasive Optical Imaging of Inflammatory Responses
Supervising Professor: Liping Tang
Shu-Fen Tseng
M.S., National Tsing Hua University, 2003
B.S., Chung Yuan Christian University, 2001
Dissertation Title: Kinetics Analyses of Interactions Between Oncogenicand Tumor SuppressorProteinsBy Quantitative High Resolution Microscopy Methods
Supervising Professors: Georgios Alexandrakis, Jer-Tsong Hsieh
Eleanor Wehner
B.S., Rose-Hulman Institute of Technology, 2005
Dissertation Title: Biliary Tract Differentiation Through Use of Visible to NIR Hyperspectral Reflectance
Supervising Professors: Georgios Alexandrakis, Edward Livingston


Doctor of Philosophy in Civil Engineering

Roja Haritha Gangupomu
M.S., UT Arlington, 2006
B.Tech., Jawaharlal Nehru Technological University Hyderabad, 2004
Dissertation Title: A Comparative Study of Carbon Nanotubes and Granular Activated Carbon: Physicochemical Properties, Adsorption Capacities, and Kinetic Models
Supervising Professor: Melanie Sattler
Minh Tuan Le
M.S., Saint-Petersburg State Polytechnical University, 2010
B.S., Saint-Petersburg State Polytechnical University, 2008
Dissertation Title: Development of Novel Filed Stabilization Methods to Mitigate Desiccation Cracks Causing Slope and Embankment Failures in Clayey Soils
Supervising Professor: Anand Puppala
Shahed Rezwan Manzur
M.S., UT Arlington, 2010
Dissertation Title: Performance of Leachate Recirculation Systems for Bioreactor Landfills
Supervising Professor: M.D. Sahadat Hossain
Aravind Pedarla
M.S., UT Arlington, 2009
Dissertation Title: SWCC Based Models for Realistic Simulation of Swell Behavior of Expansive Soils
Supervising Professor: Anand Puppala
Seyed Mohammad Razavi
M.S., Sharif University of Technology, 2008
B.S., University of Tehran, 2005
Dissertation Title: On the Concept of Earthquake-Resistant Hybrid Steel Frames
Supervising Professor: Ali Abolmaali
Jwala Raj Sharma
M.S., UT Arlington, 2010
B.E., Tribhuvan University, 2007
Dissertation Title: Behavior of Large Diameter Thin Walled Steel Pipe Embeded in Various Soils Under Static Load of Cover
Supervising Professor: Mohammad Najafi


Doctor of Philosophy in Computer Engineering

Umair Sadiq
B.S., GIK Institute, 2007
Dissertation Title: Efficient Collaboration in Opportunistic Networks
Supervising Professor: Mohan Kumar


Doctor of Philosophy in Computer Science

Vishnukumar Galigekere Nagabhushana
M.S., UT Arlington, 2008
M.C.A., Visveswaraya Technological University, 2004
B.S., Bangalore University, 2001
Dissertation Title: An Interpolation Based Approach for Pattern Recognition and Generation
Supervising Professors: Manfred Huber, Gutemberg Guerra-Filho
Kulsawasd Jitkajornwanich
M.S., UT Arlington, 2009
B.S., Chulalongkorn University, 2004
Dissertation Title: Analysis and Modeling Techniques for Large Geospatial Datasets
Supervising Professors: Ramez Elmasri, Chengkai Li
Mehra Nouroz Borazjany
M.S., Tehran University of Science and Tech, 2007
B.S., Azad University at Central Tehran, 2004
Dissertation Title: Applying Combinatorial Testing to Systems with Complex Input Space
Supervising Professor: Yu Lei
Derek Wayne White
B.S., Louisiana State University at Shreveport, 2007
Dissertation Title: Run-Time Compilation for GPUs
Supervising Professors: Christoph Csallner, Nathaniel Nystrom
Zhong Zhang
M.S., Wuhan University, 2009
B.E., Chongqing University, 2007
Dissertation Title: Methods for Human Motion Analysis for Human-Computer Interaction and Assistive Environments
Supervising Professor: Vassilis Athitsos


Doctor of Philosophy in Electrical Engineering

Jennie G Abraham
M.S., Visvesvaraya Technological University, 2005
B.E., Visvesvaraya Technological University, 2002
Dissertation Title: Low Complexity AVS-China Part II Video Codec Design Using Datamining Techniques
Supervising Professor: Kamisetty Rao
Muhammad Aurangzeb
M.S., University of Engineering and Technology, 2007
M.S., National University of Computer and Emerging Sciences, 2005
B.S., University of Engineering and Technology, 1992
B.S., University of the Punjab, 1987
Dissertation Title: Internal Structure and Dynamic Decisions for Coalitions on Graphs
Supervising Professor: Frank Lewis
Kristian Hengster Movric
M.S., University of Zagreb, 2009
Dissertation Title: Distributed Control of Multi-Agent Systems
Supervising Professor: Frank Lewis
Hailong Hui
M.S., Southeast University, 2002
B.S., Southeast University, 1999
Dissertation Title: Reliability Unit Commitment in ERCOT Nodal Market
Supervising Professor: Wei-Jen Lee
Melvin Deloyd Robinson
M.S., UT Arlington, 2006
B.S., University of Houston-Downtown, 2002
Dissertation Title: Improved Second Order Feed forward Neural Network Training
Supervising Professor: Michael Manry
Robert Christopher Scully
M.S., UT Arlington, 1997
B.S., UT Arlington, 1993
Dissertation Title: A Study of the Characteristics and Limitations of Various Platings on Cylindrical Electrical Conductors
Supervising Professor: Jonathan Bredow
Ji Wu
M.S., Beijing University of Posts and Telecommunications, 2008
B.E., Beijing University of Posts and Telecommunications, 2005
Dissertation Title: Compressive Sensing: Security Analysis and Applications
Supervising Professor: Qilian Liang


Doctor of Philosophy in Industrial Engineering

Maurice Dwayne Cavitt
M.S., University of Nebraska-Lincoln, 2010
B.S., Prairie View A&M University, 2009
Dissertation Title: An Optimal Decision Model for Multi-System Process Capability Improvements through a Personnel Environment and Integration (PEI) Framework Utilizing Radio Frequency Indentification (RFID) Technologies
Supervising Professor: Dr. Erick Jones
Shernette R Kydd
M.B.A., Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute, 2005
B.E., City College, 1998
Dissertation Title: The Characterization of Texas Healthcare Facilities Impacted by the 2012 Medicare Penalties: A Framework for Self Evaluation and Systemic Preemptive Action to Reduce Hospital Readmission Rates
Supervising Professor: Erick Jones
Ida Lumintu
M.S., Institut Teknologi Bandung, 2003
B.E., Universitas Islam Bandung, 1997
Dissertation Title: RFID and RTLS Enhancement for Retained Surgical Instruments in The Body
Supervising Professors: Erick Jones, Brian Huff
Diana Luisa Martinez Cepeda
M.S., UT Arlington, 2008
B.S., Instituto Tecnologico de Saltillo, 2005
Dissertation Title: Variants of Multivariate Adaptive Regression Splines: Convex vs. Non-Convex, Piecewise-Linear vs. Smooth and Sequential Algorithms
Supervising Professors: Victoria Chen, Jay Rosenberger
Nadia Maria Martinez Cepeda
M.S., UT Arlington, 2008
B.S., Instituto Tecnologico de Saltillo, 2005
Dissertation Title: Global Optimization of Nonconvex Piecewise Linear Regression Splines
Supervising Professors: Jay Rosenberger, Victoria Chen
Restu Purwaningtyas Sunarto Bussey
M.S., UT Arlington, 2008
B.S., UT Arlington, 2005
Dissertation Title: Evaluation of Quality and Sustainability Incentives to Optimize the Indonesian to the United States Crude Oil Supply Chain
Supervising Professor: Erick Jones


Doctor of Philosophy in Material Science and Engineering

Soo Kim
B.A., Chosun University, 2007
Dissertation Title: Nano-Morphology of Polymer Bulk Heterojunctions Studies By Time-Resolved Synchrotron X-Ray Scattering
Supervising Professor: Pranesh Aswath
Chivarat Muangphat
M.E., King Mongkut’s Institute of Technology Thonburi, 2001
B.S., King Mongkut’s Institute of Technology North Bangkok, 1995
Dissertation Title: The Formation Mechanism and Morphology Control of Hollow Gold Nanoparticles by Using Bubble Template Synthesis Method
Supervising Professor: Yaowu Hao


Doctor of Philosophy in Mechanical Engineering

Jeong-Pill Ki
M.S., University of Arizona, 2007
B.S., Hong-Ik University, 2001
Dissertation Title: Integrated Modeling Approach for Solid Oxide Fuel Cell-Based Power Generating System
Supervising Professor: Daejong Kim
Thanuj S Pathapalli
M.S., UT Arlington, 2007
Dissertation Title: A Semi-Analytical Approach to Study Engineering Fields in Heterogeneous Materials
Supervising Professor: Seiichi Nomura


Master of Science in Biomedical Engineering

Apurva Ayyangar Amith Bharadwaj
David Blaha-Nelson Pratha Budhani
Sai Sirisha Dhavala Devendra Donolikar
Jacob Aaron Edwards Sr Simone Lynnette George
Malathi Gunasekhar Neil Hall
Clifford Lee Hancock Micah Holden
Sharif Mahmudul Hoque Marwan F Hussein
Mayur Jadhav Tejaswi Kakade
Sowmya Kalaga Nikita Jeevan Kathpal
Damanpreet Kaur Akshay Madan
Rahul Madappallath Priscila Marisol Martinez Avila
Apoorv Sanjay Moghe Sandra Gabriela Ochoa Lopez
Tijani Osumah Rashmi Reddy Pabhathi Reddy
Aishwarya Pandey Lokesh Shamkant Patil
Manikandan Ravi Jennifer Swittens
Douglas Brent Wensrich Chang Zhang


Master of Engineering in Civil Engineering

Venkatanarayan Adhmanaapa Annus Ahmed
Maya Baneva-Petkova Johana Elizabeth Clark
Donald Adam Kane Muhammad Awais Khan
Melanie Letendre Feridoon Malekghassemi
Jonathon Joseph Marchese Jo Ann Offill
Colette Ermin Sheree Thomas Melanie Waltman


Master of Science in Civil Engineering

Vennila Durai Gunther Geovany Garcia
Siavash Ghasemi-Motlagh Nicholas Jencopale
Rahul Manda Vinoth Mohanam
Sangit Rauniyar Manabendra Saharia
Ridwan Siddique Justin Thomey
Durga Praveen Reddy Vanga Abolfazl Zakersalehi


Master of Science in Computer Engineering

Joshua Austin Cook Adil Saeed Musthafa
Kapil Bhargav Vyas


Master of Science in Computer Science

Manas Bapna Prudhvisagar Bellamkonda
Ishan Bhatt Parikksit Bhisay
Ruthwika Bowenpalle Surya Pratap Chand
Jaganmohan Chandramohan Tejaswini Chodey
Haravigondanahally Chandrashekhar Deepak Vishank Desai Manojkumar
Dinesh Kumar Devamanoharan Chiranjeev Dutta
Srujana Gattupalli Gidugu Prathyusha
Asheq Hamid John Anthony Ingemi
Rahul Jain Shashivanth Keesara
Sonia Reddy Kolli Abishek Krishnan
Prachi Kshirsagar Sathishkumar Kuppusamy
Vivek Lingegowda Yan Ma
Ninad Malvankar Mani Madhuri Mantri Pragada
Indira Mudunuri Vikram Muskula
Arvind Nanjundappa Bhargav Paladugu
Amal Pandankeril Shaji Chaitanya Paruchuri
Siddharth Patel Visweswaran Ranganathan
Jody Mark Sankey Swathy Shankar
Monish Shekhar Adeeb Iftekhar Siddiqui
Sudha Girish Sigicherla Kumar Pratap Singh
Lakshmana Srinivasa Atheena Sunny
Anoosha Reddy Terala Yogeswar Vijayakumar
Ganesh Viswanathan


Master of Software Engineering

Sudhir Chhetri Sumit Uttamani


Master of Science in Electrical Engineering

Vishnu Vardhan Atukari Naveen Basavanahally Javaregowda
Parth Bavishi Mallikarjun Begoore Paramashivan
Megha Rao Canchi Muralidhar Reddy Choutukuru
Amit Deokar Pavan Gajjala
Aditi Shrikant Godbole Seetharam Srikanta Gudemaranahalli
John R Konderla Jr Dilip Prasanna Kumar
Rohan Nag Kummithe Sathiamurthi Laxman
Devikarani Nagaraja Ajay Shankar Nair
Varun Pendyala Bhavana Prabhakar
Guru Moorthy Ravi James Andrew Reed
Vishwanatha Sastry Katariki Sanket Suresh Save
Aditya Sharma Shreyas Sridhar
Rohit Sridharan Suma Subbarao
Archana Suresh John James Swift
Saket Sanjay Tapas Lynda Thomas
Farah Vandrevala Venkata Kesari Nandan Vempati


Master of Science in Engineering Management

Sanjay Bhansali Jonathan Burch
Prabhu Muthanna Gummatira Yi-Pin Lee
Angela Chidinma Nnadili Daniel Snigier
Manasa Tekumalla Rishitha Yarabolu


Master of Engineering in Industrial Engineering

Majid Ahmadi Rohan Harshil Annamraju
Soham Sudhir Bothare Hamid Ghoraishi
Chendur Murugananthan Anand Japhet Ong
Ajinkya Rao Archit Harshadkumar Sanghvi
Jainil Surti Md Nafeez Tanim
Efrain Vega


Master of Science in Logistics

Charles Kilgore Chenhao Mao


Master of Engineering in Materials Science an Engineering

Po-Cheng Lu


Master of Science in Materials Science and Engineering

Tapas Mehul Desai Venkatesh Majji
Aida Mehdinezhad Roshan Amir Salehi
Ankit Kumar Singh Ke Wang


Master of Engineering in Aerospace Engineering

Surya Bikram Adhikari Bryan G Baines
Katrina Bozeman Wagner


Master of Engineering in Mechanical Engineering

Venkata Sree Harsha Chandra Aisola Ashwani Kumar Chandra
Tsung-Yueh Chiang Sanjay Chitti
Roktim Gogoi Che-Yi Lin
Devanshu Meghajibhai Patel Saaduddin Mohammed Syed
Dinesh Kumar Tadkapalli Nikhil Kumar Talla
Alejandro Urueta


Master of Science in Aerospace Engineering

Amit Desai Lalloobhai Wesley Winfield Pina
Shiva Kumar Samala Venkata Naga Ravitej Sankarabatla
John David Amanyah Wiswall


Master of Science in Mechanical Engineering

Vishok Amar Kumar Pawarat Bootpakdeetam
Ramaprasath Devaradjane Vinoth Kumar Dhananjayan
Nikhil Dhiman Bharath Dudda
Sandesh Gudemane Chao Ji
Priyank Deven Joshi Manikandan Madhavan
Peter Martinez Shreyas Nagaraj
Anudeep Palanki Harsh Patel
SVS Gowtham Pedapudi Kasturi Rajagopalan
Vimal Ramanuj Adil Ahmed Riaz Ahmed
Pankaj Prakash Sarda Hardik Ajay Shah
Jeet Shah Erin Leigh Sherrill
Rohit Harishchandra Yadav Shrikant Ashok Yadav


Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering

Cameron L Anderson Denzel Kadeem Caldwell
Bryce Daniel Canady (C) Tanya N Christensen
Edgar Cruz Marco E Garcia
Amanda F Gentry (C) Dagmawi Geremew
Amir Hamidfar Jacob Alan Hammons
Ashley E Heid (S) Matthew W Kammerdiener (M)
Matthew Lee Kuykendall Joseph Gregory LaCroix
Morris Hallowell Layton John Andrew McCall
Lisandro P Murua Clayton Edward Nolan
Scott Patrick O’Brien Andy Scott Pechacek
Andrew Polizzi Kieran M Prabhu
Mercy A Tham Kevin Ross Vanhoozier
Christian Erik Villarreal Gregory James Wescott
Andrew T Wilson Dmetrius A Wright (M)
Cody Ray Yearout


Bachelor of Science in Computer Engineering

Olalekan O Ajayi Nicholas B Burns
Kyle E Crumpton (M) Edward E Davila (M)
Suleiman Mazen El-Atawneh Michael P Flanagan
Adis Kovacevic (S) Young K Kwon
Thaddeus I Madison (C) Bhavin K Mistry (C)
Sean C Pierce Jessica Reece (M)
Brandon J Salahat Miguel Sanchez (M)


Bachelor of Science in Computer Science

Tyler D Buchanan Logan Cox
Zackary D Davis Thomas Brandon Gallagher (C)
Austen Spencer Herbst (C) Hoang D Kieu (M)
Paul Lee Libin Mathew
Justin Taylor McLellan Gideon Lee Miller (C)
Peter Opoku Christopher M Palmer (M)
Juan Ramon Sifuentes Jason Ryan Sprowl (S)


Bachelor of Science in Software Engineering

Eric W Cleveland Timothy Das
Eugen Eremia (C) Robert S Klenka
Heera Asghar Main (M) Bilal Nawaz (C)
Jason Bryan Phipps Tyler Ruckdeschell
Padat Shrestha (C) Sabin Shrestha


Bachelor of Science in Electrical Engineering

Jason Adams Adebanke Mayowa Adetola (C)
Chaudhry M Arafat Ashok Balakumar
Prashant U Bankar Nguyen Nguyen Cong Bui
George H Burrows Isaac J Cohen
Garrett S Connally Simon Thomas Donahue
Dustin Easley Favian Estrada
Brian Francis Gallagher (S) Clint G Gnegy-Davidson (S)
George Hoang Matt N Hoang (C)
Zachariah B Hughes (S)* Joshua Ibarra
Brandon Michael Kamphaus (S) Armando Leal
Jacob E Longwell Cody L Lundberg (C)
Deo Gracias M Matukanga Muamba Muanankese
Christopher D Portillo Raul Portillo
Liuye I Qin Adnan Anam Quazi
Kisan Rai Yujan Sulpya
Bharat Thapa Bruke Tsehayetsidk
Cuong Van Vu


Bachelor of Science in Industrial Engineering

Ahmad I Achkantana Christian Eduardo Alvarez (M)
Daniel Appiah Narongrit Boonthunyaluk
Luke Brigmon (M) Erin Michelle Celone
Ernesto Delgado Mildred Guadalupe Godinez-Pecina
Carlos Miguel Guajardo Christopher J James
Holly Elizabeth Lane (M)* Paul V Lexington
David Michael Miller Victor Munoz
Rhea J Pak (C) Mannaneel Harim Pankaj
Kelsey A Robinson (C) Juan C Robles
Jairo Romero Nader Sayadi
Mohammed A Siddiqui Ronald Bryant Slovacek
Adrian J Sobalvarro Carolina Soto
Conner H Tynes Chidebe S Ugoji
Emanuel L Williams


Bachelor of Science in Aerospace Engineering

Matthew Ryan Carr Erica A Castillo (S)
Jared W Compton Robert Carroll Courchesne (S)*
Tyler Lynn Crosson Casey A Culver
Narendra Nath De (M)* Benjamin G Durbin
Eric P Egan Christopher Bradley French (S)
Yacob Getachew Brandon L Glass
Alexander Blake Graves (C) Daniel P Grove (M)*
Lisandro Hernandez Ya-Yu Hew (S)*
Elvin Lushih Hii Timothy Solomon Hunt
Sarah Moussa Hussein George Daniel Kitamura (C)
Christopher Allen Kniffin (C) Jacob Jonathan Levy (C)
Hieu H Luong Michelle Noreko Lynde (C)*
Nahum Madrid (S) Raul Andres Maldonado
Gustavo C Narez John W Norris
Jose Sabas Olmedo Shivani D Patel (M)*
Jose De Jesus Perez Paul Andrew Quillen (C)
Cesar Alirio Rivera Francisco Javier Rubio
Mantri P Shah James W Taylor
Matthew Edward Teslik William Seth Thornton
Nicholas-Hao Nam Tran Benjamin Sellers Wallace
Maxon V Widner


Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering

Tolulope Motunrayo Akindoju Milan Banjara (S)
Tyler Erin Barmore David Alan Busch
Agustin Cabrera Jared W Compton
Shea C Dacus (C) Jesse Lee Davison (M)
Brad R Decker Jonathan David Dow
Juan C Fletes Rodriguez Samuel M Gemeda
Lena R Gerry Yacob Getachew
Matthew J Goebel (C) Jason A Grant
Juan Carlos Guevara Ashley Chase Guy
Antjuan Lamar Hicks Joseph M Hinskey
Elijah J Holzapfel Kinsey Erin Janzen (C)
Garrett Mark Jaynes Aaron Christopher Jenks
Jeffin John Kevin Lars Kell
Bret Thomas Kenney (C) Scott A Kreindl
Stephen Krolick Michael Loney
Daniel Lopez-Mejia Andrew T Maddox
Arturo Madrigal (M) Francisco Javier Mariscal
Tam Ba Nguyen John W Norris
Joseph Mullin Ombima Tobias Overdiek
Sebastian J Peters Chanh Phan
Kevin J Pitts Joseph George Preston (C)
Prashanth Ravi (S)* Kevin J Robertson
Dulce M Rosales Chandler Joe Scott
Joshua J Sidin (M) Duong D Tran
Darren Scott Vanmeter Alex J Villanueva
Thuan Minh Vu


School of Architecture College of Business College of Education
College of Engineering College of Liberal Arts College of Nursing
College of Science School of Social Work University College
School of Urban and Public Affairs

College of Liberal Arts

Doctor of Philosophy in English

April Leigh Kinkead
M.A., UT Arlington, 2006
B.A., UT Arlington, 2002
Dissertation Title: Black Rhetoric: The Art of Thinking Being
Supervising Professor: Cedrick May
Johnny A Stein
M.A., Texas Woman’s University, 2007
B.S., Texas Woman’s University, 2003
Dissertation Title: The Tool/Maker
SSupervising Professor: James Warren
David R Wallace Jr
M.A., West Texas A&M, 2006
B.A., West Texas A&M, 2003
Dissertation Title: Mapping Men: Towards a Theory of Material Masculinity
Supervising Professor: Stacy Alaimo


Doctor of Philosophy in Linguistics

Joshua Martin Jensen
M.A., Bob Jones University, 2007
B.A., Bob Jones University, 2003
Dissertation Title: Phrase Structure and Telicity in Jarai
Supervising Professor: Joseph Sabbagh
Sok-Hun Kim
M.A., Sogang University, 2004
B.A., Hanyang University, 2002
Dissertation Title: A Corpus-Based Analysis of Discourse Anaphora in English and Korean: A Neo-Gricean Pragmatic Approach
Supervising Professor: Laurel Stvan
HVitaly Voinov
B.A., University of Virginia, 1996
Dissertation Title: Politeness Devices in the Tuvan Language
Supervising Professor: Laurel Stvan


Master of Fine Arts

Elisha Burley Jesse England
Jeffrey Gibbons Charles Kight Haberer
Matthew Heller Hannah Hudson
Soyla Diane Santos Helen Schenck


Master of Arts in Communication

James Nelson Dunning Shan Gao
David Antonio Huerta Rebekah Joanna Black
Emily Christine Stafford


Master of Arts in Criminology and Criminal Justice

Katy Aldridge Tanisha Ann Bowens
Jesse Daniels V Victor M Duran II
Jamekia L Goodman Omar Deon Jones
Meredyth Raeann Kelly Accacia Manuel
Amber Mosier Oluwafeyikemi Odusoga
Theresa Consuelo Ramos Jennifer Marie Rosenquist
Alejandro Valdez Shanell T Whitley
Ashley Ruth Williams


Master of Arts in English

Kimberly Amyett Elizabeth Barbee
Edward Henry Bart IV Audrey Haferkamp
John Henry Hussman Christine Kyle
Jamie L Lail Kara Purschwitz
Meghan Self Kristofor R Vogel
Wendy Sue Wood


Master of Arts in History

Vanessa Azcona Seth Allwyn Bartoo
Suzanne Seifert Cottraux James David Haun
Janet Rogers Paul Johnson
Jenny Melissa Luke Heather Alison Stonebraker
Austin Oxenreiter Lindsay Ann Ridlehuber
Sarah Stevenson Sadullaeva Caitlin Laurie Sirkel
Staci L Swiney Jacqueline Tinkler


Master of Arts in Linguistics

Samantha L Cornelius Justin Fuller
Monica Nesbitt Emily Waddle


Master of Arts in TESOL

Debby Jean Adams Zahra Mostafa N Alsinan
Caitlin Sapaugh Ruoying Shi


Master of Arts in Modern Languages and Literatures

Maribel Arneros Rosa Barrett
Leah Caron Collum Brooke Cunningham-Koss
Kellee Day J Aaron Lansford
Leonel Longoria-Montiel John David Stutler Spurlock


Master of Music in Music Education

Jason Michael Bennett Amber Renea Grant
Christi Guynes Jason Todd Vaughn


Master of Music in Music Performance

Jason Dwayne Baker Joseph Harlow Carpenter
Martin Godoy Jr Michelle Margaret Riffle
Rachel Shirk Walter Wilson Francis Giannola van Gieson


Master of Arts in Humanities

Kenneth Johnson Joseph Lincecum
Noe Serrano Jeffrey Pawling Shipnes
Peyton Tune


Master of Arts in Political Science

Jessie J Galloway Joshua Garcia
Sandra Ojeda Oluwole Joseph Olawore
Phariborze Shavandy Erica Chalise Terrell
Milena Vuksanovic Cody Ward
Joseph D Wooddell


Master of Arts in Anthropology

Carl Thomas Feagans Crystal Daniel Massie
William David Nutt


Bachelor of Arts in Art

Mirta Galvan Morgan J Gossett (C)
Demarcus Richard Hardesty Colin D Kienitz
Danielle K Kim Christina Shae Ponder
Vincent Guadalupe Sandoval (C) Subhi F Taha (C)
Felicity Lauren Vidaurri Candace L Weiss (S)


Bachelor of Arts in Art History

Colbie Ellis (M) Kathleen Forrest
Judy Cook Jackstadt (S) James A Kares
Maria Persuitte


Bachelor of Fine Arts in Art

Christie Daye Anich (C) Rebecca K Aragon (S)
Bryce P Bennett (S) Kristi M Bobo (C)
Jeffrey L Bradley Heather Noel Braman (M)
Jennifer Lynn Butler Paul Blake Cash (M)
Bryan L Cleghorn (C) Courtney M Corbett (C)
Hannah N Corley Lisa Cruz-Shelley
Sika Danh Christopher Michael Daniel (M)
Steven Dejuan Davis Courtney E Dusenbury (C)
Morgan Elliott Alysse I Griffith
Gregg R Hammond Rebekah Anne Harrelson
Juli L Heaton Phillip R Hill
Eric L Hoang (C) Cara Michelle Hornsby (C)
Michael H Hunter (C) Rene Jimenez
Roxana Jimenez (M) Ashlee Nicole Johnson
Stefany L Johnson (M) Kelsey Ann Kaiser (M)
Sarah A Kaminsky Jacob A Ladehoff (C)
Lori L Loos (M) Iris A Lopez (C)
Secret Rylee Lundberg Jonathan M Matney
Sarabeth C May (C)* Damaris Plaisant McCalley
Tucker Reed Meyers (M) Nicodemus A Montez
David Alexander Nibbs Amelia Gabrielle Nichols (M)
Kotcharaht Paul Nilrach William Robert Norris (C)
Myda N Owens Anais M Pierce
Kelly J Rahner Alfred A Ramirez
Gabriel Jose Ramirez Margarita N Ramirez
Emigdio T Renteria Bernardo Romero (C)
William N Sarradet Jan R Powell Sims (M)
Collin Daniel Stewart (C) Katie Elizabeth Stroer (S)
Philip Thepkaysone Sarah Kay Thomas
Michael Stephen Verseckes (M) Melissa E Whitaker
Sarah Michelle Whittaker Ian M Wilson


Bachelor of Arts in Communication (Advertising)

Vanessa Y Adriana Katy L Austin
Elizabeth A Bartelson Traci L Bogan
Anna Y Caballero (C) Ricardo Cardoza
Irving Viet Dinh Charde D Evans
Pablo Feitoza Sharda Laqua Ferrell
Eden Z Fissihaie Mistura Folahan
Carlos A Garcia (M) Jody Suzanne Gonzales
Amanda K Inge Susanna Ruth Karth (C)
Scott E Kossuth (M) Mariah H Marley
Michael T Minasi (C) Courtney N Mitchell
Kalyn C Ortiz Henna B Prema
Hanan Qasem (M) Ann Marie Ressler
Kevin Seymour Brittany Diane Sosa
Collin Andrew Stewart Erick Sean Traska
Lucille Wong (M) Kiersti Danyelle Young


Bachelor of Arts in Communication (Broadcasting)

Madeline Amashta Nicholas C Beall
Breanna Dannell Bradley Akina B Brodeak
Camille Lashell Burrhus-Clay Alyssa Nicole Davis
Jillian Rane Dennis David Patrick Edwards
Carl R Ellis Brandon R Gray
Christina E Hamilton Breeann Michelle Hammond (S)
Annabelle M Hernandez Maira A Hinostroza S
Robert M Jones Andrew P Kemp
Janine Theresa Khammash Stephanie C Knefel
Meaghan Lee Ashley L Limvorratre
Diana M Lopez Brooke L Maser
Patrick Foster Naylor Sean Thomas Noell (C)
Caleb Andrew Parker (C) Andrew J Parrish
Akilah N Phillips Shaunda B Poster
Henna B Prema Marianne J Pyczko
Ashley Michelle Radford (M) Amber Christine Raymond
Clifford James Reed Shalonda Rodgers
Kyle Logan Runge Alexis M Tyler
Brandee Leigh Urreta Jordan R Victorin
Francisco Jose Villarreal (S) Jessica Pauline Wachsmuth
Calandria S Watkins Ronald J Williams (M)
Alexandria L Woldtvedt Curtis Evan Yancey


Bachelor of Arts in Communication (Communication Studies)

Razan Akkad Ronald Leroi Anderson
Mario Avila (C) Rawan Barqawi
Keelie A Barrow (S) Alaa Fouad Bdeir-Bakhach
Letha P Broderick (C) Cristin Leanna Callaway
Michelle Martinez Cervantes (S) Kirstin Niccole Gaddis (M)
Janee S Gordon Ward P Griffin
Christine L Lambe (S) Charlotte Marie Lasater (M)
Ashley Leann Leonard Edward A Lynge
Gladys D Marquez Beverly Kay McCants (C)
Carolina Miranda Manhattan Nguyen
Emily Ann Nixon (S) Katherine Y Peal (M)
Joshua Simon Portales Wiliante Shantel Slater
Name Here Name Here
Dale Vance Lucille Wong (M)


Bachelor of Arts in Communication Technology

Brian Sinclair Arceneaux Stephen T Belcher
Alexandra Rochelle Bissey Odis R Bonner
Jonathan Javar Brooks Jonathan Ryan Eldredge
Jacqueline Estrada Anthony Garcia
Ramesh Ghimire Rey Hunt
David J Morgan (C) Rachel Rodriguez (M)
Enas Willie Saleh


Bachelor of Arts in Communication (Journalism)

Derek C Beckno Courtney F Boutwell
Pablo Cornejo Ashley Marie Cruz
William T Detherage Kayla Marie Dorr
Erika N Dupree Lauren E Ellison
Rachel M Garton Brandon Nathaniel Giddens
Edna M Horton Selby B Jansky (C)
Jacquelyn L Kenney Colt Langley
Nicole Luna Travis W Merrell
Bianca R Montes Trang Thi Pham
John F San Miguel Kushal Sapkota (C)
Rachel C Snyder (M) John Charles Watson


Bachelor of Arts in Communication (Public Relations)

Stephanie M Abarca Amber Bolivar Alava
Muna Riad Alhotari Courtney Megan Angwin
Marc C Barger Kaitlin L Brewster
Ashley Sheree Butts Allison Nicole Carroll (M)
Tierra R Chatmon Andrea R Condori
Alyssa K Demeter Lauren E Devoll (S)
Sametria Leigh Ewunes Veronica Farias
Shameca T Ford Samuel W Galloway
Mariana Giraldo (C) Alyssa N Hemraj
Angella Marie Kloppmann Erin Paige Kuykendall (S)
Hebert F Lopez Maureen Ezinne Maduka
Kameshia Tiayon Massey (C) Daniel Meza
Zack H Minter An Phuc Nguyen
Van T Nguyen Sung Par
Cheol Young Park Laia Quintero
Sophia Srey Sam Angel Eduardo Sanchez
Katherine Scheuerman Rachael F Seida (M)
Logan J Smith Troy William Stacha
Bethel Azage Tegegne Marisa Francine Vasquez
Kyle Edward Wilbur Jordan G Williams


Bachelor of Arts in Criminology and Criminal Justice

Jeshua Jordan Anderson (M) Oscar Edvin Armendariz
Amber N Ayala Tiecia Leshel’ Ayers (M)
Robin Danielle Berkner Marcos Bonilla
Sheri D Brock Jeremy J Burrell
William Cade Patricia V Chavez
Kimberly Anne Ciammaichella Allan O Cobham
Kayleigh Ann Cockerill (C) Christopher Ryan Dettenhaim (C)
Shannan Doss Garry Martin Douthitt
Jamie L Duchouquette Stewart D Dzenowski (C)
Logan Sawyer Edmonson Ira Bascom Canyon Ellis
Jesse Falcon (M) Nehemiah Samuel Ford
Elijah Shabazz Fuller Katarina Garza
Bryan Lee Germany Gloria S Giron
Jeffrey Randal Gossett Ashley L Gray
Kyle Matthew Gregory Scott Ha (M)
Isaac Hagos Ujay Karnell Harmon
Chad Anthony Hathorn Cameron Wayne Havens
Holton Silas Hemby Zulema Herrera
Ana C Ibarra Sonia Izarraras
Ebony B Jackson Iris Jara
Jeffrin A Jose James Kagame
Brittany Nicole Kerr Bilal S Khawaja
Angeline M Lahens Alexander Malcolm Laing
Danice M Leal (M) Dallas D Long
Maria M Macedo (S) Akon Marek
Rafael Martinez Jasmine S McDonald
Jared J McGinley (S) Armando Medina
Jose Adrian Mendiola Stephanie Lorraine Miranda
Brittany Ann Mosby My Hoang Nguyen
Jennifer A Okate Tejal Nalin Patel
Marissa Paz (S) Khaled Qaddura
Amanda R Quiroz Josue Ramirez
Michael S Rathman Anthony Shane Rimshas
Eden Luzmarie Rodriguez Kristine Nicole Sanchez
Blanca Elizabeth Santos William S Schemmel
Deandrel Demone Scott (C) Maribel Serrano
Cody Keith Shilling Ubadah Shishakly (M)
Dalia Tamayo Jenny Lee Tareilo
Tai K Tran Chi Trinh
Mary Joy Sebido Tuquero Darius Sherard Valentine
Kevin D Vandenberg (M) Yesel D Velazquez (S)
Jose Francisco Villagomez Georgeanne Vivoni-Mendez (M)
Craig Allen Washington Brittany Michelle Wolff


Bachelor of Criminology and Criminal Justice

Aaron R Erwin Crystal Dee Garcia (C)
Juan E Garcia Thomas Michael Hendrix (C)
Audrey Moussavi (C) Summer Dayshae Saddler-Lightner
Sonia Isela Sanchez Leslie Elaine Smith
Cherie Rose York (C)


Bachelor of Arts in English

Jordan Russell Amspacher (S) Sania A Baig
Glennda C Bayron Natasha L Becerra (C)
Jordan T Bell (C) Brittany D Bragg-Bellgam
Meagan D Brown (M) Jayson Elisha Carroll (M)*
Arielle H Castro Suling R Chhay (M)
Kenneth D Davis (M) Michael A Doyle (S)
Rachel D Elmalawany Bradley Engbrecht
Abel Espinoza Gisela Gonzalez
Kindra Nicole Gunn (M) Zain H Hemani
Kristal G House (C) Zachary Tamblyn Jarrett
Kristen Nicole Kohut Jacqueline D Landreth
Tara P Lewis Timothy Ralph MacGorman
Debra Ann Mallory (S) Christy Maples
Michael D McCauley (C) Jennifer Michelle Means
Michael Aaron Mendoza Christina Marie Miranda (C)
Casey Duren Mitchell (M) Haidar Mazen Mohamed Hadi
Amanda M Morales (S) Lizbeth Munoz
Adrienne Damaris Nanson Marykate A Parker (S)*
J Matthew Payne (M) Jacqui Denise Razo
Little Anny Rivera (M) Erin Louise Robbins
Fatima Roman Kathryn Shipko
Amber Rae Trent (M)# Tiffany R Tune
Salvador Jesus Valdes Moeller Maria Vella (C)
Christopher Watson Wendy Wolfgang (S)


Bachelor of Arts in History

Jorge Rafael Aleman (C) Jordan Russell Amspacher (S)
Toni D Anderson Ulysses Avalos
Julie L Barrett (S) Casey Wayne Beeman
Sabrina Marie Belmont Thomas F Boeckers
Nathaniel Holmes Bruce-Black Kristen E Bumgardner
Jayme Bunderson Burdick Jena Leigh Burger
Vincent M Cano Ashleigh Kristyn Cleveland
Brittany J Coe Chris Laurel Courtney
Michael E Cowan Christopher Lynn Cravey
Jessica J Douglas Ashley R Faulk
Lonza Irene Feldhans Alan Daniel Field
Joshua Patrick Folchert (S) Sebastian Miguel Fuentes
Kevin Brooks Goodman Kasey D Goodwin
Jose Luis Granados Bradley Grubbs (C)
Adam D Guerrero (M)* David Hall (M)
Justin M Harris Bradley Hasse (S)
Amanda Johnston Morgan David Kay
Aaron James Kelly (C) Daisy Kleine
Stephanie Renee Knight Justin Devon Kooker
Katharine Alexandra Kopriva Nathaniel Van Le
Christina Michelle Liner (C) Alexander M Long (S)*
Hance Loyd (S) Samuel T Mackey (M)
Sophia T Mai George S Massingill
Joshua Mauck (M) Richard Allen Merrill
Mersing Hoang Nguyen (M) Yara Ocampo (S)
Julia Nicole O’Reilly J Matthew Payne (M)
Eduardo Emmanuel Plascencia Daniel Joseph Pope
Francisco Portillo Steven T Reyna (C)
Michael B Richardson Justin Dale Rickey
Jacob Winston Robbins Peter Benjamin Rodgers
Wendy L Shepard Lane Edwin Sveum
Courtney Antonio Tryon Rebecca Ashley Tully
Lauren Amelia Ulibarri Sergio R Vasquez
Kristin Paige Vosburgh (S) Julia Nicole Ward (S)
William Peyton Wells Brook Edward Wilkerson
Michael Dustin Wood (C) Candace Janice Woodard


Bachelor of Arts in Linguistics

Joshua Scott Coleman Chelsea Elise Leggett (M)
Gabriel Eduardo Olivas (C) Kelsey Jane Pettit (M)
Elizabeth J Vose (S) Felicia Renee Wallace (C)
Priscilla Esther Wilson (C)


Bachelor of Arts in French

Noura Darkazalli (C) Tsega Getenet (S)
Merideth Lee Gray Katherine A Holt
Aaron Philip Levine Jean-Luc Nshimiyimana#
Melissa Taylor Ream Yareli Servin (M)
Nina Marie Sport (S)


Bachelor of Arts in Russian

Mickey Calvin Reynolds


Bachelor of Arts in Spanish

Denisse Aguilar Caitlyn G Barbee (M)
Julio Cesar Bosarreyes Carolin Andrea Campos Sepulveda
Martha H Cantu Lesly Y Castillo
Luis Carlos Chavez Duarte Merly Yasmin Cuevas
Demarcus Antoine Cullors Lauren Beth Daniels
Laura N De La Paz Laura Dominguez
Diana M Gallego Rachel Gamarra (M)
Angela J Garcia (C) Joshua Gomez
Rosa Eneida Gonzalez Maria Guadalupe Gonzalez Lizarraga (C)
Miriam Sarai Hernandez (C) Viviana Juarez
Dennis James Koman Angelica Jazmin Limon
Ana E Lopez Misael Luna
Fiorella Paola Matthei (C) Amber M Mayfield
Jaime Mendoza Melissa Ann Mohler (S)
Katlyn Adrianne Moore Wilfredo Navarro
John R Reed Cecilia I Rivera (S)
Claudia Maria Robles Flores Miguel Angel Roye Antonetti
Francisco Ruiz Carmen Y Salazar-Palencia
Efrain Silos (C) Abigail Jewett Staples
Aracely Vega Paulina D Wainstein
Jessica Zamudio Luis Alonso Zepeda


Bachelor of Music

David M Barr Brandon K Bateman
Benjamin Mitchell Blevins Micah Daniel Breedlove (M)
Jerilyn J Chou (S) Caden Crawford
Alaina DeBellevue (S)* Alex C Descoteaux
Jordan N Dumont (M) Mark K Fennell (C)
Oliver B Flores Samuel Oscar Garner (C)
Eliza M Gonzales (C) Trung C Ho
Kristen Hoffner (M) Briggs Colby Howe
Aaron Philip Levine Michael J Littlejohn
Jennifer Renee Manuel (M)* Ashley Nichole McCarty
Kathleen S McDowell (C) William L Mitchell
Blanca Munoz Raymundo Munoz
Mason Neal (M) Dustin V Nguyen
Christian Adam Parkess (S) Katelyn A Richardson (M)
Michael J Rudduck (S) Jarrett Bryan Shedd (S)
Jennifer A Trondle Amber J Wyman


Bachelor of Arts in Philosophy

Michael Alan Harrison Justin K Jones
Hydee Nicole Lopez Robert Lopez
Carrie Elise Morgan (M) Martin O Obinyan
Steven Gregory Richards


Bachelor of Arts in Political Science

Raymond Nicholas Alsept Apuk A Ayuel
Jacob Aaron Bentham Becker (S) William Hurley Brandstetter
Bryant Bravo (M) Marissa Cristina Brown
Erica Marie Cantu Sergio Carmona
Cynthia Patricia Casales Keenan William Childs
Date S Chin (M) Stephanie Renee Davis
Elizabeth Ann Dezeeuw Lauren Eubanks
Jennifer Garza Samil Gevenkiris
Gladis Gonzales Nicole C Inderhees (C)
Jeremy Ray Johnson (C)# Nathan Michael Kirkpatrick
Mario A Lamar (S) Barry Jonathan Lancaster
Zachary Jewel Latimore Jeremy M Lewis (M)
Lucas James Lothamer (C)* Daniel Asher MacDen
Son Thien Mai Miguel Alexandro Mariscal
Katherine Davis Meehan Alberto Moriel (S)
Anna Ndumbi Matthew M Nelson
Dominic Musa Ondabu Robert N Query
Carolyn Marie Ruiz (S) Arita Chialie Sayavong
Conchetta Marie Simpson Amritpal Singh
Andre Noel Slewa Jacob R Stephenson
Rodolfo Valencia Joseph Daniel Vrechek
Timeka Arnay Warren


Bachelor of Arts in Anthropology

Angel E Aymond (M)# Molly M Beyer (M)
Oscar Enrique Bissot Evan Lane Ellis (C)
Azure Garza (M) Leonel J Giron
Freya McDonald (C) Roland R Olson
Charles A Perea Christopher E Rodriguez
Tonya B Smith (M) Joseph A Vasquez
Philip Trent Whitfield


Bachelor of Arts in Sociology

Aamal Naim Alabed (C) Nicholas James Baker
Priscilla Oforiwah Bonsu Ceola M Brown#
Phebe A Cannon (S) Nicolas Chambers
Ana Kristina Clay Carley Crandall (M)
Hillary M Cromer Brandon Keith Dean
Erica Lynn Demeis (M) Katherine E Donovan
Anny Elizabeth Espinosa Reyes Rosheia S Hodge
Mia Hudson Brian H Jones
Samantha Nicole Lafon Sabra Rose Lowell-Hanson
Letecia Marie McClendon (M) Linh Thuy Nguyen
Emily Ann Nixon (S) David Eseroghene Ofuoku
Laura Olivas Ryan Aaron Peters
Reynaldo Francisco Rangel (S) Jennifer Michelle Ray
Diana G Rodriguez Rebecca L Rodriguez Alonzo
Denise Sanchez Lynne Anne Seaborn (M)
Shawnqunisha N Simpson Alexandra E Strebeck
Monica Lee Tarbox Roy C Vann
Andrea Lea Vaughn Julian C Wheatley


Bachelor of Arts in Theatre Arts

Osayl O Aigbogun Edward Brian Beal (M)
Kristen B Hodges (C) Wendy G Infante
Carley Vaughne Mitchell David Saldivar
Brooke Alexandra Thibodeaux Mary M Tillman-Young


Bachelor of Fine Arts in Theatre Arts

Robert Charles Bell (C) Aaron Michael Bentler
Kali Nicole Casas Jordan Lee Chambers (S)
Gregory Alan Cooke (C) Bridie Marie Corbett (S)
Jill Rene Deramus Linda B King
Ceara Lee Taylor (S) Jennifer N Woodward


School of Architecture College of Business College of Education
College of Engineering College of Liberal Arts College of Nursing
College of Science School of Social Work University College
School of Urban and Public Affairs

College of Nursing

Doctor of Nursing Practice

John B Chavez
MSN, Angelo State University, 2011
MSN, Texas A&M University Commerce, 2005
MSN, Texas Tech University Health Sciences Center, 2004
BBA, Angelo State University, 1988
Dissertation Title: Is There a Relationship Among Self-Image, Desired Image, and Body Mass Index Among Hispanic Children, 7-12 Years Old?
Supervising Professor: Maureen Courtney


Doctor of Philosophy in Nursing

Wendy Morris Donnell
MSN, UT Tyler, 2005
BSN, Stephen F. Austin State University, 1993
Dissertation Title: Outcomes of a Reading Comprehension Program for ESL Nursing Students in Texas
Supervising Professor: Barbara Raudonis
Andrea M Erwin
M.S., Baylor University Louise Herrington School of Nursing, 2005
B.S., University of Texas Medical Branch, 1998
B.A., Southern Illinois University at Carbondale, 1995
Dissertation Title: Sleep Experiences of Hospitalized Antepartum Patients
Supervising Professor: Barbara Raudonis


Master of Science in Nursing

Sheree Montgomery Aiken James R Allard
Misty Lynn Baggett Jean Baker
Veronie Berioso Aileen Lacsamana Bolliger
Alison Collazo Terri McCord Deeds
Dwan Fai Dixon Kristin L Doyle
Edward Galvan Gloria Darlene Wilson-Glemboski
Donna L Hadfield Tera Huffman
Robin Layne Hunter Jennifer Engvall Jackson
Stacey Jantzen Lovette L Macarthy
Darla Johnston Rebecca Jones
Tarra Kerr Jessica L Klaristenfeld
Lori A Krogman Marla Lincecum
Jenifer Meyers Laura L Mosca
Starlet M Moses Kristi Elaine Mosley
Patricia Ramming Pamela Marie-Anne Reddell
Brandy Renee Rees Kimberly A Reynolds
Amanda Schweng Jennifer Shelby
Jackline Nekesa Sirengo Laurie Ann Smith
Hillary Stewart Quainshonda Suber
Eric Peter Tauber Danita Broussard
Kristi Lynn Thompson Vickey Thompson
Karla Timms Monica Christine Vasquez
Lori Visser Jessica Wilson
Lori Lynn Van Wagenen


Bachelor of Science in Nursing

Caroline N Abai (M) Insiya Abbas (M)
Tammy Jo Abney (M) Sabine Margot Abraham-MacInnes
Regina Theresa Adagbon Smitha G Adarsh
Sylvia Addison (M) Monalisa Mena Aguilar
Jessica Aguilar Cuevas Minerva Agustin
Michael O Agyemang Wilkins Ahuta
Christopher Afolabi Ajadi Uzoamaka Blessing Ajieroh
Gwendoline O Akujobi Deborah Oyoma Akunu
Rose E Akwaowo Marine Aladjadjian (C)
Kelly Alafa Adriana Patricia Alanis
Murtadha Adeniyi Alatishe Alejandra Albritton
Doyle Lance Alexander Skylor Alford
Anum Anwar Ali (M) Roaya Leila Ali-Sanchez
Kelly K Allen (C) Amisha J Amin
Samira Zainab Amin Myra D Ancayan
Jennifer Michelle Anderson Laura Kaye Anderson
Mya Shavon Andrews Jennifer Lynn Angle
Tina Rochelle Anibowei Melecio Bonifacio Antepuesto
Precious Chinaza Anyanwu Alan Lee Armentrout (C)
Ashley Renee’ Armstrong Jamie Lynn Arnall
Mary Lou Arvizu Paula Haines Asfouri
Jill Lori Ashby Aleasha Nicole Athon (S)*
Lindsee Michelle Atkin (S) Cori Elaine Atkinson
Danielle Rae Audije (C) Rachel Dawn Averett
Greisi R Avila Jayme Renee Awtry
Kimberly A Babb Jamie Leigh Badoni
Erin Nicole Baggett Bryan James Bailey
Chelsea Marie Bailey Lori Anne Baker
Melissa J Baker Rondalie Balmaceda
Amy Renae Banjac (C) Jeffrey David Barker
Hannah R Barnett (M) Brittni Leann Barnhardt
Samantha Jo Barta Elana Suzanne Bartlett
Francis Prosper Basebang Sharmela Basha
Carrie Dehaven Baughman Joshua Ian Bautista
Melissa A Beal Stacey Rene Beason (S)
Niki Kalyn Beaty Virginia L Beaty (S)
Brittany Danielle Beck Jennifer Grace Bee
Linda Lou Beeson Ana Alicia Benavides
Bianca B Benavides Raymund Hansel Benigay
Nicholas Oliver Berezich Diana Eugenia Berry
Jessica Dyan Bertke (S) Shannon Wyatt Bertrand
Subha Madhavan Bhaskaran Melanie Ann Bigler
Lisa Kay Binkley Jean Biseruka
Cynthia Ann Blades Cassandra Dawn Bland
Tammy Jean Bobbitt-Gray Danielle Bobe
Shannon Renee Bohne Funmilayo Eniola Bola-Raji
Ashley Renee Bolden Seallie Annie Bonnette
Marie Borgella Esther Mwende Boro (C)
Megan Elizabeth Boulware Angela Marie Bounkham
Jeta Laurie Bowman Karen Parker Brackeen
Jo Ann Bradden Amanda D Bradley
Tiffany Lynn Branch David Michael Brandt
Amanda Ruth Braswell Erica Jo Brents
Michael K Brewer (C) Brandy Kamile Bridges (S)
Amy Lynette Brigance Dianne Araracap Briones
David Edward Brooker Carla G Brooks
Sara Elizabeth Brooks Brandi Brown
Cheryl Lee Brown Jason Lee Brown
Mahalia Deneice Brown Terra Renee Brown (C)
Stephanie Marie Browning Gisela Guadalupe Bryant
Allison Newell Burgin (C) Jennifer Hinton Burke (C)
Renee’ N Bush Jacqueline R Butler (S)
Lindsey Elizabeth Butler (S) Roxie Butterfield (C)
Kelly Ann Byler (C) Linda Bynum
William Gregory Byrd (C) Carin Caliman
Tamela Renae Callahan (C) Joshua Barrett Campbell (S)
Kessie Trayona Campbell Lorene E Campbell (M)
Stephanie Marie Campbell Theresa Marie Cantu (C)
Xirong Cao (C) Sarah Gail Cardwell
Elizabeth Ann Carroll (M) Jessica Christine Carroll
Joshua Mark Carter Kimberly Ann Carter
Rachael Danielle Carter Teresa Ann Cartmill (C)
Candice Marie Cartwright (C) Stephanie Maureen Caruso
Lisa Anne Case Mikara Kimberlyn Casey
Lara Ashley Castorina Evelyn R Castro-Mendoza (C)
Linda Joyce Catterton (C) Caleen Michele Cavitt
Donna Gail Cescolini (M) Stephanie Marie Cessna
John Lawrence Chamberlain Kimberly Shanae Chambers
Ryan James Chandler Lacey Leann Chaney (C)
Roseline Amirali Charaniya Elizabeth Chavez
Melissa Noelani Chee George Keller Cheney
Uloma Mercy Chiakwelu Luumuno M Chimoga
Michael John Chitty (C) Melanie Diane Chreene
Fallon Lacey Chrest Kristen Ann Christian
Jennifer M Christopher Karen Lynn Christos
Esther A Christy Hyginus O Chukwu
Chibogu Victoria Chukwukelu (M) Caterina Barbara Ciccone (S)
Marc Wayne Clapp Beth C Clark (M)
Makisha Tennielle Clark Terri Jo Clark
Carrie Ann Claus (M) Karen Nicole Claussen (S)
Jenifer Alexandra Clayton Jennifer R Clayton
Cathay-Ann Oliveer Clemetson Brooke Ann Coan
Melissa A Cogdell Corrin Monica Collins (C)
Robert G Collins Justina Mhurai Collum
Danna Latrice Colomb Patricia Dawn Cooper (M)
Mireya Cordova Leticia Ann Cortez
Maria Luiza Cortez Mary S Cortinas (C)
Brenda Darlene Cowart (S) Catherine Celestial Cowart
Sharon Cowger Keri L Cox
Lorin James Cox Melissa A Cox (M)
Patricia Lynn Crabb (M) Deanna M Cravens (C)
Jimmy L Crosby Miranda Layne Crowell
Fernando Franzuela Cruz Denise Moncivais Culpepper (M)
Lee Ann Cummings Sharon Marie Cummins (C)
Breanna Christine Cunningham Monica Lisa Curteman
Stephanie Anne Curtis Amelework Degaga Daba
Brandi Monique Darby Teandra Darden
Adrianne Dave (S) Katie Ellen David
Daniel Eric Davis Laura Christina De La Garza
Adeleenne Almodovar De Mesa Jaya Laxmi Srinivasan DeElena (M)
Frank Bernard Deffes Sarah Rachelle Degner
Robin Rene Demack Katherine Frances Dempsey (C)
Shawn Bradley Dennison Deborah Rae DePaul
Tom John Madridejos Deungria (M) Lindsay Ann Dickerson (M)
Rebecca Didavide Oanh Hoang Diep
Sharmin Khalid Digankar Kevin Patrick Diggins
Anne Louise Dill Lesa Jane Dillon
Carrie Lynn Domene (C) Marjorie A Doolittle (C)
Catherine Michelle Dopler Paschale Denise Dorismond
Varnessa Patrece Dorsey Bronwyn C Dougherty (M)
Katrina Chantel Douglas Linda Douglass
Judy Duckett Anita Ahuja Duggal
Jacquelyn Elaine Duncanson Pamela Ann Dunham (M)
Kim Thi Duong Lori Ann Dupere
Joan Renea Dzick (C) Tara Michelle Easterberg (C)
Ogechi Nnenna Ebere Susie Ann Edlund
Amber Edoff Olufunmilayo Ekundare
Daniaya Kareece Ekwue Philippa Isioma Elege
Tammy Rene’ Elizondo Christopher Shawn Elliot (M)
Tanisha R Elliott Lauren Marci Ellis (M)
Leia Marie Engle (M) Kimberly Sue Entwistle
Barbarann Erickson Leticia Escalante
Otoniel Espinoza Allison E Essenmacher
Brenda Soledad Estrada (C) Gillian Evans
Patricia Ann Everhart Bethany Eytchison
Obiageli Nkiruka Ezepue Rebecca Lynn Faas
Jamie Lynn Fabre Amy Fancher
Karissa Dawn Fariss Karla M Farmer
Beverly Ann Farrand Cristina Ann Farrar
Heather Farrell Jennifer Elise Federline
Aaron Lee Felker Alexis Fels
Ashley Terelle Fields-Garcia (C) Carie Deann Figueroa
Samantha Finegan Nathan Julio Fisch
Shannon K Flanagan (C) Sheila Marian Fletcher
Yolanda Evette Fletcher Jaime Arturo Fletes-Rodriguez (C)
Tracy Evette Flood Cindy J Flores
Melanie Domkam Fombang Yinna Lynnee Fontenberry
Jude Alex Fontenot (S) Kimberly Lavonne Foote
Camia Jean Fox Sherl Ann Fox
Jennifer L Frazier Brandy Jo Fredieu (C)
Shannon Yvonne Friesenhahn Halee Jean Fullerton
Michael Edward Fusaro EKaterina Gabay
Cheryl Lyvett Gaines Crystal Arely Galdamez
Rose Ganthier Brenda Garcia
Diana Garcia (S) Laura Garcia (C)
Maria Isabel Garcia Tatiana Paola Garcia
Jennifer Paige Garland (M) Zymone Dominique Garlitos (S)
Jennifer Lynne Garrison (C) Araceli Ivet Garza
Carla Leyda Garza Trevor G Garza
Tigist A Gashaw Celeste Elizabeth Gaston
Jessica Gatlin Chelsea Gayhart
Adrienne Lakei Geathers Kelley Diane Geer
Jessica A George (C) Mariamma Thomas George
Sunita Sharma Ghimire (M) Langa Venecia Gibson
Purity K Gichuru Melissa V Gil
Crystal Starr Gladden Loraine Delores Glass
Brittany Glosup Lauren B Goldberg
Ever Gomez Loida Eunice Gomez (S)
Maria Isabel Gomez Yesenia Janice Gonzales
Kristen Marie Goodwin Corinne Anne Gordon
Tammie West Gore Kai L Gorton
Tiffany M Graham Adela Annette C Grant
Erin Christine Gratton-Fisher Frances Lee Graulty
Miranda Marie Green Stephanie Renee Griffith (C)
Joann Rochelle Grimes Anna Marie Groneck
Jessica Denise Gross (M) Alaina Maria Gudgeon
Laura Gures Dana Michelle Gutzman
Michelle N Guy (M)* Victoria Leigh Habibi (C)
Natalie Hafele Rachel Michelle Hairston
Emili L Haley Andrea Sophia Hall
Eugenia Marie Hall Alita Ann Hammett
Jeniene Lamour Hampton Susan Deaun Handlang
Jerry Hardy Marlo Rae Hargrave
Rachael Alanna Harkless (C) Sherri K Harris
Patricia Deshone Hasley Kimberly Ann Hedrick
Keith Nicholas Helms Stacie L Hengy (C)
Kim Michelle Hennis Hank Hedge Hensley (M)
Candace Ann Henson Mary Kathleen Herrera
Stephanie Jean Hewitt (C) Cheryl Denise Hightower
Angela Marie Hill Sarah M Hill
Tiffaney Elaine Hill Cheryl Ann Hindman
Cynthia June Hindman Karen Elaine Hogg
Christy Lynn Hogue Lisa Ellen Holdaway
Robin Raye Holland Robert Scott Hollenback (C)
Alison Ann Hollingsworth Ashley Nicole Holman
Precious Darlene Hooks Lindsay Tollett Horman
Kellie Hoskins Yasin Hossain
Colleen Hottinger Elizabeth A Howard
Gail Wiederstein Hubbard (M) Michelle Marie Hudson
Tiffany Diane Huggins Karen Joy Hughes
Holland Taylor Humble Velvet Mary Hunt
Catherine Marie Hunter Stacy Michelle Huntley
Marlene Michelle Huntsman John Benjamin Huston
Joy Elizabeth Hyssong Barbara Patricia Igwebuike
Kenyon Jermon Isaacs Alphonsa Isac (M)
Helen Emuobowasan Iyadi-Buwemi Akendra Shantrell Jackson
Sara Jacob Smitha Jacob (C)
Swapna Joby Jacob Ashlee Nicole Jacobs
Yolanda Loraine Jacques Wadzanai Jadagu
Noggy David Jaen (C) Charlette Laree Jallow
Anumol James (M) Brandi Marie Jamison
Brent Jarvis Charles Kelly Jasper (M)
Marlo Nicole Jeffrey Sunhee Jeon
Marie Bethie Jerome Monica Marie Jimenez
Amber Christine Johnson Cheneka Dakise Johnson
Christine Anne Johnson Detricia Lasha Johnson
Robin Lynette Johnson Ronda Lee Johnson
Sharon T Johnson Traci Lynn Johnson (M)
Victoria Lynn Johnson Sharon Obrero Johnston
Amanda Nicole Jones (M) Samantha Marie Jones
Tania Jones (C) Wanda Lanea Jones
William Fredrick Jones (C) James Michael Jordan (M)
Sujatha Joseph (C) Sandra Louise Juarez (S)
Yun Mi Jung Sandra Kakla
Ashlee Sue Kalina Matthew Douglas Kalina
Lydia Wawira Karogo Mutengwana Kasapu-Mwaba (M)
Tanzila Kausar Rashmee Kc
Deborah Leslie Keating Seifu Alemu Kebebaw
Erica Dawn Keesee Amelia Margaret Kelley (M)
Deborah J Kelly (C) Sara E Kelly
Brittney Marie Kendall (S) Travis C Kenney
Carolyn Rae Kent Phillip Blake Kent
Sandra J Khan (M) Babita Khatri
Yasmeen Z Khedery Grishma Khoju (C)
Raphael Waweru Kibochi Jeehyun Kim
Christina Marie Kimbrough (C) Nyaruita Kimondo
Cathy Elaine King Constance Elaine King
Courtney Anne King Annie K Kinsey
Vivian Ngaya Kisanga John Robert Kleyla
Kristin Elena Klimbal Michelle Vallon Knight
Subrina Jo Knight Terrie S Knowles (C)
Dana Elizabeth Knowlton Susan Ellen Koertner
Ludmila Kosmari Briana Kothlow (C)*
Carolyn Jane Kuhnel Ruth Wanjiru Kweri
Radoica Ostoin Labarre Holly Cynthia Lacy
Andrea Nicole Landicho Maribel Gonzales Lang
Kasey Ann Langdon Ashley N Lange
Amanda Elaine Langkop Jenna Leigh Lankford
Leah Ann Lara (M) Bonnie J Larsen (M)
Chad Lavergne Phuong Thao Thi Le (C)
April Ann Leal Elena Alvarado Ledbetter
Ji Yun Lee Sandra Lee (S)
Deborah Kay Leggett (C) Roxanne M Leonardo
Janet Louise Leppo Nashon Yochebed Levi
Ebony Dorsel Lewis Jennifer L Lewis
Mc Romeo Frias Libid (M) Katrina Danae Lightbourne
Mary Lee Linares (M) Erin Bailey Lindley
Jennifer Little Melissa Ann Livens
Linnea Nicole Lockett (S) Nancy Guadalupe Loera
Stephanie E Loh (S) Denice Sophie Loisy (M)
Dennis E Lombard Sarah Tyne Long
Larry Bryant Lookingbill (C) Dulce Lopez
Maribel Lopez Vanessa Lee Lopez
Demia Houston Louis Teffany Marie Lovell
Tiffany Laurel Lucas Edel Ngasi Luckey
Christina Monika Luther Heather Leigh Lynch*
Leah N Lyons Patrick Samuel Lyons (C)
Ideh MacDonald (M) Erin Michelle Madison
Jane Wanjiku Maina Shirley Maisonet
Angela Diane Malone Linda Mangelsdorf-Oshel
Jasmin Akber Manji Christina Anne Mapes (C)
Tammy Lynn Marnell Earl Mac Marshall
Michael Scott Marshall Danielle Renea Martin (M)
Stephanie Cheree Martin Mary W M Martinelli
Anthony Martinez (C) Candice Marie Martinez
Jessica D Martinez Julieta Martinez
Roberta L Martinez Terri Michelle Mathews
Christina Marie Matlock Lindsey Nicole Matte (M)
Alice M Matthews Jill Wood Mautino (C)
Kristen McAllister Jennifer Davis McBrain
Vanessa Maria McClashie (M) Monica Lynn McCleary (M)
Michelle Rhea McCollum Ellen Scott McCraw
Steven Ray McCraw Peggy Chiang McDonald (M)
Abigail McFadden Shucara Renisha McGinty
Kimberly Dawn McGough (M) Erin Christine McGranahan
Seana Michelle McIntosh Melinda McKee
Amy Kristin McLemore Annette Marie McLemore
Andrea Lynn McManus Judith Marie McMillan (M)
Christopher Wendell McNinch Cheryl Lynn McPherson (C)
Felicia Ann McPherson Martin B McQuaid
Videls Mokua Mecha April Lee Meckel (S)
Erin Elizabeth Medeiros (C) Patricia Medina
Alejandro Medrano Lauren Marie Meeks
Stacie Lyn Meeks Amy Michelle Melhart
Aileen Mellon Nicole Y Meneses (C)
Ashley M Menta Jodie Sue Mercado
Christina Louise Mercer Lisa Marie Merkl (S)
Dianna Lynn Merwin Robert P Meyer
Gary L Michel Lori L Miebach
Felicia Michelle Miles Megan Elise Miles
Ashton Shea Miller Danielle Maria Miller (C)
Georgia Stephanie Miller Georgia Stephanie Miller
Brenda M Miranda (C) Heather Holly Mirch (C)
David Eugene Mitchell (M) Laurie L Green Mitchell (C)
Rhonda Renee Monceaux (C) Cathleen Marie Monforte
Gregg Alan Montgomery (M) Janet Kermon Moore
Shari Lynn Moore (M) Martha Christina Morado
Melinda Joy Morales Martha Elaine Moran (M)
Beverly Diann Moreland Janet Moreno
Julia Edith Moreno Deanna Lynn Morgan
Donna Morgan (C) Janaya Nicole Morgan
Sha-Lene Mcneil Morgan Annie Ruth Moritz
Christina Marie Morris (M) Mark Michael Morrow (S)
Michelle Tracey Moss Rachel Jackson Mougouris
Waylon Keiji Mugartegui Florence Mulunda
Marrion Chepkoech Mungo Jideraph Wachira Murigi
Rachel Wambui Muriithi (C) Ursula Mutsa Murindagomo
Latecia Majuana Murphy Stephanie A Murphy (C)
Nanci Joann Myers Sherri Anita Myers
Aja Marie Navarro Linda Ndhlovu
Mwangi Peter Nduati Carol Ann Neatherlin (S)
Tina Jo Nelson Kathy Lynn Nesselrode
Alissa Vi Nguyen (M) Kimberly Thao Nguyen
Lan Nhi Thi Nguyen (C) Thuy N Nguyen
Tina T Nguyen Rutendo Faith Nhekairo
Bonnie Sue Nichols Vusindlu Samkeliso Nkomo
Judith O Nkwoparah Kendall Rene Nobles
Amanda Suzanne Nogra (M) Tamara Lynn Norman
Megan Marie Nunley Pleasure Nwachukwu
Adaobi Chinyelu Nwafor Jennifer Ogechi Nwangburuka
Elizabeth M Nyabidi Richard Onchoka Nyakundi
Anastansia M Nyamwaro (C) Molly Patricia Obermeier (M)
Jennifer C O’Brien (M) Tracy Renee O’Brien
Rachel M Oday Enos K Odede
Adetayo Adetola Odole Chidi G Ogbonna
Nonyelum Patience Okafor Mary Obianiberi Okiomah
Emmanuel Chudi Okolo Jacinta Chinyere Okwara (M)
Wendy Olawale Bolanle Basirat Olayiwole
Diana Patricia Olguin Chioma Jennifer Olunkwa
Michael Ombongi Eunice Bitutu Ontita
Maria Ojugo Onuoha Yuliana Organiz-Mata
Richard William Ornberg Hilary Elaine Ortega
Alora Renee Osborn (C) Kimberly Ann Owens (C)
David Omar Pabon Sandy Jean Page
Leah Elaine Palmer Kelli Michelle Parish
Cari Lynn Parker LaTryce A Parker
Tanya Fay Parker Cristina Marisol Parra
Brianna Lynn Patanella Chirag Dashrathbhai Patel
Janice C Pelham Kimberly Courtney Perdue
Maria Carmen Perez Tara Lee Peron
Felicia Gazelle Perro Prita Devi Persaud
Janet Lynn Petree Elizabeth N Pham
Lincy Philip Adriane N Phillips
Taylour Nicole Phillips (M) Anderson Pierre-Remy
Kelly Anne Plagens Elizabeth Amire Plauche (S)
Nicole Polleck (M) Rhema Pollone (M)
Bianca Abbott Posada Jennifer L Potthoff (C)
Darlene Prade Felicia Marie Pratt
Komal Pravin Patel (M) Stephanie Marie Prentice
Karen Kathleen Pride Eva Sanchez Prieto
Amy Elizabeth Proctor Brandon Gerald Provost
Mary S Quinlan Brian Michael Quinn
Sandra Ann Rabbe Samuel Paul Rader
Ayesha Rahman (M) Robin Patrice Rajaniemi (M)
Megan Lea Raleigh (S) Michele Elizabeth Anne Rambo (C)
Malathy Ramesh (M) Cherise Drevelle Ramirez
Haris Ali Rana (C) Sonya Kaye Rankin
Shaniqua Lynnette Rasberry Lonah Kwamboka Ratemo (C)
Sandra Lashun Rauls Jolena Michelle Ray (M)
Jacqueline Maguire Raymond (M) Khaula Mehdi Raza
Alison Glee Reagan Alysse R Reams (C)
Deana Michelle Reed Elizabeth Dawn Reed (M)
Margaret C Reed Paige Lynn Reed (M)
Jennifer Leigh Reeves (M) Lori Lynn Renaud
Candace G Renfro Fred Charles Repper
Jamie Renee Rey Ana Jacqueline Reyes
Esmeralda Perez Reyes Kristie Miranda Reyes
David William Reynolds Paul Rhodes (C)
David Cole Rich Felicia Marie Richardson
Jamie Richardson Jill Ricketts (M)
Tim Riemer (C) Cathleen Gay Riggs
Melody Right Jomie Biscocho Rillera
Peggy Lynn Robbin Cynthia A Robenalt
Austi Roberts Lori Robertson (M)
Dawnalea Robinson (M) Tiffany Michelle Robinson
Karen F Robison (C) Elizabeth Jane Rodgers (M)
Daniel Santos Rodriguez Leslie Rodriguez
Crystal Marie Roemer Dana Michelle Rogers (C)
James Alan Rogers Ronda Carol Rogers
Jennifer D Rojas Torri D Roland
Amanda Dionne Rollins (C) Lauren Estelle Roose
Wendy Renee Roper Linda Lou Rose
Julie Ann Rosentel Jaclyn Renee’ Ross (M)
Star Marie Ross (M) Tiffany Lacole Ross
Elizabeth Noneaker Rowlands Abigail L Ruiz
Denise Russell Necia L Russell
Donna Lanell Russo Michelle Dimicelli Russo
Diana L Sabino Cheryl Renee Sadler (C)
Hakim Akanbi Salam Regina Salazar
Sally Salinas Shaneicka Nicole Salter
Kasie Sampson Andrea Ebony Marie Sanders
Karen A Sanders Jorge Marcelo Sanjines
Michiko Sasaya Ruby N Savage (S)
Virginia Savarese Jennifer Lee Schacherer (C)
Kimberly Dawn Scherer (M) Caitlin Warrener Schlesner
Jennifer Elaine Schmidt (M) Jana Del Schminke
Jeffry Wayne Scholfield (C) Kathleen Farley Scholtyssek (M)
Kimberly L Schroeder (C) Maria Theresa Schuch (C)
Barbara Ann Scott Donavan Donte Scott
Tameka Michelle Scott Leslie Harrison Seale (C)
Marivel Segura Lamont Lorenzo Seltzer
Jessica R Sena (M) Fatima Sesay-Ibrahim
Jessica Taylor Shanks Sheryl Ann Sharawi
Manisha Sharma Debra Lynn Shearon
Jennifer Sheckells Sharon Ann Shepherd (C)
Denise Elkins Sheridan Catherine Ann Sherman
Raquel Denise Sherman Desta L Sherrod
Crystal R Shguit Eileen Shim-Agimudie (C)
Liseth Paulin Shirley (S) Anne Marie Shoemake (S)
Yvonne Angel Shoemaker Stephanie Lynn Shortes
Jennifer Rebecca Shotts Rajal B Shrestha
Amy Jo Shuptrine Ottilia Sibanda
Monier Lynette Simmons (M) Brandi Lenee Sims (M)
Laurie Katherine Sinclair (M) Manjeet Singh
Rachael Kathleen Sink (M) Kimberly Kay Sivley
Debbie Smith Slack (M) Regina Lynn Sledge
Stephanie A Slough Melanie Lat Smart
Shannon L Smeltzer (S) Bonnie Catron Smith (M)
Julianna Rivers Smith (C) Julie Rose Smith (S)
Stephen J Smith Tiffany Gail Smith
Danielle Cheree Smyly (S) Heather Nicole Snow
Rachael Ann Snyder Norma Sonier
Dave Sookhai Stephanie Spahis (C)
Amanda Joy Spitzer Dieulimene St Juste (C)
Sherry Armradit Stallings Tammy Lynn Stanford
Nita Ann Steele (C) Justin Paul Stein (C)
Darby Lynn Stewart (M) Jessica Stewart
Sherrina Michele Stewart Lisa Marie Stiefer
Micah Gale Still Dragana Stojsic-Garetson
Susan Lee Stovall Mary Sinclair Stratton
Marielle Jean Strobehn (M) Ayako Sugiyama
Marnie Kristin Suttie (M) Chandler Shauner Swain
Rachel Christine Swenson Marcella Jane Szeliga
Sawsan Akel Tabel Mira Devi Talchabhadel
Bryan M Tan (M) Jared Trent Tankersley
Anna Marie Tapps Choice Altervise Taylor
Hannah C Taylor Linda Marie Taylor
Taylor Leigh Taylor (C) Jacqueline Teamer (S)
Jacquelynn Michelle Teschke Stepheny N Thacker*
Lisa Marie Theiler Jeremy Thierry
Melanie Brooke Thomas (M) Shelgwen Renea Thomas
Laura Katherine Thompson (M) Leslie Gayle Thompson (S)
Phoovadol Chaisat Thompson Tammy Ann Thrall
David Tigtig Sunita Timilsina
Erin C Tims Katrina Cheryl Tokar
Erica Leanne Torgerson Eduardo Torres (M)
Jennifer Marie Touchy Dolores Marie Townsend (M)
Emily M Townsend Amy Bishop Tramm (M)
Quyen Ngoc Tran (M)* Barbee Jan Trew
Beverly Ann Trombatore Ronald L Truong (M)
Susan Anne Tse Felicia Denette Turner
Monique Lalliss Turner (S) Beth Holcombe Usry
Mary Elizabeth Vaden Carey Lynn Valdez (C)
Carlos Eduardo Valdez Victor T Valenzuela
Robbin S VanHuss (M) Angela Ann Vargas (C)
Brandy Katrina Vargas (C) Minothy Varghese
Susan M Varughese Von Irving Repique Vasquez
Elizabeth Nicole Verges Kelly Michelle Vernon
Celso Villagran Louis Manuel Villanueva
Thomas Michael Vinh Amanda M Vining
Tien Kim Vo Claudette C Waites
Diane M Mcvicker Waldron (S) Angela Marie Walker (M)
Trenton Rainer Wall Paige Elizabeth Wallace (M)
Imani Wandera Ashley Nicole Ward
Elizabeth Ann Ware (M) Leah Wanja Warui
Chizuru Waseda Barbara Ann Washington (C)
Esther M Watson Johnisha Renee Watson
Emma Sue Weaver Ashley Nicole Weddle
Robert Charles Wedepohl Kathy Dawn Weiler
Rebecca Leigh Welch Debbie Werley (M)
Jessica Joan West Nancy Elizabeth West
Kenneth Darrell Whirley (C) Sherry Yvonne Whitcher
Carol Gist White Racquel Emalie White
Tonya Lurenah Whitecotton (M) Gabriela Whitener (C)
William Eugene Whitener Beverly Renee Wilcox
Jennifer Lorene Wilkie Carolyn Sue Pryor Williams
Dena Kay Williams Katie Jo Williams
Keiendra Shante Williams Lynette Rene Williams
Mary Alice Williams Richard Keith Williams (M)
Tangemekia Reshaun Williams Tiffany Elizabeth Williams
Cheryl Lee Wilson Sheronda Wilson
Holly Marie Winters Hayli Sharise Wise
Todd F Witler Jarred Adam Wolfe
Tina Lynn Wolfson (M) Amanda Jane Womack
Nattaya Wongsuwan Jennifer Michelle Wood (S)
Leslie Nicole Woodard Vickie Lynn Wooten-Villanueva (C)
Tod Pierson Work Andrea Lynne Worley
Kristi A Wright Nancy JB Wright
Bo Wu Douglas Patrick Yang
Haley Elizabeth Yarbrough Tina Yoshimura (C)
James Kenneth Young Lay’C Kathleen Young
Stephen Ray Young Sherwin Jet Yuyungyuen (C)
Casie May Zarate Lorin Michelle Zaumseil (S)
Ashlee Rezvan Zeighami Misty R Zeigler
August Arthur Zitzka


School of Architecture College of Business College of Education
College of Engineering College of Liberal Arts College of Nursing
College of Science School of Social Work University College
School of Urban and Public Affairs

College of Science

Doctor of Philosophy in Chemistry

David Boston
B.S., Iowa State University, 2006
Dissertation Title: Examining Ruthenium Chromophores for the Photochemical Reduction of Carbon Dioxide to Methanol
Supervising Professor: Frederick MacDonnell
Subhash Chand
M.S., IIT Kharagpur, 2007
M.S., University of Allahabad, 2005
B.S., Ewing Christian College Allahabad, 2003
Dissertation Title: Genetic Engineering of Myoglobin Protein
Supervising Professor: Roshan Perera
Edra Dodbiba
B.S., UT Arlington, 2008
Dissertation Title: Anion Detectionin the Positive Ion Mode Electrospray Ionization Mass Spectrometry by Use of Cationic Ion Pairing Agents: Behavior and Applications
Supervising Professor: Roshan Perera


Doctor of Philopsophy in Environmental and Earth Science

Amber Michelle Davis
M.S., Texas Tech University, 2003
B.S., Texas Tech University, 2003
Dissertation Title: The Negative Impacts of Lead-Contaminated Hazardous Waste Sites and the Toxicological Effects on Children in the Dallas-Fort Worth Metroplex
Supervising Professor: Andrew Hunt
Jantiya Isanapong
M.S., Lehigh University, 2008
B.S., Khon Kaen University, 1998
Dissertation Title: A Study of Ecological and Physiological Roles of the Termite Associated Verrucomicrobium (TAV) Strains through a System Biology Approach
Supervising Professor: Jorge Rodrigues
Derek Main
M.S., UT Arlington, 2005
B.S., UT Dallas, 2001
Dissertation Title: Appalachian Delta Plain Paleoecology of the Cretaceous Woodbine Formation
Supervising Professors: Christopher Scotese, Merlynd Nestell
Jamie Miller
M.S., UT Arlington, 1996
B.S., UT Arlington, 1989
Dissertation Title: Motion and Rigidity of the Caribbean Plate and the Geodetic Monitoring of Dominica, Lesser Antilles
Supervising Professor: Glen Mattioli


Doctor of Philosophy in Experimental Psychology

Patrick Alexander Ramirez
M.S., UT Arlington, 2010
B.A., UT Arlington, 2007
Dissertation Title: Repeated Decision-Making with High and Low Affect for Monetary and Social Resources
Supervising Professor: Daniel Levine
Adria Denise Toliver
M.S., UT Arlington, 2010
B.A., Agnes Scott College, 2008
Dissertation Title: Measuring Corporate Social Responsibility Through Organizational Values: A Scale Validation Study
Supervising Professor: Shannon Scielzo


Doctor of Philosophy in Mathematics

Charles K Garrett
M.S., Purdue University, 2007
B.S., Texas Christian University, 2004
Dissertation Title: Numerical Integration of Matrix Riccati Differential Equation swith Solution Singularities
Supervising Professor: Ren-Cang Li
Katsuhiro Uechi
M.S., Texas A&M Commerce, 2008
B.S., Texas A&M Commerce, 2006
A.S., Butler Community College, 2002
Dissertation Title: Smoothed Quantile Processes for Right Censored Data
Supervising Professor: Shan Sun-Mitchell
Byungsoo Moon
M.A., State University of New York at Buffalo, 2008
M.S., University of Incheon, 2005
B.S., University of Incheon, 2003
Dissertation Title: A Study on the Generalized Two-Component Hunter-Saxton System and Burgers-Alphaeta Type Equations
Supervising Professors: Yue Liu, Tuncay Aktosun
Aubrey Rhoden
B.S., Texas State University, 2007
B.A., Agnes Scott College, 2008
Dissertation Title: Applications and Adaptations of a Globally Convergent Method
Supervising Professor: Jianzhong Su
Thomas Seaquist
B.S., UT Arlington, 2009
Dissertation Title: Optimal Stopping in Markov Modulated Ito-Diffusion swith Applications to Finance
Supervising Professor: Andrzej Korzeniowski
Padmini Pillay Veerapen
M.S., UT Arlington, 2008
B.S., UT Arlington, 2005
B.A., UT Arlington, 2005
Dissertation Title: Point Modules Over Graded Skew Clifford Algebras
Supervising Professor: Michaela Vancliff
Weichao Wang
B.S., University of Science and Technology of China, 2008
Dissertation Title: Alternating-Directional Doubling Algorithm For M-Matrix Algebraic Riccati Equation
Supervising Professor: Ren-cang Li


Doctor of Philosophy in Physics and Applied Physics

Shree K Bhattarai
M.S., Tribhuwan University, 2006
B.S., Amrit Science College, 2002
Dissertation Title: Interaction of the Geomagnetic Field with Northward Interplanetary Magnetic Field
Supervising Professor: Ramon Lopez
Haoliang Chen
M.S., Texas A&M Commerce, 2009
Dissertation Title: Atomic and Molecular Adsorptions of Hydrogen and Oxygen on Silicon Nanotubes: An Ab Initio Study
Supervising Professor: Asok Ray
Ian James Howley
M.S., UT Arlington, 2011
B.S., College of William & Mary, 2008
Dissertation Title: Search forthe Standard Model Higgs Boson in Electron Tau Final States
Supervising Professor: Andrew Brandt
Jacob Russell Smith
M.S., UT Arlington, 2009
B.S., UT Arlington, 2006
Dissertation Title: Optimization of Energy Resolution in the Digital Hadron Calorimeter Using Longitudinal Weights
Supervising Professors: Jaehoon Yu, Jose Repond


Master of Science in Biology

Judah Shane Gentry Uwa Osamede Imafidon
Sajidah Isa Vikas Kache
Naimisha Sisodia Karen Sloane Soulsby
Anchana Thaweethawakorn


Master of Science in Chemistry

Nelli Bodiford Siai Zhang


Master of Science in Environmental and Earth Science

Danai Landfair Ezenwanyi Amaka Onyeukwu
Sean Thomas Sanders Gary Duane Tomanka
Chinonye Uloaku Uwaga


Master of Science in Geology

Rolando Javier Castilleja Fidelis Okwudiri Egbogu
Brett Huffman Nidal R Jabri
Sean Shahryar Kimiagar Alex Mankin
Erin Elizabeth McPherson Robert Nikirk
Chizoba Charity Nsianya Christel Simon Obame Bivegue
Jillian Leigh Rowley Skyler Stiefel Smith
Anand Soni Tore Ray Wiksveen


Master of Arts in Interdisciplinary Studies

Zuzana Garcia


Master of Arts in Mathematics

James Matthew Alexander Jill-Nicole Alexander
Christopher Allaire Christopher Lee Boyd
Andrew Byrns April Jane Cordry-Moore
Justin Hardin Frank J Houser
Frank J Martinez Gerald Wayne Roberts
Kristin Denise Hill Seale


Master of Science in Mathematics

Ramazan Ercan Sehoon Lee
Catherine Rogers


Master of Science in Physics

Ryan Gregory Hall Cedric L Mayfield
Antoine Olenga Pranab Sarker


Master of Science in Psychology

Karline April Chapman Lauren Coursey
Lorraine M Dawson William Bradley English
Aaron Friedman Brenna Deirdre Griffith
Amber Harris Uyen Lam
Michael Neeper Meha Nepalia
Gabriela Orsak Katherine Leigh Ramsey
Celeste Sanders Kara Nicole Ulloa
Matthew York


Bachelor of Arts in Biology

Holly May Anderjeski Joshua Blake Barnes
Victoria Y Chan John Hung Chung
Amanda R Coe Crystal Marie Cooksey
Lan Anh Dam Victoria T Do
Molly Ann Dwinell Amanda L Elling
Christina M Falcon (S) Eduardo Gandara
Marylynn Teresa George (S) Edward S Hicks (C)
Emily Rebecca Jabour Mohammad Ahsan Jalil
Billy Shane Jenkins Davis K Lee
Emaleah Rose Martin Greta L McGaugh
Alexandria Tameko Montemayor Jeannie Marie Munion
Tiffany M Nguyen Polyana M Ocampo Ortiz (S)
Kellus Ray Pruitt Nida Raja
Joya Singh (M) Stevie Leigh Tackett
Cindy Vongpradith Raven S Washington


Bachelor of Science in Biology

Ahmed M Abdulaziz Khadidja Adjia
Mayuen Kol Ajak Aparna Alavalapadu (M)
Anibal Olivio Albizures Jessica Sara Azzinnari
Adnan Bajramovic (S) Raymond Barron
Heather Bass (M) Steven Randall Bean
Elise Blair Liliana Ivette Bonilla (C)
Matthew Bradley Philip M Brennan (C)
Brett Browne Cuong Viet Bui Nguyen
Kelly R Bullock (S) Andrea Sophie Calderon (M)
Drake J Calloway Emily M Campbell
Duy H Cao Linda J Chen
Benjamin Dean Colston Laurel Marie Contreras
Luan Ba Dang Thu-Huong Thi Dang
Amber Michelle Davis Michael A Davis
Amrita Dawadi (C) Bianca Margaret Dean
Amitpal Singh Dhillon (S) Renee Tho Dohr (C)
Imohimi Eboweme William Travis Engel
Sheila Edidiong Enoudo Hizamar A Escobedo
Maria G Esquivel Emma Leigh Everett
Mariah Marissa Jyree Fields-Cooper (C) Jessica L Foreman
Donna Frias Ines B Gaschot
Surendra Gautam Carmen M Gonzalez
Herman Gonzalez (S) James Ryan Gooch
Catherine E Greene Rachel Gutierrez
Steve Ha Neil Pezhman Hall (C)*
Whitney E Hall (S)* Roderick L Harge
Chase M Harper (C) Melanie A Harris#
Lindsey M Hart Loren Matthew Heikenfeld
Melissa Hernandez Barbra Hilliard
Tina Ho (S) Dustin Hoang
Melissa Louise Horton (M) Farukh Ikram (S)
Jennifer Elizabeth Innis Michael David Ivison
Sung Cheol Jang Tammie Terrell Jeffries
Anusha Jogimahanti Jenin Cherattumool Jose
Michael P Kalusha (C) Prabha Karki
Sheela Kc (C) Amrita Khatri (C)
Beenish Khurshid Euntae Kim
Christine E Kosarek Nora Kutob
Sophia La Brandon M Lacy
Jessica Lane (M) Roshan Raj Lawat (S)
Anh Bao Le Anh Q Le (C)
Jeremy Quang-Duong Le Kirk Hammett Le
Woonsik Lee (C) Jazmin M Leyva
Adrianna D Lucas Joshua Loren Madden
Aamir Aijaz Malik Cory Thomas Malone
Ruby Manandhar Gehna Raju Mansinghani
Jazzmin J Marshall Alfonso Martinez
Priscila Marisol Martinez (C)* Christopher J Massey
Carrie Ann Mayes (S) Jaqueline Medina
Zahra Meykadeh (S) Ruby S Minhas (C)
Genesis Chamreun Moul (C) Nagalakshmi Nagarajan (S)
Bao-Thach N Ngo Anthony Minh Nguyen
David Cong Nguyen (M) Jimmy Hoang Nguyen (M)
Johnny M Nguyen (M) Minh Tuan Nguyen (M)
Ngoc Truong-Anh Nguyen (C) Thuy Duong N Nguyen (M)
Brett Edward Noeske Laura Norasane
Stephen O Obonyo Olugbemiga Orendola Omolaso
Fabrice P Onomo Chiemela Basky Onyekere
Blessing Titilayo Oyeniyi (S) Deidre Cecelia Parsley
Darshankumar C Patel Roma A Patel
Roshani V Patel Cody R Paul
Henry Omar Peralta Jessica Aracely Perla (C)
Nikale E Pettie Ngan K Pham (S)
Kieu Thi Phan Watana J Preyer
Ibrahim Qattan Barbara A Quaye (S)*
Jennifer Anne Rhoades Jennifer Michelle Rocha
Rufino Rodriguez (C) Maria Emilia Rojas
Christina Victoria Saez-Pasternak Celina A Salcido*
Lauren S Scott Na-La Shin (M)
Rouba Shishakly (M)* Mohammed El-Amine Smair (M)
Billy Duane Smith Garett Scott Smith (S)
Sarah J Smith (S) Tetsuya James Soda
Gustavo Solis Kunle Sonuga
Samuel Stanley Lindsey Diane Stecker
Andrew Lloyd Thomas Febin G Thomas
Kevin George Thomas Thomas S Thomas (M)
Dan T Ton (M) Anthony Duc T Tran
Nhan John T Tran Phuong Chau T Tran (M)
Vu Tan Tran (S) Christopher J Trujillo
Donald H Truong Doris Helyn Truong (C)
Nathan Nicholas Urbanek (C) Rosonda Nicole Vanhook
Matthew Vela Patricia Anne Vignaux (S)#
Michael Duy Vu Tina T Vu (M)
Kristopher R Waldon (M) Jonathan T Walls
Jonathan Martin Walsh (S) Wesley R Walters*
Brett Michael White Shamika Whitfield
Byung Un Yoo (M) Jonathan Ji-Hoon Yoon
Cedric Young Peter H Youssef


Bachelor of Science in Medical Technology

Erica Enriquez Ranjan Karki
Anita Maharjan Celeste Mata (C)
Surya Narayan Singh


Bachelor of Science in Microbiology

Mary Carlisha Blake Yanira Gonzalez
Amrita Khatri (C) Jazmin M Leyva
Amber R White Christy A Xavier (M)
Idalia B Zamora (S)


Bachelor of Arts in Chemistry

Alicia D Brown Nirvana Hooloomann
Kyu-Won Kay Kang Minh Tuan Nguyen (M)


Bachelor of Science in Biochemistry

Vy Le (C) Victor J Ngo (C)
Sabra Ramirez Devika Shakya
Mahwish A Yasin*


Bachelor of Science in Biological Chemistry

Alice Borvornsakulchart Sergio Davis
Dolly Girish Desai Anh Q Le (C)
Destinee Nicole Nixon Jean-Luc Nshimiyimana#
Mercy Chioma Orji Darshankumar C Patel
Abiud E Portillo Nhan John T Tran
Emmanuel Varona Shaza Weiss


Bachelor of Science in Chemistry

Rebecca Nicole Boleware Trent Dooley
Akinde Florence Kadjo (M) Hamilton T Nguyen
Khoa Dang Nguyen (S) Sabra Ramirez
Naphtali J Reyna Nam L Tran (M)


Bachelor of Science in Environental and Earth Science

Jangho Kim


Bachelor of Science in Geology

Sara A Ayyash Kelly C Boyce (S)
Chad Allen Bullard Nathan J Campbell (C)
Christina J Dance (C) Franklin D Love
Shannel L Philp Jenny M Rashall (C)
Andrew W Smart Joseph A Sortore (C)


Bachelor of Arts in Mathematics

Falaknaaz Parwez Ajani (C) Cameron Brown
Deysi B Estrada Benjamin Cody Hancock
Mark Darius Holcomb Sana Aram Najeeb
Kenzie Lee Ratterree (C) Santonika Nicole Ray


Bachelor of Science in Mathematics

Elias Armendariz (C) Fatima A Ayyad
Jesse Carter Baum Brook Deborah Bennett
Paul Bradley Allen H Ha
Aesha Muhamed Hammoudeh Matthew W Harper
Jason A Hathcock (C)* Nathanael Howard Hellerman
Juan Luis Hernandez Mark William Jackson (C)
Bradley Lasater Angelica L Lilinoe
Christopher R Smith (M)


Bachelor of Arts in Physics

Cezanne D Narcisse (M)# Joseph E Schinco (C)


Bachelor of Science in Physics

Ashley M Allen (C) Lee T Baker (M)
Jordan Benson (M)* Christie L Boone
James Russell Bourbeau (S)* Bryan M Davis
Raji Nadir Fashafsha Phu Hoang Nguyen (S)
Hector D Tejeda (M)


Bachelor of Arts in Psychology

Syed M Ali Erica E Almaguer
Blessing O Ananti Sydney Arizona Bay (S)
Dimas M Benitez Arturo David Bermea (C)
Lauren Ashly Burnett Angela Ladawn Burton
Heidi Castaneda (M) Laureen Esther Chamagua
Marissa Karel Coleman Laura N De La Paz
NameNicole D D’Ortona (C) Andrew H Ferguson
Ryan Fitch Jedidiah Flowers
Christopher Noah Folk (S) Ramona Gabriela Frausto
Daisy J Garza# April Michelle Girouard
Kadedra S Green Gabriell R Haggerty
Ashley Shiri Hahn Shaina T Hanhart
Turner Joseph Harrington Michaela A Haynes
Lydia E Hernandez (S) Lee Edwin Hunter (C)
Mallory Ann Jacobsen (M) Kayla M James
Aliyliyah R Jansma (C) Julia Rose Johnson
Monica Vanessa Jones Jordan Ivy Keeling (C)
Dana E Leeper (S) Indira Lizeth Lopez (C)
Lia Nicole Martinez Jessica Mendoza
Myhanh D Nguyen Heather A Nichols (M)
Jade Marie Norwid Joseph Lance Ortega
Janet Seibatu Parker Lisa R Phol
Larry Dwayne Pipins Shally Pius (S)
Karla Natali Reyes-Rodriguez Samantha K Richmond
Marina Wageh Roman Natasha K Ross
Nancy Schmidt (C) Hailey Slade
Eric Jason Stahl Samantha Kristine Steere (M)
Taylor Ann Vanwinkle Felicia M Wabara
Humaira Ihsani Yusuf


Bachelor of Science in Psychology

Kayleigh Chapman (M) Daniel S Conway
Jarrett Lee Crowe Alisa N Millard (S)
Ana Bertha Nerio Jiny E Sibi (S)*


School of Architecture College of Business College of Education
College of Engineering College of Liberal Arts College of Nursing
College of Science School of Social Work University College
School of Urban and Public Affairs

School of Social Work

Doctor of Philosophy in Social Work

Kristin Whitehill Bolton
M.S.W., Univeristy of Illinois Urbana- Champaign, 2008
B.A., Purdue Univeristy, 2005
Dissertation Title: Development and Validation of the Resilience Protective Factors Inventory Dissertation
Supervising Professor: Alexa Smith-Osborne
Nada Elias-Lambert
M.S., UT Arlington, 2004
B.A., UT Austin, 2001
Dissertation Title: Implementation and Evaluation of a Theoretically-Based, In-Person, Peer-Facilitated, Bystander-Focused Sexual Violence Prevention Program for High-Risk University Males
Supervising Professor: Beverly Black
LaToya LeShea Smith-Jones
M.A., UT Arlington, 2005
B.A., UT Arlington, 2002
Dissertation Title: Ecological Correlates Associated with the Academic Achievement of Adolescent African American Youth
Supervising Professor: Maria Scannapieco


Master of Science in Social Work

Brittany Allen Jennifer L Arrington
Kyra Danielle Bradley Diann Epstein Browell
Kindra Lyn Brown Elizabeth Buferd
Victoria Lynn Carrillo Lily Marie Cordell
Stacie Cornelius Amy Crow
Andrea Cruz Karalyn Cunningham
Crystal Daniel Julye Beth Dillard
Andrea Lee Edwards Misty Rachelle England
Rochelle Ervin Ashante’ Brionne Fegans
Alyssa Fischer Belen Flores De Martinez
Mary Forrest Libbie Fox
Taylor Fulk Jalayna Dickerson Gaines
Christie Smith Goheen Cortney Gumbleton
Liliana Haenner Trista Marie Hageman
Ashley Hope Hagood India J Holliday
Teronica Raychelle Horace Robert Hughes
Robert Cameron Inman Celena Peace James
Nejay Johnson Rita L Kettell
Linsey Kraatz Adriana Spence Lara
Michelle N Larson Alyssa Yvette Leal
Matthew LeBeau Rena Elizabeth Lester
Krystal Lotspeich Elizabeth Mandich
Pamela Mandt Kayla Martin
Aletha Raechelle Mathis Thomas W McCall Jr
Jamonica McCowan Tatiana Mejia
Kristen Melissari Ryan Amber Meyers
Sandra Michael Adris Moffett
Sarah Grace Moore Ame Barrier Mundy
Barbara Jean Nabors Cassandra Kay Nash
Melissa Nielsen Julie Olejarski
Jennifer Orr Monica Girish Patel
Darrilyn V Patterson Jennifer Radke
Anna Catherine Reily Michelle T Roan
Melina Ausencia Ruiz Andrea Maria Sais
Sheema Siddiqui Danielle Smith
Amanda Spears Linda Thidavanh
Amber Thompson Brandi M Tyler
Fabiola Varela Rebecca Wood
Mai Watanabe Kassandra Hudspeth Watters
Misti Elise White Heidi Whitehill
Beverly Kassanderia Williams Monica Wilson
Christopher Winton Ambrie Witte
Candyce Nicole Woods Jillian Abigail Wright
Tiffany Wynia


Bachelor of Social Work

Meghan Opal Adney Mado Assani
Kaylee D Barrera (M) Chantal J Brown
Keith Richard Bruner Jasmine Guadalupe Bueno
Sabrina Michelle Carrington (C) Marquisha Q Davis
Lillian N DeBose (C) Irving Tyrone Deckard
Wendolyn M Denney (C) Emily M Duran
Jocelyn Denise Everett (M) Maria Teresa Facundo (M)
Angela J Garcia (C) Janet Pauline Gardener
Charity Chantel Gary Alyssa Dawn Gonzalez (C)
Shelia Kay Harmon Jordan Shay Harrington (S)
David T Hernandez Mia Hudson
Anthony C Hunt Nicole Jeannette Johnson
Natalie Renee’ Jordan Yolanda Junior
Sharon Archie Levy Eliana Llamas
Ariana Lopez Robin Paige Manley (S)
Ana Martinez Brittany Nicole McIntyre (M)
Monique Elaine McKinney Jessica R Meza (C)
Katressa Denise Molett Elvis Omboto
Sheila Pease Lenita Randle
Sarah M Raymer Maribel Rodriguez
Elan J Smith Debbie L Soule
Darlene Tapia Shatavia Fatima Thomas
Rebecca Valdez Chantal Renee Weaver
Lindsay Rihana Wiggins Amber Nicole Wilson (C)
Toni Mae Wyatt Yvonne Yanez (C)
Selena Marie Zamora


School of Architecture College of Business College of Education
College of Engineering College of Liberal Arts College of Nursing
College of Science School of Social Work University College

University College

Doctor of Philosophy in Public and Urban Administration

Mercy Dena Bryant
M.P.A., Southern Illinois University Edwardsville, 2009
B.A., Moi University, Kenya, 2005
Dissertation Title: Public Budgeting with a Gender Lens: Fulton County, Georgia, and San Francisco, California
Supervising Professor: Maria Martinez-Cosio
Kenneth Clifford Goodwin
M.Ed., Texas A&M University Commerce, 2003
B.A., University of Southern California, 1992
Dissertation Title: The Aesthetic Experiences of Public School Teachers: An Organizational Culture Study of Public Schools Through the Lens of the Organizational Aesthetics Framework
Supervising Professor: Colleen Casey


Master of City and Regional Planning

Jason Aprill Monique Marie Coleman
Steven Vu Trieu Duong Andrew Jackson
Leonard Papa Asare Mantey Megan Leigh O’Neal
Azadeh Rahmani Randi Lynn Rivera
James Alexander Rotenberry Lauren Selzer
Christopher James Shacklett John Sodimu Jr
David Stark Kendall Christine Wendling


Master of Science in Interdiscplinary Studies (Sustainability Track)

Stephanie Michele Bolton


Master of Public Administration

Samad Abdur-Razzaaq Deanna Renae Bird
Aimee Bissett Clifford Smith Blumberg
Kerston L Crawford-Thorns Malaina Chanel Davis
Ashante’ Brionne Fegans Carmen Ann Flora
James Eugene Floyd Jr Tangulon Guillory Gardner
Leigh Ann Godfrey Shantell Marie Griffin
Thomas Dale Griffith Jr Eliana Guevara
Kinda Hall Ann-Maree Harrison
Shanteria Henson-Cobb Jessica Ann Huynh
Scott Jonathon Imes Kapreta Javon Johnson
Sherry Yvette Johnson Ilissa May
Irvin Miller Kelly Miller
Ashlyn T Moore Kellee Laura Moore
Chau Tung Ngo Jack Philips
Alex Rivera Sherrelle Manique Roberts
Spenser Cody Slider Jennifer J Sloan
Tamika R Terry Nicholas Vail
Anna Margaret Walls Katlyn Thuy Le


Bachelor of Arts in Interdisciplinary Studies

Parin Ahmadi Amidu Ademola Ahmed
John A Arrindell Cristine Louanne Baril (S)
Lindsey Bellizia Dominique S Berry
Nicholas Martin Blackner Tamara Breese
Hunter Brown (C) Anne M Campbell (S)
Ashley Marie Campbell Marlene Castillo
Ashley B Cater Nicholas P Commerford
Angela A Cooper Gabrielle La Trecia Donley
Timothy G Edd Megan Bethany Farrah
Juana C Flores Shequita N Foster
Filomena Garcia Tina Lynn George
Rosario A Groomes Jericho N Hagan
Corrie A Harris (M)* Jeffrey Randoll Hebert
Tylesha D Hopes Ahmad A Ihweil
Kelsey M Jackson Kenneth L Jacobs
John Paul Jones Samantha Jo Keller
Conner Kelley Allison P Lennefelt
Stephanie Anne Linch Teri R Lyles
Romain Martin Daniela Martinez
Nathan E McClinton Jonathan C McCurry
Richard Emory McGary (C) Dariko Mkrtumyan
Matthew P Morgan Mustapha A Muhammad
Brett R Murack Andrew J Pettis
Jimmie Linett Pickering Sha’Ron D Pickett
Summer Jamal Qaddura Simone Riggs
Bonnie Laura Diane Riski Robin M Robertson
Vilayvanh C Sharp Lauren E Siple
Kevin Nathaniel Smalls Candice G Smith
Eman Hamdi Suleiman Billi J Terry
Blake W Tufts Laura Varela
Cynthia Carol Weemes Nerissa C White
Roy E Williams Wendi Michelle Williams


Bachelor of Science in Interdisciplinary Studies

Brenda L Allen Edric Alan Ayala
Rashieda I Fadeyi Kristine Elizabeth Hill
Richard Li-Chiang Ho Travis W Ice
Jamie M Love Nicole Nguyen
Robert Omotayo Oluwole Aaron John Ryan
Macrina E Sanchez Meagan Lindsay Schwarz
Kim Renae Turner Nathan Earl Van Vranken
Troy A West Liva Yalong


Bachelor of Science in University Studies

Kasha Lynn Adams Kenya Waynette Adams
Shay Alammary Edward H Ames
Constance Armstrong Ryan C Arrington
Martina Luceli Artiaga Lawanda Clarjean Banks (C)
Allen Cory Barrilleaux Clayton Mathew Barsoum
Kevin Jay Batton Christina Beene
Patrick M Benavides Powers J Bilodeau
Stephenie C Broden Ashley E Bruton
Tameem Ahmed Budri Stephen D Byrd
Kelly L Calhoun Theresa Jan Campbell
Daniel Ryan Carson Annalisa Castillo
Chana M Castle Thomas Randal Cheek
Austin Daniel Clark Michelle Renee Clark
Christopher Damien Clayton Kirstin N Coffman
Cheryl Lynn Cooper Asha Creary
Christopher Cullen Cu Dang
Huy Khac Dang Krysten Marie Davis
Nicole L Davis (C) Ardian Dema
Michael V Dosser Lalanya Dionne Dow
Olufunmilayo O During Kimberly Jordan Dyess
Hannah Louise Edwards Erin Renee Evans
Fariha M Fatima Megan Felicia Fehribach
Christopher Jay Fikes Joshua Clay Fisher
Carissa Erlene Ford Camille Cari Foreman
Alicia Franklin Justin Paul Franks
Nequitha R Frederick Rhoda Frimpong
Sarah M Fuentes Juan Carlos Garcia
Rosalind Renee Garrett Amanda Garris
Arin Garris Carminia Gonzalez
Keandra Marcel Goodson Melissa Gralish
Markie R Grantham Elizabeth Lee Gravatt
Malaika N Green Lauren Ruth Guerrero
Melissa M Hall Rachel Michelle Hammonds
Ashley N Harris Marcus M Hatcher
Christopher Thomas Hayden (C) John Jay Helfrich
Kristina M Heredia Thiennga Nu Hoang
Darin Wayne Hoppe Melanie Ann Hurley (C)
Tasriqul Islam Chanel Jackson
Kenneth Wayne Jefferson Emily A Johnson
Clinton D Johnston Courtney Monique Jones
Ian Jones Matthew Franklin Jones
Travis A Jones Amy Leigh Joseph
Diana T Joseph Sybille M Kabangu
Ryan C Kallus Young R Ki
Joanna Ruth Kimbrell Gabriel Joseph King
Kendra Lashay Lambert Brittanie Lane
Marissa Lara Aaron Latchaw
Erica LeFlore Benjamin T Lin
Sheree N Logan Tomas Arriaga Lopez
Erin Marie Lynch Tyler J Lynch
Brandi Krishana Madlock Brandon K Majors
Ricardo R Marquez Jillian Cheyenne Mashburn
Lizette D Mata Eric A Mayne
Joshua Pierce Mazur Patrick J McGinnis
Kellen M McMillan Jessica Visal Meas
Beverly Rose Llorente Mejia Cassandra Marie Mendez
Cecilia A Mendez Erin Metcalf
Jeffrey Spencer Morgan Richard Garrison Morris (C)
Kevin R Nassiff Carlos Josue Negron
Taylor Nelson Diana Thi Nguyen
Peter Dinh Nguyen Peter Hoai Nam Nguyen
Simon Njoroge Benjamin Lannie Nobles
Angela M Norris Kelly Jean Northcutt
Rachel Lee Ochs Vickie Marie Ojeda
Audrey Christina Orr Lauren D Pair
Tiffany M Parker Anthony Amado Pereyda
Wyatt Braden Philips D’Jon A Pitchford
Corey J Prados LaShawn Proctor
Garrett James Puls Jennifer Puzick
Jeffrey S Rainbolt Sarah Ratliff
Ryan Neil Retcofsky Charae Nicole Richardson
Bobby Alexander Ritzhaupt Ijeoma J Robinson
Andres Rodriguez Cynthia Ann Rodriguez
Robert William Romo Amanda S Rucker
Shelby Paige Runge Brittany J Rupp
Jose H Santiago Julio Cesar Santos
Ankur Bikram Shah Sarah Betoul Shoja
Norma Diane Shreck (C) Scott M Simpson
Derrick Lamon Smith Kristina Smith
Sebastian Blane Smith Joseph P Snyder
Ashleigh Brooke Story Jessica L Strong
Fatemah Subuh Monica Tavera
Earnest L Taylor (C) Fitsum Azage Tegegne
Aaron R Templeman Latasha S Tezeno
Tracy Marie Theriot Chanel Monet Thomas
Whitney Collain Thomas Bruce Thompson
Truc Thanh Tran James Kenneth Tull
Aaron Elias Everet Turner Hollie M Wallace
Joseph Leroy Way Jessica Weems
Danielle Qiani Whetstone Colby James White
Deverick Dwayne Williams Jennifer Renee Williams
Lori Ellen Wilson Mary Kathleen Wilson
Tony L Wilson Elizabeth E Wolfskill
Christina Wyatt Kiana Shanece Young
Joshua Aaron Zuhn


School of Architecture College of Business College of Education
College of Engineering College of Liberal Arts College of Nursing
College of Science School of Social Work University College
School of Urban and Public Affairs

School of Urban and Public Affairs

Doctor of Philosophy in Public and Urban Administration

Mercy Dena Bryant
M.P.A., Southern Illinois University Edwardsville, 2009
B.A., Moi University, Kenya, 2005
MBA
Dissertation Title: PublicBudgetingwithaGender Lens: FultonCounty, Georgia, and San Francisco, California
Supervising Professor: Maria Martinez-Cosio
Kenneth Clifford Goodwin
M.Ed., Texas A&M University Commerce, 2003
B.A., University of Southern California, 1992
Dissertation Title: The Aesthetic Experiences of Public School Teachers: An OrganizationalCulture Study of Public Schools Through the Lens of the Organizational Aesthetics Framework
Supervising Professor: Colleen Casey


Master of City and Regional Planning

Jason Aprill Monique Marie Coleman
Steven Vu Trieu Duong Andrew Jackson
Leonard Papa Asare Mantey Megan Leigh O’Neal
Azadeh Rahmani Randi Lynn Rivera
James Alexander Rotenberry Lauren Selzer
Christopher James Shacklett John Sodimu Jr
David Stark Kendall Christine Wendling


Master of Science in Interdisciplinary Studies (Sustainability Track)

Stephanie Michele Bolton


Master of Public Administration

Samad Abdur-Razzaaq Deanna Renae Bird
Aimee Bissett Clifford Smith Blumberg
Kerston L Crawford-Thorns Malaina Chanel Davis
Ashante’ Brionne Fegans Carmen Ann Flora
James Eugene Floyd Jr Tangulon Guillory Gardner
Leigh Ann Godfrey Shantell Marie Griffin
Thomas Dale Griffith Jr Eliana Guevara
Kinda Hall Ann-Maree Harrison
Shanteria Henson-Cobb Jessica Ann Huynh
Scott Jonathon Imes Kapreta Javon Johnson
Sherry Yvette Johnson Ilissa May
Irvin Miller Kelly Miller
Ashlyn T Moore Kellee Laura Moore
Chau Tung Ngo Jack Philips
Alex Rivera Sherrelle Manique Roberts
Spenser Cody Slider Jennifer J Sloan
Tamika R Terry Nicholas Vail
Anna Margaret Walls Katlyn Thuy Le


Master of Arts in Urban Affairs

Rachel Erin Carpenter Christine B Fougerousse
Duchess D Humphrey Anita Michelle Jones
Michael wa Dikonda Kayembe Jazmine Lewis
Michael R Padilla Otawana Smith
Ashlei Yvonne Spivey


Bachelor of Arts in Interdisciplinary Studies

Parin Ahmadi Amidu Ademola Ahmed
John A Arrindell Cristine Louanne Baril (S)
Lindsey Bellizia Dominique S Berry
Nicholas Martin Blackner Tamara Breese
Hunter Brown (C) Anne M Campbell (S)
Ashley Marie Campbell Marlene Castillo
Ashley B Cater Nicholas P Commerford
Angela A Cooper Gabrielle La Trecia Donley
Timothy G Edd Megan Bethany Farrah
Juana C Flores Shequita N Foster
Filomena Garcia Tina Lynn George
Rosario A Groomes Jericho N Hagan
Corrie A Harris (M)* Jeffrey Randoll Hebert
Tylesha D Hopes Ahmad A Ihweil
Kelsey M Jackson Kenneth L Jacobs
John Paul Jones Samantha Jo Keller
Conner Kelley Allison P Lennefelt
Stephanie Anne Linch Teri R Lyles
Romain Martin Daniela Martinez
Nathan E McClinton Jonathan C McCurry
Richard Emory McGary (C) Dariko Mkrtumyan
Matthew P Morgan Mustapha A Muhammad
Brett R Murack Andrew J Pettis
Jimmie Linett Pickering Sha’Ron D Pickett
Summer Jamal Qaddura Simone Riggs
Bonnie Laura Diane Riski Vilayvanh C Sharp
Lauren E Siple Kevin Nathaniel Smalls
Candice G Smith Eman Hamdi Suleiman
Billi J Terry Blake W Tufts
Laura Varela Cynthia Carol Weemes
Nerissa C White Roy E Williams
Wendi Michelle Williams


Bachelor of Science in Interdisciplinary Studies

Brenda L Allen Edric Alan Ayala
Rashieda I Fadeyi Kristine Elizabeth Hill
Richard Li-Chiang Ho Travis W Ice
Jamie M Love Nicole Nguyen
Robert Omotayo Oluwole Aaron John Ryan
Macrina E Sanchez Meagan Lindsay Schwarz
Kim Renae Turner Nathan Earl Van Vranken
Troy A West Liva Yalong


School of Architecture College of Business College of Education
College of Engineering College of Liberal Arts College of Nursing
College of Science School of Social Work University College
School of Urban and Public Affairs